Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, August 29, 2022 - Show-1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
GCHB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap NTD ITD
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine Staffordshire Bull Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Cummins
Miniature Pinscher  
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Cummins
  
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Cummins
Finnish Lapphund  
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
Points: 114
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Cummins
  
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Cummins
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Zesta Amplified
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Cummins
Great Dane  
Valbydane N EBD Legacy Of Dragons
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Cummins
Lhasa Apso  
Apsolutely Firecracker
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Patricia Cummins
Retriever (Labrador)   Labralayne's Paparazzi








Group 1 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cambridge's Yabba Dabba Doozie
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   5
Group 4th   GCh Candor's Making A Racket   Retriever (Golden)   4
BPIG   
Canzas Good Day Sunshine
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Labralayne's Paparazzi   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Candor's Making A Racket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Harmony's Dark Side Of The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Taffy's Mabel Medusa

Best Puppy In Breed
Canzas Good Day Sunshine


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Canzas Good Day Sunshine

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Canzas Good Day Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Taffy's Mabel Medusa

Open Bitch Class
1st Taffy's Mabel Medusa

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-0-3)
GChB Cambridge's Yabba Dabba Doozie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Biscay Frederick

Best Of Winners: (1-6-0-3)
Shadesi After The Rain

Select Bitch
Ch Biscay Fogo Island Harbour


Winners Dog: (1-6-0-3)
Biscay Frederick

Open Dog Class
1st Biscay Frederick

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Mar-K's Here We Go Again!



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tricklecreek Gran Torino







Group 2 - Patrick Mudge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Kolani Hardy D'Oner
  Basset Hound   4
Group 3rd   
Firestorm's Playing With Fire
  Finnish Spitz   3
Group 4th   
GCh DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   1
BPIG   
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Kolani Hardy D'Oner



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear


Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Firestorm's Playing With Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Triscole Taika


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Firestorm's Playing With Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Firestorm's Playing With Fire






Group 3 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tailspins The One And Only
  Bernese Mountain Dog   19
Group 2nd   
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   18
Group 3rd   GCh Gallardo And Marburl's Broken Halos   Boxer   16
Group 4th   
Ch Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn
  Akita   8
BPIG   
Valbydane N EBD Legacy Of Dragons
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Debalys Curtain Call   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Tailspins The One And Only


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
GCh Gallardo And Marburl's Broken Halos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Candykisses 'N Cinergy's Marshmallow Mocha

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Bimberg's Flair Extraordinaire

Select Bitch
GChB Briante's Diamond In The Ruff


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Falconhurst I Am Legend

Open Dog Class
1st Falconhurst I Am Legend

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Bolder's Dowager Countess

Best Puppy In Breed
Bolder's Dowager Countess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bolder's Dowager Countess

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bolder's Dowager Countess

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outlaws Shoot To Thrill

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlaws Shoot To Thrill

Select Bitch
GChB dBella's Back To The Fuchsia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Outlaws Shoot To Thrill

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Outlaws Shoot To Thrill

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Puppy In Breed
Valbydane N EBD Legacy Of Dragons


Winners Dog: (0-1-1-0)
Valbydane N EBD Legacy Of Dragons

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Valbydane N EBD Legacy Of Dragons


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Sunuryk's By Request

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Debalys Kick Start My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sunuryk's By Request

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunuryk's By Request

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Debalys Curtain Call





Group 4 - Patrick Mudge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma
  Scottish Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 3rd   Ch Julerr For The Rebel Alliance   Cesky Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GChB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
BPIG   
Forestfield Skye
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Mr.Dog Is A Hero

Best Of Opposite Sex
Acebreeders Prairie Fox

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Mr.Dog Is A Hero

Best Puppy In Breed
Acebreeders Mr.Dog Is A Hero


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Mr.Dog Is A Hero

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Acebreeders Mr.Dog Is A Hero


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Prairie Fox

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Frankie Loves Blueberries

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Acebreeders Prairie Fox

Open Bitch Class
1st Acebreeders Frankie Loves Blueberries

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zealous Blueberry Crumble

Select Bitch
Ch Zealous Blueberry Crumble



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Julerr For The Rebel Alliance



