Shiba Inu Canada [National]
Sunday, August 4, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, August 04

Related Specialties

Papillon Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 02 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 03 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 04 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 05 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 02 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 02 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 03 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 05 - Rally Obedience
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Obedience
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Rally Obedience
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Dalmatian Club Of Western Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Alberta - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/










Sweepstakes - Leeza Friedman-Prokopishyn Top Dog
Points
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes    Sunojo N Timberfox Snow Fleury   Shiba Inu   0
Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps    Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin   Shiba Inu   0
Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   0
Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps   GCh Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox   Shiba Inu   0


Specialty - Vicki Abbot Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
Ch Sunojo's How We Say Zee
  Shiba Inu   22
Best Of Opposite Sex   Ch Timberfox's Minion Mayhem   Shiba Inu   0
Best Of Winners    Sunojo N Timberfox Snow Fleury   Shiba Inu   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Sunojo N Timberfox Snow Fleury   Shiba Inu   0
Select Dog   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   0
Select Bitch   
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   0
Award Of Merit   
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   0
Winners Dog    Sunojo N Timberfox Snow Fleury   Shiba Inu   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Satika N Sunojo's It's Elementary   Shiba Inu   0
Winners Bitch    Sunojo's Bridget Bordeaux   Shiba Inu   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Sunojo Reezen For A Red Dress   Shiba Inu   0
Veteran Female (7-9)   Ch Sunojo's Iwami Kagura Go   Shiba Inu   0
Veteran Female (9+)   GCh Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox   Shiba Inu   0
Best Veteran   GCh Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox   Shiba Inu   0
Best Bred By Exhibitor    Sunojo N Timberfox Snow Fleury   Shiba Inu   0
Best Stud Dog   
Ch Sunojo's How We Say Zee
  Shiba Inu   0
Best Baby Puppy In Breed    Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin   Shiba Inu   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By