Nipissing Kennel Club
Sunday, October 11, 2015 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 10 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 10 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 11 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 11 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 12 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 12 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
MBIS BISS Am GCh & Can GChEx Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Bearded Collie  
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Australian Cattle Dog  
Catalyst's Something Special
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Boxer  Ch Chieftain's Paydirt








Group 1 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral
  Pointer   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   37
Group 4th   
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer
  Spaniel (Field)   36
BPIG   
Ch Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gramayre Sonic Boom   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle

Select Dog
GCh Fieldday Greased Lightnin'


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Timberblac's Call To Arms

Open Dog Class
1st Timberblac's Call To Arms



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-5-3-2)
Ch Born To Be Free Jailbreaker

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Goodasgold N Glorious

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-2)
Goodasgold's Pride's Prodigy

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine

Select Dog
Ch Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke

Select Bitch
Ch Ambercroft Shadymist Olachiqta


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-2)
Goodasgold's Pride's Prodigy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Goodasgold's Pride's Prodigy

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Hallmark's Divine Messenger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Samphire Starburst

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elliquin's Mr Crackers

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Wimberway's Otter Do It

Best Puppy In Breed
Elliquin's Mr Crackers

Select Bitch
Ch Castilleja Skazka Rus Roulette


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Elliquin's Mr Crackers

Reserve Winners Dog
Wimberway's Huckamuck

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Elliquin's Mr Crackers

Open Dog Class
1st Wimberway's Huckamuck


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Wimberway's Otter Do It

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's Otter Do It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sassycreek's These Jazz Hands


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sassycreek's These Jazz Hands

Open Dog Class
1st Sassycreek's These Jazz Hands



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winfarthing's Marquise

Select Dog
Ch Winfarthing's Warlock



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gramayre's Backstage Drama

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Gramayre's Backstage Drama

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz

Select Bitch
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Gramayre's Backstage Drama

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gramayre's Backstage Drama

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gramayre Sonic Boom


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Instar's Adventure Is Waiting

Reserve Winners Bitch
Instar's Tia For Short

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Instar's Adventure Is Waiting
2nd Oakpoint's It's Showtime

Open Bitch Class
1st Instar's Tia For Short


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 2nd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind
  Whippet   11
Group 4th   Ch Quiquen Activist   Norwegian Elkhound   8
BPIG   
Ch Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Elgwood's Silvertip Mtn   Norwegian Elkhound   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Select Dog
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch TraJam Ketra Talk Is Cheap




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keep On Tracking Von Schloss Rosenau

Best Puppy In Breed
Keep On Tracking Von Schloss Rosenau



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Quiquen Activist


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Shumbatsvuku Sindebele

Best Puppy In Breed
Sarjo Nairobi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Shumbatsvuku Sindebele

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarjo Nairobi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sarjo Nairobi

Open Bitch Class
1st Shumbatsvuku Sindebele


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shetara's The Oracle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
McCartney's Shared Belief

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Shared Belief


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
McCartney's Shared Belief

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCartney's Shared Belief


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Shetara's The Oracle

Open Bitch Class
1st Shetara's The Oracle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   21
Group 2nd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori
  Bernese Mountain Dog   15
Group 4th   
GCh Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire
  Doberman Pinscher   13
BPIG   
Belnois Unlike Any Other
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gatehouse Shopaholic   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Integrity's Eclipse At Fall Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Integrity's Eclipse At Fall Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Unlike Any Other


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Belnois Unlike Any Other

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belnois Unlike Any Other



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chieftain's Paydirt

Best Puppy In Breed
Tybrushe's All That Jazz

Select Dog
GCh Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Chieftain's Paydirt


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Tybrushe's All That Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alighieri's Lady Of The Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tybrushe's All That Jazz

Open Bitch Class
1st Alighieri's Lady Of The Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
GChEx Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redstone's Who's That Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Redstone's Who's That Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Redstone's Who's That Girl


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
Hausenbrook's Put A Spell On U

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hausenbrook's Put A Spell On U


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-0)
Redstone's Who's That Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Redstone's Who's That Girl
2nd Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Bewitched
2nd Shadeko's Jewel V Redstone

Open Bitch Class
1st Kansa's There's Nothing Like This

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Shopaholic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Belouro's Forever Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Belouro's Copper Baie Fine

Best Puppy In Breed
Belouro's Viana



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Belouro's Viana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belouro's Gemma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belouro's Viana

Open Bitch Class
1st Belouro's Gemma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 3rd   GCh Pinehome's Clever One   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      3
BPIG   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Emjade Sterling Vixen At Syryn

