Association Canine de la Mauricie
Sunday, June 25, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Susan Coulson --
BIS MBIS MRBIS GCHS Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
"Indy"
Owner: Brenda Brookes and Susan Coulson
Breeder: Roseann Vorce and Brenda Brookes
Owner/Handler: Susan Coulson


Best In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Retriever (Golden)  
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
Points: 254 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Keeshond  
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
Points: 203
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Dalmatian  
Fortuna Elizabeth Queen Of Ace
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Keeshond   Summerwind's Beam Me Up To Keesbrook








Group 1 - Sharon Luckhart Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Barbochos Mons
  Barbet   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Junipers Torch Of Light
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 4th   
Giroflee Vive Attraction
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
BPIG   
Realtas & Sycomore Lady Colette Of Evora
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Authentique Hercule The Magnificent   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GCh Barbochos Mons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Douxbarbu Gwendoline Shelby

Best Puppy In Breed
Barbochos Zelda

Select Dog
GChEx Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Douxbarbu Gwendoline Shelby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barbochos Zelda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Barbochos Zelda

Open Bitch Class
1st Douxbarbu Gwendoline Shelby
2nd Patronum Dissendium Harleen Quinzel

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh De Lombardie Grande Alvearo d'Oro

Best Puppy In Breed
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fondcombe Shine To The Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Fondcombe Shine To The Moonlight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fondcombe Shine To The Moonlight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fondcombe Shine To The Moonlight

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Fieldday Austin Powers



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-2-2)
GCh Junipers Torch Of Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-2)
Boreal Mister Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Mister Hunter

Select Dog
Ch Mooselake's Seal The Deal

Select Bitch
GCh Castlegar Elliquin On An Even Keel


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-2)
Boreal Mister Hunter

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boreal Mister Hunter

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Authentique Hercule The Magnificent


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-2)
Authentique Opale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monpaq's Sunset Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Authentique La B'elle Etoile Tayga

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Monpaq Penny At Al

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Authentique Opale

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Monpaq's Sunset Sky

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Plaisance Comte Olivier De Confettis

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Walking On Sunshine


Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Avon Farm New Sweetness At Vermelho


Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Newday Take The Opportunity



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Giroflee Vive Attraction



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Mila d'Arthemis



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Mila d'Arthemis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rose des Vents d'Arthemis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rose des Vents d'Arthemis

Open Bitch Class
1st Mila d'Arthemis
2nd Angelique d'Arthemis

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ballyhoo's Winnie Wain Whistle de l'Alto

Best Puppy In Breed
Realtas & Sycomore Lady Colette Of Evora


Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Cazaway Enchantress Of Woods

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills







Group 2 - Melody Roth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Fresco Aliuzija
  Saluki   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations
  Otterhound   8
Group 4th   
Ch Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas
  Afghan Hound   6
BPIG   
Distingue's The Little Mermaid
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Distingue's The Little Mermaid

Best Puppy In Breed
Distingue's The Little Mermaid

Select Bitch
Chetcote's Little Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Distingue's The Little Mermaid

Reserve Winners Bitch
Distingue Just A Little Spicy Chili

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Distingue's The Little Mermaid

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Distingue Just A Little Spicy Chili

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero's Light Up The Sky SL

Select Bitch
GChB Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Fresco Aliuzija

Select Dog
GCh Feinouk Storm Rider



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Joska Forgetmenot Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cariad's Mystic Memory

Best Puppy In Breed
Cariad's Mystic Memory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cariad's Mystic Memory

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cariad's Mystic Memory





Group 3 - Melody Roth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Daomori's King Of The West
  Akita   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Deversailles Ray Of Light At Bullmax
  Bullmastiff   30
Group 3rd    Condesa Flandopromise   Siberian Husky   24
Group 4th   
Ch Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley
  Samoyed   21
BPIG   Ch Daomori's A New World Begins   Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Belnois Gaya De Dupas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Belnois On My Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Gaya De Dupas

Select Bitch
Belnois Truly Madly Deeply



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Belnois Gaya De Dupas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois What A Feeling

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois What A Feeling

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois Gaya De Dupas

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Deversailles Ray Of Light At Bullmax

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bravesouls Sir Davos Devoted Knight


