Kenora & District Dog Club
Friday, June 17, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 17 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 17 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
"Beau"
Breeder/Owner: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 100 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Border Terrier  
Boldwind Winter Solstice








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter   Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Athercroft Just In Queso
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   14
BPIG    Sebastian's Forever And For Always   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bezique of Blackamoor



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rivermist Broxden Aim N Fire



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues







Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 3rd   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets   8
Group 4th   
Ch Klein Hunde's Highly Explosive
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchwood Inspector Clue So



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's Highly Explosive



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aviance's Blood Will Tell SL



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taillis Au Birchwood Tamsall



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 2nd   Ch Ziemabora's Strut Your Stuff   Siberian Husky   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster
  Great Dane   7
Group 4th   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   6
BPIG    Snowshoe's Watercolors   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
L-Sin N Shadai's Stormy Attitude At Alpenrose



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldhills Pandora



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunkaska's Catera Connection



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ziemabora's Strut Your Stuff







Group 4 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd   
Boldwind Winter Solstice
  Border Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   3
BPIG   
Boldwind Winter Solstice
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Riff Raff's Ramblin Road
  Papillon   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
Group 3rd    Symarun's Social Status   Pomeranian   7
Group 4th   
Trollway's Zena Dwarf Warrior Princess
  Pug   6
BPIG    Riesa's Young At Heart Riff Raff   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Symarun's Social Status



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trollway's Zena Dwarf Warrior Princess



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Symaruns Fifth Element
  Bulldog   5
Group 4th   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar





Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 4th   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   17
BPIG    KamValleys Celebrity Gossip   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kinring's Raining Cats And Dogs



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Majestic True North



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Echodell Shadagrace RedHotMiss



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Nite At The Oscars



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Larska's Nitroglycerin



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch KamValleys Celebrity Gossip



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By