Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, September 1, 2022 - Show-6



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
GCHB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap NTD ITD
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine Staffordshire Bull Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GCh Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
Points: 129 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Ch Tricklecreek Gran Torino
Points: 110
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Retriever (Golden)  
Canzas Good Day Sunshine
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Lhasa Apso  
GChB Apsolutely Red Red Whine
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Retriever (Labrador)   Labralayne's Paparazzi








Group 1 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tricklecreek Gran Torino
  Spaniel (Clumber)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Cambridge's Yabba Dabba Doozie
  Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 3rd   GCh Candor's Making A Racket   Retriever (Golden)   6
Group 4th   
GCh Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   1
BPIG   
Canzas Good Day Sunshine
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   0
Best Altered In Group    Labralayne's Paparazzi   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle


Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Candor's Making A Racket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Harmony's Dark Side Of The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Canzas Good Day Sunshine

Select Bitch
GChB Harmony's Bon Appetit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Expeditions Midnight Charm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Expeditions Midnight Charm

Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-0-4)
GChB Cambridge's Yabba Dabba Doozie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aeolian's Upper Crust

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-4)
Aeolian's Upper Crust


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-4)
Aeolian's Upper Crust

Reserve Winners Dog
Biscay Frederick

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aeolian's Upper Crust

Open Dog Class
1st Biscay Frederick


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-4)
Biscay Passage Abegweit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oceanspray's Koa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aeolian's Faraway Song

Open Bitch Class
1st Biscay Passage Abegweit
2nd Oceanspray's Koa

Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Mar-K's Here We Go Again!


Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tricklecreek Gran Torino






Group 2 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bonsecours Lil' Sugar Rush
  Basset Hound   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   3
Group 3rd   
GCh DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   2
Group 4th   
Firestorm's Playing With Fire
  Finnish Spitz   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bonsecours Lil' Sugar Rush



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Firestorm's Playing With Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Triscole Taika


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Firestorm's Playing With Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Firestorm's Playing With Fire






Group 3 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tailspins The One And Only
  Bernese Mountain Dog   15
Group 2nd   GCh Gallardo And Marburl's Broken Halos   Boxer   14
Group 3rd   GCh Debalys Kick Start My Heart   Siberian Husky   10
Group 4th   
GCh Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   7
BPIG   
Outlaws Shoot To Thrill
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Sunuryk's Night Rider
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Tailspins The One And Only






Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Timbavati's Noga Light Of Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bimberg's Flair Extraordinaire

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Timbavati's Noga Light Of Dawn

Open Bitch Class
1st Bimberg's Flair Extraordinaire

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Bolder's Flatten The Curve

Best Puppy In Breed
Bolder's Dowager Countess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bolder's Dowager Countess

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bolder's Dowager Countess

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Outlaws Shoot To Thrill

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlaws Shoot To Thrill

Select Bitch
GChB dBella's Back To The Fuchsia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Outlaws Shoot To Thrill

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Outlaws Shoot To Thrill

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Debalys Kick Start My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunuryk's By Request

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sunuryk's By Request


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sunuryk's By Request

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunuryk's By Request





Group 4 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 2nd   
GChB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Ambricks Foolish Heart At Jumpstart
  Manchester Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GCh Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma
  Scottish Terrier   15
BPIG    Acebreeders Mr.Dog Is A Hero   Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Mr.Dog Is A Hero

Best Of Opposite Sex
Acebreeders Frankie Loves Blueberries

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Mr.Dog Is A Hero

Best Puppy In Breed
Acebreeders Mr.Dog Is A Hero


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Mr.Dog Is A Hero

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Acebreeders Mr.Dog Is A Hero


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Frankie Loves Blueberries

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Prairie Fox

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Acebreeders Prairie Fox

Open Bitch Class
1st Acebreeders Frankie Loves Blueberries

Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mysidekicks Contigo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zealous Blueberry Crumble

Select Bitch
Ch Zealous Blueberry Crumble



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash

Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Julerr For The Rebel Alliance



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment


Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ambricks Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Adrian's Waltzing Matilda With Me Shawndee



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Best Puppy In Breed
Mackanme Lach Faire Love You Once And Forever


Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Ghostpine's Quantum Leap







Group 5 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
  Miniature Pinscher   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Taja Got My Angel Halo
  Chinese Crested Dog   21
Group 3rd    Arwins Im A Pom Starr   Pomeranian   17
Group 4th   
Ch Houseopaws You're So Fine
  Poodle (Toy)   13
BPIG    Arwins Im A Pom Starr   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Showin's Silver Eclipse
  Pomeranian   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Dawnaquinn Ode 2 Joy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Taja Got My Angel Halo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Willowglyn Alchemy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Muso Grazioso Isabelle


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Muso Grazioso Charlie

Open Dog Class
1st Muso Grazioso Charlie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Muso Grazioso Isabelle

Open Bitch Class
1st Muso Grazioso Isabelle

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Karakorum's Victoria's Secret


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bellamy's Pocket Change

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellamy's Pocket Change

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Decho's Dare To Dream



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Valifyre Hidden Treasure



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Open Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Arwins Im A Pom Starr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terramarie's Tiffany & Co

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Terramarie's Tiffany & Co

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arwins Im A Pom Starr


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Pitrepoms Won Ton

Open Dog Class
1st Pitrepoms Won Ton

Veteran Male
Ch Showin's Silver Eclipse


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Terramarie's Tiffany & Co

Reserve Winners Bitch
Terramarie's Gabbana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Terramarie's Tiffany & Co

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Terramarie's Gabbana

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Houseopaws You're So Fine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keja Picture It Perfect At Houseopaws

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Keja Picture It Perfect At Houseopaws

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Houseopaws You're So Fine


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Keja's Never The Less

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keja's Never The Less





Group 6 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls My Hearts Glory At VistaRolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Echoviews Kink EE Boots
  Dalmatian   18
Group 4th   
GCh Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito
  French Bulldog   13
BPIG   
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls My Hearts Glory At VistaRolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Purejoy's Double Legacy

Select Dog
GChB Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls My Hearts Glory At VistaRolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls My Hearts Glory At VistaRolls



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
Ch Echoviews Kink EE Boots

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Echoview N Sevenmoons Grand Design

Best Puppy In Breed
Pepper Oak Dixon's Dotted Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Pepper Oak Dixon's Dotted Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pepper Oak Dixon's Dotted Queen

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Monitaps Forever N Always Monique

Best Puppy In Breed
Monitaps Forever N Always Monique



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Monitaps Forever N Always Monique

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Monitaps Forever N Always Monique

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Lezerin's Business Before Pleasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Lezerin's Business Before Pleasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Reserve Winners Dog
Keja's Mystical Endeavour

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keja's Mystical Endeavour

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lezerin's Business Before Pleasure

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lezerin's Business Before Pleasure

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GChEx OTCh Oakridge Travelin' Soldier

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Aviator's Candle In The Wind At Esprit

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Dilquin's Seven Jewel In Vegas

Best Puppy In Breed
Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Dilquin's I Saw The Light

Reserve Winners Dog
Aviator Esprit's Kiss Of A Jedi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aviator Esprit's Kiss Of A Jedi

Open Dog Class
1st Dilquin's I Saw The Light



Group 7 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   26
Group 3rd    Whiskeyjack Alchemy Ambitions   Collie (Smooth)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone
  German Shepherd Dog   23
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
RGCh Valubal One Broke Girl
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   Ch Cincerlee Betwixt And Between   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home

Best Puppy In Breed
Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Turbar's All Of Me

Select Dog
GCh Turbar's Shakin' It At Carnival



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fonehill Heart On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Fonehill Heart On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Fonehill Heart On Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fonehill Heart On Fire


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Whiskeyjack Alchemy Ambitions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whiskeyjack Rumor Has It

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Whiskeyjack Alchemy Ambitions

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiskeyjack Rumor Has It


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Whiskeyjack Alchemy Ambitions

Open Dog Class
1st Whiskeyjack Alchemy Ambitions


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Whiskeyjack Rumor Has It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whiskeyjack Rumor Has It

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Yak Die Weis Kirchen

Open Dog Class
1st Yak Die Weis Kirchen


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (6-5-1-3)
GChS Emmy's Simply Orange

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zesta Amplified

Best Of Winners: (6-5-1-3)
Zesta Hello, I Have A Question?

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Amplified

Select Bitch
Ch Cincerlee's Graceland


Winners Bitch: (6-5-1-3)
Zesta Hello, I Have A Question?

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassbar's Echo The Future

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cincerlee's Blinding Lights
3rd Gloryhills Legacy Of Betty White

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Hello, I Have A Question?

Open Bitch Class
1st Cassbar's Echo The Future

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By