Kenora & District Dog Club
Sunday, June 19, 2016 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 17 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 17 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
"Beau"
Breeder/Owner: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Spaniel (Clumber)  
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
Points: 104 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Finnish Lapphund  
Ch Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   25
Group 2nd   
Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Athercroft Just In Queso
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   10
BPIG   
Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bezique of Blackamoor



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Castle Next In Line



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   7
Group 3rd   
Aviance's Blood Will Tell SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
Group 4th   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets   5
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's Highly Explosive



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aviance's Blood Will Tell SL



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson
  Boxer   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   9
Group 4th    Snowater's Find A Way To My Heart   Samoyed   7
BPIG    Snowshoe's Watercolors   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
L-Sin N Shadai's Stormy Attitude At Alpenrose



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldhills Pandora



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowater's Find A Way To My Heart



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child
  Airedale Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   4
BPIG   
Ch Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brynmill Bristol Cream







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Riff Raff's Ramblin Road
  Papillon   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
Group 3rd    Symarun's Social Status   Pomeranian   7
Group 4th   
Trollway's Zena Dwarf Warrior Princess
  Pug   6
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Symarun's Social Status



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trollway's Zena Dwarf Warrior Princess



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   8
Group 3rd   
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   7
Group 4th    Symarun's Pretty Little Liar   Bulldog   4
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Symarun's Pretty Little Liar



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   23
Group 4th   
GCh Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   20
BPIG   
Ch Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kinring's Chasing Rain Clouds



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sprucehollow's Fair Maiden



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch KamValleys Celebrity Gossip



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By