Island Dog Club
Sunday, October 29, 2023 - Show-4



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, October 28 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, October 29 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 28 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, October 29 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Alaskan Malamute  
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
GCh Hartscontent East Coast Edition
Points: 149
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
French Bulldog  
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Leonberger  
Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi








Group 1 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   39
Group 2nd   Ch Goldiva's Tipsy With Goldrox   Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 3rd   
GCh DuValin Quartz
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   21
Group 4th   
GChB Marsuvica's Golden Boy
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
BPIG    Nevaehlea's Pretty Little Thing   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Aquagem Tell Me S'More Zuk'O
  Retriever (Golden)   2
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB DuValin Quartz



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GCh Woodducks' Gentle On My Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
KhylarCreek Phoning Home From Fenwyck

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Madabout's Rainman

Best Puppy In Breed
Madabout's Rainman

Select Dog
GCh Madabout's Straight From The Butcher


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Madabout's Rainman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madabout's Rainman


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
KhylarCreek Phoning Home From Fenwyck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gaff's Country Road

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st KhylarCreek Phoning Home From Fenwyck

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gaff's Country Road
2nd Marsuvica's Cross Border News

Open Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge Cool Breeze

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Roaneden's Blueprint For Victory

Select Dog
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Annagh's Roisin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Newireland's Dance In The Irish Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Newireland's Dance In The Irish Rain

Select Dog
Ch Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Newireland's Mist On The Moor

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Newireland's Mist On The Moor

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Alivia Flowers Klitsdvor



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Pretty Little Thing

Best Puppy In Breed
Nevaehlea's Pretty Little Thing

Select Bitch
Ch Brimat's Sweet And Spicy


Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wyldkatz Sweeter Than Apple Pie


Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trax Taibhse


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trax Taibhse

Open Dog Class
1st Trax Taibhse






Group 2 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd   
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
  Ibizan Hound   17
Group 3rd   
Blackwing'n Wasenshi's Windsong
  Basenji   16
Group 4th   
GChB Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Blackwing'n Wasenshi's Windsong
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blackwing'n Wasenshi's Windsong

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackwing'n Wasenshi's Windsong



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blackwing'n Wasenshi's Windsong

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blackwing'n Wasenshi's Windsong

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cloverhill's Oh Henry



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GChS Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Chetcote Sky Ryder At Moonbeam

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Chetcote's Black Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Dahlia Night Butterfly

Select Dog
GCh Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Chetcote Rupert Bear

Reserve Winners Dog
Chetcote All Around The World

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Chetcote All Around The World

Open Dog Class
1st Chetcote Rupert Bear


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Chetcote's Black Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Dahlia Night Butterfly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Dahlia Night Butterfly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote's Black Pearl

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh E R Dox Merlin Green The Great

Select Dog
Award Cancelled



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Darom Kokua From The Blue Line


Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High







Group 3 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   7
Group 2nd   
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield
  Rottweiler   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Creek Danes A Rock In The Stream
  Great Dane   5
Group 4th   
GCh Plainsong's Classic Country
  Bernese Mountain Dog   4
BPIG No Entry
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi
  Leonberger   2
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Plainsong's Classic Country



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Librrani's Now You See Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Librrani's Now You See Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Librrani's Now You See Me

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Creek Danes A Rock In The Stream







Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Astablak Simply The Best Mika

Best Of Opposite Sex
White Berch Eagle Feather

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Astablak Simply The Best Mika


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
White Berch Eagle Feather

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st White Berch Eagle Feather


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Astablak Simply The Best Mika

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Astablak Simply The Best Mika





Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ellerker's Direct Flight
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox
  Welsh Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   10
Group 4th    Newvista's Sheza Lil Outlaw   Parson Russell Terrier   9
BPIG    Newvista's Sheza Lil Outlaw   Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Versaterre's Something About Stella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Versaterre Classic Gary



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Showme Scottish Dancer



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Fairview Lady Abegweit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Fairview Echo Of The Island


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Glahms Fairview Echo Of The Island

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glahms Fairview Echo Of The Island


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hampton Court Endeavor At Dragonfox

Best Puppy In Breed
Hampton Court Endeavor At Dragonfox



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hampton Court Endeavor At Dragonfox

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hampton Court Endeavor At Dragonfox

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Newvista's Sheza Lil Outlaw

Best Puppy In Breed
Newvista's Sheza Lil Outlaw

Select Bitch
Ch Caudlewood Sheza Lil Hurricane



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Newvista's Sheza Lil Outlaw

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caudlewood Repeat Offender

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Newvista's Sheza Lil Outlaw
2nd Caudlewood Repeat Offender

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Silverline Set Em Up Hank


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Silverline Set Em Up Hank

Open Dog Class
1st Silverline Set Em Up Hank


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ellerker's Direct Flight



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox







Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hartscontent East Coast Edition
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 2nd   Ch Weatherford's Moonbeam Valentine   Havanese   21
Group 3rd   
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   19
Group 4th   
Ch IslandGems Dreams Come True
  Toy Fox Terrier   18
BPIG   
PekeEasy Charlie Brown
  Pekingese   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Annadeans Princess Jeni
  Silky Terrier   2
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Hartscontent East Coast Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sushine Spitfire v RiverHaus

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherrywood Winter Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Cherrywood Winter Wonderland

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherrywood Winter Wonderland

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Gardine That Escalated Quickly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lacshen Nia:wen Ki Wahi

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Gardine That Escalated Quickly

Best Puppy In Breed
Lacshen Nia:wen Ki Wahi


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lacshen Nia:wen Ki Wahi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gardine Do I Look Like A Brenda 2U?