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Cybo Yvhann Marchello

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fabert's Care For Mee Camelia



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Rockingdane's Seeing Is Believing



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie

Best Puppy In Breed
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Arcadia's Nothing Else Batters

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcadia N Lalande Sharp Dressed Man


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Princesse Deuxieme Rubby Du Lac Beau



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Von Stoisch's Little Piece Of My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Von Stoisch's Oscar Aka Shiro

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Von Stoisch's Little Piece Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Von Stoisch's Oscar Aka Shiro


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Von Stoisch's Oscar Aka Shiro

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Von Stoisch's Oscar Aka Shiro

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Napoleo Olive La Coquine



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-1-3)
GCh Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikita Miss Personnalite

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Samspirit First Legacy Rose

Select Bitch
Ch Samspirit First Legacy Rose


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Condesa Flandopromise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loukko's Xmas At Furst Winter

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Condesa Flandopromise

Best Puppy In Breed
Loukko's Xmas At Furst Winter


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Loukko's Xmas At Furst Winter

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loukko's Xmas At Furst Winter


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Condesa Flandopromise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loukko's Love Valentine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loukko's Love Valentine

Open Bitch Class
1st Condesa Flandopromise





Group 4 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   17
Group 3rd   
Deloka's Lucy In The Sky (Lozano)
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 4th   
Satie She Loves You Kana Haus
  Airedale Terrier   13
BPIG   
Satie She Loves You Kana Haus
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Satie She Loves You Kana Haus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fairstone Margeline Maverick

Best Puppy In Breed
Satie She Loves You Kana Haus



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Satie She Loves You Kana Haus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kana Haus Something's Gotta Give

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kana Haus Something's Gotta Give

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Satie She Loves You Kana Haus

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
GCh Thistlebitt Valkyrie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Versaterre Owi Wan Kenobi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravencreek Maximus Odyssea


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Graffiti Ready Or Not Here I Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
Showme Devil In Disguise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Graffiti Ready Or Not Here I Come

Best Puppy In Breed
Graffiti Ready Or Not Here I Come


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Showme Devil In Disguise

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Showme Devil In Disguise


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Graffiti Ready Or Not Here I Come

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Graffiti Ready Or Not Here I Come

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rockledge Mr. Watson Of Griffintown


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Solid Rocky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Solid Rocky

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Szulik's Solid Rocky


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Inglewood's Rowan In The Deep


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Inglewood's Rowan In The Deep

Open Dog Class
1st Inglewood's Rowan In The Deep


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Deloka's Lucy In The Sky (Lozano)

Best Puppy In Breed
Maiha Yas Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Deloka's Lucy In The Sky (Lozano)

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maiha Yas Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maiha Yas Queen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Black Geisha

Open Bitch Class
1st Deloka's Lucy In The Sky (Lozano)

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Boreal Rickard's Red

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Boreal Rickard's Red



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany
  Toy Manchester Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Grandepatte Signorina Mistica
  Italian Greyhound   23
Group 4th   
Ch Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
BPIG   
Ch Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-4-0)
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-0)
Offenbach Du Domaine De Machrisor

Best Puppy In Breed
Merania Mariah Carey

Select Dog
GCh Fields Edge Something To Talk About


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-0)
Offenbach Du Domaine De Machrisor

Reserve Winners Dog
Tetris Du Clos De Larpege

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tetris Du Clos De Larpege

Open Dog Class
1st Offenbach Du Domaine De Machrisor


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-0)
Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merania Mariah Carey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merania Mariah Carey

Open Bitch Class
1st Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane
2nd Mabini Dora Lexplocatcice D'as

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Sin Who Will Resist This Gossip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Un Principe Tutto Mio

Best Puppy In Breed
Witch Samantha Volpino-Mini



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Sin Who Will Resist This Gossip

Reserve Winners Bitch
Witch Samantha Volpino-Mini

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sin Who Will Resist This Gossip

Open Bitch Class
1st Witch Samantha Volpino-Mini
2nd Neverland's Alohomora

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Lovering Burning Hopeful

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Lovering Burning Hopeful

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lovering Burning Hopeful

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Paz Amor You Get More With Sugar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almendares Magic Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Paz Amor You Get More With Sugar