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ambricks Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Adrian's Waltzing Matilda With Me Shawndee



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Ghostpine's Quantum Leap



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Forestfield Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Forestfield Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield Minnie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Minnie





Group 5 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
  Miniature Pinscher   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   21
Group 4th   
GChB Valifyre Hidden Treasure
  Papillon   20
BPIG   
Ch Houseopaws You're So Fine
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Dawnaquinn Ode 2 Joy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Taja Got My Angel Halo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Willowglyn Alchemy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Muso Grazioso Isabelle


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Muso Grazioso Charlie

Open Dog Class
1st Muso Grazioso Charlie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Muso Grazioso Isabelle

Open Bitch Class
1st Muso Grazioso Isabelle

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Karakorum's Victoria's Secret


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellamy's Pocket Change

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellamy's Pocket Change

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Decho's Living The Dream



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Valifyre Hidden Treasure



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Open Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Arwins Im A Pom Starr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terramarie's Tiffany & Co

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Arwins Im A Pom Starr

Best Puppy In Breed
Arwins Im A Pom Starr


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Arwins Im A Pom Starr

Reserve Winners Dog
Pitrepoms Won Ton

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arwins Im A Pom Starr

Open Dog Class
1st Pitrepoms Won Ton


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Terramarie's Tiffany & Co

Reserve Winners Bitch
Terramarie's Gabbana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Terramarie's Tiffany & Co

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Terramarie's Gabbana

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Houseopaws You're So Fine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keja Picture It Perfect At Houseopaws

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Keja's Never The Less

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Houseopaws You're So Fine


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Keja's Never The Less

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keja's Never The Less





Group 6 - Patrick Mudge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 2nd   
GChB Oakridge Travelin' Soldier
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion
  Bichon Frise   11
Group 4th   
GChB Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   9
BPIG   
Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Apsolutely Firecracker
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion

Select Dog
GChB Purejoy's Double Legacy



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert's Ice Maiden

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls My Hearts Glory At VistaRolls

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls My Hearts Glory At VistaRolls



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChB Echoview N Sevenmoons Grand Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pepper Oak Dixon's Dotted Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Echoviews Cutting Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoviews Cutting Edge


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Echoviews Cutting Edge

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echoviews Cutting Edge


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Pepper Oak Dixon's Dotted Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pepper Oak Dixon's Dotted Queen

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Monitaps Forever N Always Monique

Best Puppy In Breed
Monitaps Forever N Always Monique



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Monitaps Forever N Always Monique

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Monitaps Forever N Always Monique

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Apsolutely Firecracker


Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lezerin's Business Before Pleasure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lezerin's Business Before Pleasure

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lezerin's Business Before Pleasure

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lezerin's Joy Ride To Labelle

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChEx OTCh Oakridge Travelin' Soldier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Aviator Esprit's Kiss Of A Jedi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aviator Esprit's Kiss Of A Jedi

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Labelles Mikey Likes It

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jadesilk In The Firelight

Best Puppy In Breed
Jadesilk In The Firelight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jadesilk In The Firelight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jadesilk In The Firelight




Group 7 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   10
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cincerlee Sunny Side Up   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Cincerlee Betwixt And Between   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
RGCh Valubal One Broke Girl
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home

Best Puppy In Breed
Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChB Turbar's All Of Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Turbar's Power Of Veto

Best Puppy In Breed
Turbar's Power Of Veto



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Turbar's Power Of Veto

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Turbar's Power Of Veto

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Charvell's Midnight Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Fonehill Heart On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Fonehill Heart On Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fonehill Heart On Fire


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Whiskeyjack Alchemy Ambitions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whiskeyjack Rumor Has It

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Whiskeyjack Alchemy Ambitions

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiskeyjack Rumor Has It


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Whiskeyjack Alchemy Ambitions

Open Dog Class
1st Whiskeyjack Alchemy Ambitions


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Whiskeyjack Rumor Has It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whiskeyjack Rumor Has It

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Yak Die Weis Kirchen

Open Dog Class
1st Yak Die Weis Kirchen


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By