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lacshen Nia:wen Ki Wahi

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gardine Do I Look Like A Brenda 2U?

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Weatherford's Moonbeam Valentine

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocopayasos Cutie Patootie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Pocopayasos Cutie Patootie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos Cutie Patootie

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
Diamondsun's Lightning Strikes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kildrummy Victory Now

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Kildrummy Victory Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondsun's Lightning Strikes


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Diamondsun's Lamborghini

Reserve Winners Dog
Kildrummy Blackjack

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Lamborghini
2nd Kildrummy Blackjack


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Kildrummy Victory Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kildrummy Striking Pride

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kildrummy Victory Now
2nd Ruffcuts Baylee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kildrummy Striking Pride

Open Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Rio

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
PekeEasy Charlie Brown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taylin Pekeeasy Celtic Kylie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
PekeEasy Charlie Brown

Best Puppy In Breed
PekeEasy Charlie Brown


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
PekeEasy Charlie Brown

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st PekeEasy Charlie Brown


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Taylin Pekeeasy Celtic Kylie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taylin Pekeeasy Celtic Kylie

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Hidden Perch Crescendo Of Excitement

Best Puppy In Breed
Hidden Perch Crescendo Of Excitement






Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Princess Jeni

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch IslandGems Dreams Come True



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Bust My Bustle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Depasquiet Canadian Idol At Kiwiblue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Last Time Around

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Last Time Around

Open Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet Canadian Idol At Kiwiblue





Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil
  French Bulldog   16
Group 2nd   
GChB Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In
  Dalmatian   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Arreau's My Fair Lady
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th   Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz   Shih Tzu   11
BPIG   
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Coyote Creeks Five Is A Perfect Ten

Best Puppy In Breed
Coyote Creeks Five Is A Perfect Ten


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Coyote Creeks Five Is A Perfect Ten

Reserve Winners Dog
Grindstones Noble Steel Seamus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coyote Creeks Five Is A Perfect Ten

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Grindstones Noble Steel Seamus


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hispot's Homerun



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Discover Keesbrook's Pandora



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Discover Keesbrook's Pandora

Open Bitch Class
1st Discover Keesbrook's Pandora

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Arreau's My Fair Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maydele's Data Never Lies

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Maydele's Data Never Lies



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Wolfriver's Taiho Koki



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loghavens Quest For Luck Of The Irish Paddy Jack

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Jempaws U Bloom N Glow Girl Lily Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Jempaws U Bloom N Glow Girl Lily Joy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jempaws U Bloom N Glow Girl Lily Joy



Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Stonepillar's Legacy
  Bouvier des Flandres   35
Group 2nd   
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded
  Australian Shepherd   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
  Australian Cattle Dog   25
Group 4th   GCh Seawhisper Winsmore's Non-Stop   Collie (Smooth)   24
BPIG   
Kyon's Northern Reflections Of Valkyries
  Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-3-1)
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amadore Ray Of Sun Shine

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-1)
Amadore Fancy Like That

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Keep Your Eye On The Prize At Amadore

Select Dog
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Nicha Cha-Ho Le Mix Parfait

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Stonepillar's Legacy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Seawhisper Winsmore's Non-Stop

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Cardross Black Velvet

Select Dog
GCh Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChB Quymera's Awakening

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Ice Von Kuste

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Kylo Von Mowatt

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckystryke's Over The Mooin At Arisingstar


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Kylo Von Mowatt

Reserve Winners Dog
Luckystryke's Over The Mooin At Arisingstar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Luckystryke's Over The Mooin At Arisingstar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kylo Von Mowatt


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Black Ice Von Kuste

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paige Vom Troyan Schloss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paige Vom Troyan Schloss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Black Ice Von Kuste

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley

Select Dog
GCh Pinewood's Classic Cowboy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Northern Reflections Of Valkyries


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Granite Heritage At Bridgeway



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChEx Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin IT

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vastgota Irish Clover ST

Select Bitch
Ch Alkemi Daisy Bell LT



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Anbarra Barriet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dakotta Clab Gabby II

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Wenlisa's Held For Ransome

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Held For Ransome


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Wenlisa's Held For Ransome

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Held For Ransome


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Dakotta Clab Gabby II

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Social Butterfly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brynawel Wandavision

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Social Butterfly

Open Bitch Class
1st Dakotta Clab Gabby II
2nd Wenlisa's Barefoot On The Beach

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By