Best Puppy In Breed
Almendares Magic Diamond


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Almendares Magic Diamond

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Almendares Magic Diamond


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Paz Amor You Get More With Sugar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Paz Amor You Get More With Sugar

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-1-1)
GChB Grandepatte Signorina Mistica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandepatte Vanilla Ice

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-1)
Triskell June 2e

Best Puppy In Breed
Triskell June 2e


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-1)
Belina's Oscar Nomination

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandepatte Captain Jack Sparrow

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandepatte Captain Jack Sparrow

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belina's Oscar Nomination


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-1)
Triskell June 2e

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandepatte Signorina Eleganza

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Triskell June 2e
2nd Happyhounds Xena Warrior Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belina Mila De Lizie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Grandepatte Signorina Eleganza

Open Bitch Class
1st Triskell June

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Une Etoile Est Nee Aupoildange



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Une Etoile Est Nee Aupoildange

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Une Etoile Est Nee Aupoildange

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Giroflee Stan Laurel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Best Puppy In Breed
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Select Dog
GCh Giroflee Baba Au Rhum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Goloka Monsieur Saphir Yoda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mme Peach Saphir


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Goloka Monsieur Saphir Yoda

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goloka Monsieur Saphir Yoda


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany







Group 6 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   26
Group 2nd   
GChB Jolibully Delenclos Walter
  Bulldog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch DotsOn Taste The Rainbow
  Dalmatian   24
Group 4th   
Maciain's The Northern Giant
  Tibetan Spaniel   20
BPIG   
Fortuna Elizabeth Queen Of Ace
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Summerwind's Beam Me Up To Keesbrook   Keeshond   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch DotsOn Taste The Rainbow

Best Of Opposite Sex
DotsOn Feel The Twist

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Fortuna Elizabeth Queen Of Ace

Best Puppy In Breed
Fortuna Elizabeth Queen Of Ace


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
DotsOn Feel The Twist

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcticridge A Serendipitous Surprise In Dots

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arcticridge A Serendipitous Surprise In Dots

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st DotsOn Feel The Twist


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Fortuna Elizabeth Queen Of Ace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fortuna Elizabeth Queen Of Ace

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-3-0)
GChS Masino's One Hot Cookie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Turbulente Des Revelation Du Marais

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-0)
Masino's Dirt Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Masino's Dirt Devil

Select Dog
Ch Masino's Romance Inattendue


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-0)
Masino's Dirt Devil

Reserve Winners Dog
French Cancan Homer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Masino's Dirt Devil

Open Dog Class
1st French Cancan Homer

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Daveren's Time Stands Still



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chi'ikigai Go Yuugensou

Best Of Opposite Sex
Imaru Go Haiku Ken

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chi'ikigai Go Yuugensou

Best Puppy In Breed
Chi'ikigai Go Yuugensou


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Imaru Go Haiku Ken

Open Dog Class
1st Imaru Go Haiku Ken


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chi'ikigai Go Yuugensou

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chi'ikigai Go Yuugensou

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Boucledamour Jasmine Symbol Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opus' U've Got A Friend In Mee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Boucledamour Jasmine Symbol Of Love


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Opus' U've Got A Friend In Mee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boucledamour Good Company With Opus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Boucledamour Good Company With Opus

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Opus' U've Got A Friend In Mee

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Opus' All For Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Theory Season's Diamond

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Opus' All For Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Valmy's Something To Believe In


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Opus' All For Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Glicks Bellini Forever Young

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glicks Bellini Forever Young

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Opus' All For Love


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Valmy's Something To Believe In

Reserve Winners Bitch
AMH's Dance To The Music

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valmy's Something To Believe In

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st AMH's Dance To The Music




Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Urajiro's Experiment 624

Open Bitch Class
1st Urajiro's Experiment 624

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Maciain's The Northern Giant


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Maciain's The Northern Giant

Open Dog Class
1st Maciain's The Northern Giant




Group 7 - Melody Roth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way
  Australian Shepherd   72
Group 2nd   
GChS Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant
  Shetland Sheepdog   60
Group 4th   
Ch Joska Kreme De Menthe
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   44
BPIG   
Ch Joska Kreme De Menthe
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Galheights Go Dutton To Electric Peak
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stellar's Irish Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Stellar's Irish Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stellar's Irish Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stellar's Irish Warrior


