K-W Kennel Club
Sunday, May 20, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
BBPIS BPISS BPIS CH Sassytails I Go Commando
"Jackman"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassytails Reg'd
www.sassytails.com


Best In Show
Judge: Tony Monk
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
Points: 324 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tony Monk
Briard  
GCh Majestique Justice For All
Points: 264
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tony Monk
West Highland White Terrier  
Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tony Monk
Doberman Pinscher  
Redstone's Ricochet V Aludra








Group 1 - Wera Hubenthal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Killara's Dark Glory Is All Moonshine   Spaniel (Field)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   27
Group 4th    Hunterleigh Asklar Dreams   Retriever (Labrador)   26
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Braefield Tilted Kilt   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Blackpool Funny Bone



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hunterleigh Asklar Dreams



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Elaide Ticino Davaroni



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Windwood Northern X'plosion



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tandridge Rough Trade



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Killara's Dark Glory Is All Moonshine







Group 2 - Rodi Hubenthal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   37
Group 2nd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   33
Group 4th   
Ch Glenamadda Jazberi Of Wolfholm
  Irish Wolfhound   25
BPIG   
Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Doxieluv That'll Be The Day   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud Sardula



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Chetcote Dragon Fire



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zimerbude Lezgin Ms



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Estet Classic Illusion



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glenamadda Jazberi Of Wolfholm



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Naku's Gift At Arthayr



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia







Group 3 - Wera Hubenthal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules
  Doberman Pinscher   58
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark
  Portuguese Water Dog   49
Group 4th   
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   27
BPIG   
Riverwaves Galo Da Boa Vida
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Redstone's Ricochet V Aludra
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shebogi's Let's Dance



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bearhug N' Canamarok Northern Blessing



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Argus Electra Onyx For Barentsnight



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Xelascon Du Chocolat Noir



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Dantrydanes Chunky Monkey



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kodiak Acres The Stars Are Aligned At Tempest



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Silcort Emma May







Group 4 - Tony Monk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Norwich Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash
  Manchester Terrier   16
Group 4th   Ch Foxheart's I'm To Blame   Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
BPIG   
Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ottermask Son Of Shameless



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cairnmoor Huey's Heidi Ho



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glahms Sargent Pepper



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's I'm To Blame



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mother's Finest Born To Be Animagical



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser
  Yorkshire Terrier   38
Group 3rd   
Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   37
Group 4th   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   33
BPIG   Ch Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Son Shines Kiote Tonka   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Southshores Everybody Loves Somebody



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Kinvaar Brodick



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh SassyTails I Go Commando



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chansuki's I Am A Flirt



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Pinkribbon Stepn Out In Style



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pekehuis Shazam



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Son Shines Bugsy Bim



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hillary's Hope Of Fauntleroy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jimary's Ka Ching



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser







Group 6 - Rodi Hubenthal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Colledge Rules Don't Apply
  Tibetan Terrier   51
Group 3rd   GCh Deckers Young Gun   Bulldog   49
Group 4th   
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice
  Keeshond   25
BPIG    Gumby's Yucatan At Kyon   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brenheather's Double Bubble



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
GCh Deckers Young Gun



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita



Judge:

Best Baby Puppy in Limited Breeds Show
Invictus Odyssey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shantli Roz Gay-Heyli



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Colledge Rules Don't Apply





Group 7 - Tony Monk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   71
Group 2nd   
Herdabout Sui Generis
  Mudi   57
Group 3rd    Windgates Linspan's Novelty   Shetland Sheepdog   56
Group 4th   
Ch Absoloot Something To Talk About
  Australian Shepherd   52
BPIG   
Herdabout Sui Generis
  Mudi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Vanity Flair   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Absoloot Something To Talk About



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auldscotia Dressed For Success



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Majestique Justice For All



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Omega Magic Touch



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Herdabout Sui Generis



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kyon's One Prim And Proper



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Windgates Linspan's Novelty



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Alkemi Clear Air Turbulence LT



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winddancer Glimmer Of Hope



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonecroft's Sea Star



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By