Best Puppy In Breed
Emjade Sterling Vixen At Syryn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Emjade Sterling Vixen At Syryn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Emjade Sterling Vixen At Syryn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Lord Dixon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Lord Dixon

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Lord Dixon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Select Dog
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pinehome's Clever One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kasamar Snow Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Kasamar Snow Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kasamar Snow Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kasamar Snow Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - David Strachan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave
  Pekingese   22
Group 2nd   GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour   Pug   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   18
Group 4th   Ch Christa's Jumpy Clown Cadillac   Havanese   17
BPIG   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Romiche Coeur De Milord   Pekingese   0
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Belleterre Cheating Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roterr Griff Luiza

Best Puppy In Breed
Roterr Griff Luiza



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Roterr Griff Luiza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cinnamonhill A Little Romance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roterr Griff Luiza

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cinnamonhill A Little Romance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-1-2)
GCh Christa's Jumpy Clown Cadillac

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Classical Set Fire To The Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-2)
Baribal's Undercover Agent

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Classical Set Fire To The Rain


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-2)
Baribal's Undercover Agent

Open Dog Class
1st Baribal's Undercover Agent


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Clandara's Rockstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Clandara's Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Clandara's Rockstar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Clandara's Rockstar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clandara's Rockstar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Medlee's Let's Play Mozart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Algos Northern Reflection

Best Puppy In Breed
Algos Northern Reflection


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Medlee's Let's Play Mozart

Open Dog Class
1st Medlee's Let's Play Mozart


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Algos Northern Reflection

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Reflection

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Algos Star Of The North


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido

Select Dog
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Romiche Coeur De Milord



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - David Strachan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Keesridge Inferno
  Keeshond   5
Group 3rd   
Bellefleet's Love Story
  Poodle (Miniature)   4
Group 4th   
GCh Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   2
BPIG   
Bellefleet's Love Story
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keesridge Inferno




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bellefleet's Love Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet's Love Story



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bellefleet's Love Story

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Love Story

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dabalars Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dabalars Rumour Has It

Open Bitch Class
1st Dabalars Rumour Has It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Keven Harris Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby
  Briard   32
Group 3rd    Regaloake's Kylemore Abby   Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 4th   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog   21
BPIG    Brookdale Dark Skys   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Something Special
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Keven Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Something Special


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Keven Harris

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wenlisa's Nice 'N Easy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Eweniques's Worth The Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Eweniques's Worth The Wait


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Ewenique's Simply Two Shades

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ewenique's Simply Two Shades


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Eweniques's Worth The Wait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's I Dare You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eweniques's Worth The Wait

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's I Dare You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Keven Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Keven Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kojak-Zilva Off Soeranda's Home

Best Puppy In Breed
Kojak-Zilva Off Soeranda's Home



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Keven Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Keven Harris

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brookdale Dark Skys

Best Puppy In Breed
Brookdale Dark Skys


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill's Make Some Noise


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Brookdale Dark Skys

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glasgowhill's Hot Topic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brookdale Dark Skys

Open Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Hot Topic
2nd Oroglenn's Beautiful Midnight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Keven Harris

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Glasgowhill's Bare Nesseities

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill's Bare Nesseities


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill

Open Dog Class
1st Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Glasgowhill's Bare Nesseities

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Bare Nesseities


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Keven Harris

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
Ch Timberline's Firebird

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aeroforce Vom Albtal

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Chica Vom Burgimwald

Select Bitch
GCh Breakaway's No Looking Back Now


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Aeroforce Vom Albtal

Reserve Winners Dog
Cappi Vom Burgimwald

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aeroforce Vom Albtal

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cappi Vom Burgimwald

Open Dog Class
1st Stuttgart's Royal Jubilee


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Chica Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
V Irina Vom Trienzbachtal, Ipo Iii

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chica Vom Burgimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st V Irina Vom Trienzbachtal, Ipo Iii


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nyirsegfia Renegade



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Keven Harris

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-1-3)
Ch Regaloake's Kylemore Abby

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-3)
Cermel Bradshaw Ilhabela

Best Puppy In Breed
Cermel Bradshaw Ilhabela


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-3)
MB Hatfield Loganberry Ice T

Reserve Winners Dog
Hatfield Cermel Fire And Ice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st MB Hatfield Loganberry Ice T

Open Dog Class
1st Hatfield Cermel Fire And Ice

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Herdabout Hamming It Up


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-3)
Cermel Bradshaw Ilhabela

Reserve Winners Bitch
Accent's Sneak Peek

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Ilhabela

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Accent's Sneak Peek
2nd Blue Heavens Secret Love

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Keven Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By