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-2-3)
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagenevoise First Tee Off

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-3)
Hearthside Mast-R Leaguer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mast-R Sooner Or Later

Select Dog
Ch Bluepearls Moving With Motion

Select Bitch
Ch Northside Enough Is Enough


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-3)
Hearthside Mast-R Leaguer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hearthside Mast-R Leaguer


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-3)
Lagenevoise First Tee Off

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chahar's 'Twas Foretold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lagenevoise First Tee Off

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lagenevoise Miss Hawaiian Tropic

Open Bitch Class
1st Chahar's 'Twas Foretold
2nd Sunpiper's Madison Square Garden

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Teenspirit First Vintage Prima

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
Ch Defacto Purple Cristal Nova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nota Bene Argente Du Mont Des Croisettes

Select Bitch
GCh Defacto Black Diamond Ruby


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-0-4)
Nicha La Sagesse D'Athena

Best Of Opposite Sex
De La Pagaille Gotham

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-4)
Nicha La Sagesse D'Athena

Select Bitch
Ch Chancerys Tresor De La Pagaille


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-4)
De La Pagaille Gotham

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st De La Pagaille Gotham


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-4)
Nicha La Sagesse D'Athena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Venus de Belgique des Fauves du Marais

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Venus de Belgique des Fauves du Marais

Open Bitch Class
1st Nicha La Sagesse D'Athena

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChB Instinct's Raising The Bar

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenoma's Oupsss Why Not



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kenoma's Oupsss Why Not

Reserve Winners Bitch
Showtime Amora Beauty Queen Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kenoma's Oupsss Why Not

Open Bitch Class
1st Showtime Amora Beauty Queen Gold

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boyero You Better Watch Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero You Bloom Me Away

Select Bitch
Ch Lumarc Violet A Dream Come True


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Boyero You Bloom Me Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laroc Bulle Enchantee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boyero You Bloom Me Away

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Laroc Bulle Enchantee

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Melodaly Mousquetaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ennismoor Coronation At Eden


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Melodaly Mousseline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dejade Renagade White Elegance

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Melodaly Mousseline

Open Bitch Class
1st Dejade Renagade White Elegance

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Eden Midnight Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Eden Midnight Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eden Saia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Eden Midnight Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Eden Saia

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Loyaltypaw's Ocean Queen's Revenge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Loyaltypaw's Ocean Queen's Revenge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loyaltypaw's Ocean Queen's Revenge

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChG Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Chenard Le Magnifique Pablo

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenard Le Magnifique Pablo


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Chenard Le Magnifique Pablo

Reserve Winners Dog
Wynsilot The Best Is Yet To Come

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chenard Le Magnifique Pablo

Open Dog Class
1st Wynsilot The Best Is Yet To Come

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chenard Cameron

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (3-6-4-3)
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Aritzia

Best Of Winners: (3-6-4-3)
Cathance Emotion

Best Puppy In Breed
Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light

Select Dog
Ch Cathance Magikdream Expression

Select Bitch
Nicha La Tchi Royale Du Vent


Winners Dog: (3-6-4-3)
Lynphil Aritzia

Reserve Winners Dog
Melodaly Tempo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Melodaly Tempo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lynphil Aritzia

Open Dog Class
1st Sweetedel Watson


Winners Bitch: (3-6-4-3)
Cathance Emotion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light
2nd Orcades Unstopable Aberdeen First

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shalligy's Zazie Girl
2nd Lynphil A Beautiful Lie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sweetedel Never Enough

Open Bitch Class
1st Cathance Emotion

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-1-4)
GCh Joska Kreme De Menthe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mezzoo Winston Secret Garden

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-4)
Dusousbois Mon Cocktail De Lete

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Joska Kreme De Menthe

Select Bitch
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-4)
Mezzoo Winston Secret Garden

Open Dog Class
1st Mezzoo Winston Secret Garden


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-4)
Dusousbois Mon Cocktail De Lete

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mezzoo Sweet Blue Moon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dusousbois Mon Cocktail De Lete

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dusousbois Pcesse Kiira
2nd Hazel Ranch Juna

Open Bitch Class
1st Mezzoo Sweet Blue Moon

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By