Association Canine de la Mauricie
Friday, June 23, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Susan Coulson --
BIS MBIS MRBIS GCHS Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
"Indy"
Owner: Brenda Brookes and Susan Coulson
Breeder: Roseann Vorce and Brenda Brookes
Owner/Handler: Susan Coulson


Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 264 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
GCh Fieldday Austin Powers
Points: 245
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Boyero You Better Watch Out
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Belnois Fire Away








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fieldday Austin Powers
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   59
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   58
Group 3rd   
GChEx Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau
  Barbet   42
Group 4th   GCh Chablais Archibald   Retriever (Labrador)   35
BPIG   
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ambertru's Mr Boombastic   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-3-0)
GChEx Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau

Best Of Opposite Sex
Douxbarbu Gwendoline Shelby

Best Puppy In Breed
Barbochos Zelda

Select Dog
GCh Barbochos Mons



Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-0)
Douxbarbu Gwendoline Shelby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barbochos Zelda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Barbochos Zelda

Open Bitch Class
1st Douxbarbu Gwendoline Shelby
2nd Frankia's Ruby
3rd Patronum Dissendium Harleen Quinzel

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh De Lombardie Grande Alvearo d'Oro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kan Trace Daredevil

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kan Trace Daredevil


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Fieldday Austin Powers



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-2-2)
GCh Chablais Archibald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chablais Trius Etoile Montante

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-2)
Monpaq Echo From The Past

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Castlegar Elliquin On An Even Keel

Select Dog
Ch Mooselake's Seal The Deal

Select Bitch
GCh Castlegar Elliquin On An Even Keel


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-2)
Monpaq Echo From The Past

Reserve Winners Dog
Chablais Vicomte Trius

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Monpaq Echo From The Past

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Chablais Vicomte Trius

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Authentique Hercule The Magnificent


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-2)
Chablais Benedict

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monpaq's Sunset Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Authentique La B'elle Etoile Tayga

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Monpaq Penny At Al

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Monpaq's Sunset Sky
2nd Equilab Chanelle

Open Bitch Class
1st Chablais Benedict

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Plaisance Comte Olivier De Confettis

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Walking On Sunshine


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Avon Farm New Sweetness At Vermelho


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Newday Take The Opportunity



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Giroflee Vive Attraction



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cazaway Enchantress Of Woods







Group 2 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations
  Otterhound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Granvalero's Light Up The Sky SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Feinouk The Smiler
  Saluki   9
Group 4th   
Ch Joska Forgetmenot Take A Chance On Me
  Whippet   6
BPIG   
Distingue's The Little Mermaid
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stardust Ive Got A Crush On You SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Chetcote's Little Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Distingue's The Little Mermaid



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Chetcote's Little Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Distingue's The Little Mermaid

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Distingue's The Little Mermaid

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Distingue Just A Little Spicy Chili

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chetcote's Little Princess

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Granvalero's Light Up The Sky SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Select Bitch
GChB Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChB Feinouk The Smiler

Select Dog
GCh Feinouk Storm Rider



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Joska Forgetmenot Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cariad's Mystic Memory

Best Puppy In Breed
Cariad's Mystic Memory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cariad's Mystic Memory

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cariad's Mystic Memory





Group 3 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley
  Samoyed   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Laskaroad's Rafale Of Blueberry
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Napoleo Olive La Coquine
  Saint Bernard   22
Group 4th   
Ch Ruthdales First Klas Centurion Gladiator
  Akita   21
BPIG   
Ch Supersammy's Doris
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois Fire Away
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GChB Belnois On My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois Truly Madly Deeply

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Belnois Truly Madly Deeply

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois What A Feeling


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Tao L'Imier Du Logis De Sainte Macrine

Reserve Winners Dog
Asgard De-Bon-Conseil Dimier

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asgard De-Bon-Conseil Dimier

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tao L'Imier Du Logis De Sainte Macrine

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Belnois Fire Away


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Belnois Truly Madly Deeply

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois What A Feeling

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois What A Feeling

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois Gaya De Dupas

Open Bitch Class
1st Belnois Truly Madly Deeply

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Bravesouls Sir Davos Devoted Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Deversailles Ray Of Light At Bullmax

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Bravesouls Sir Davos Devoted Knight

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Jolydobes Liberty Lily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cybo Yvhann Marchello

Select Bitch
Ch Fabert's Care For Mee Camelia



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie

Best Puppy In Breed
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Princesse Deuxieme Rubby Du Lac Beau


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Napoleo Olive La Coquine



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-1-3)
GCh Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Supersammy's Doris

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Supersammy's Doris

Select Bitch
GCh Nikita Miss Personnalite


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Laskaroad's Rafale Of Blueberry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Condesa Flandopromise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Cinnar Warrior (Spirit)


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Cinnar Warrior (Spirit)

Open Dog Class
1st Cinnar Warrior (Spirit)


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Condesa Flandopromise

Open Bitch Class
1st Condesa Flandopromise





Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   17
Group 3rd    Diplomat Von Den Schoenen Bergen   Lakeland Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Rockledge Mr. Watson Of Griffintown
  Irish Terrier   15
BPIG   
Maiha Yas Queen
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Fairstone Margeline Maverick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Satie She Loves You Kana Haus

Best Puppy In Breed
Satie She Loves You Kana Haus



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Satie She Loves You Kana Haus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kana Haus Something's Gotta Give

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kana Haus Something's Gotta Give

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Satie She Loves You Kana Haus

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
Ch Thistlebitt Valkyrie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Underhill The Joker And The Queen

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Versaterre Owi Wan Kenobi

Select Bitch
GCh Ravencreek Aim For A Star


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Versaterre Owi Wan Kenobi

Reserve Winners Dog
Fanfare Quite The Catch

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Versaterre Owi Wan Kenobi

Open Dog Class
1st Fanfare Quite The Catch


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Terriland Keep The Beat

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Terriland Keep The Beat

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Showme Devil In Disguise

Best Puppy In Breed
Showme Devil In Disguise


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Showme Devil In Disguise

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Showme Devil In Disguise


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rockledge Mr. Watson Of Griffintown


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diplomat Von Den Schoenen Bergen


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Deloka's Lucy In The Sky (Lozano)

Best Puppy In Breed
Maiha Yas Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Deloka's Lucy In The Sky (Lozano)

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maiha Yas Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maiha Yas Queen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Black Geisha

Open Bitch Class
1st Deloka's Lucy In The Sky (Lozano)

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Boreal Rickard's Red

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Boreal Rickard's Red



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Giroflee Stan Laurel
  Pomeranian   22
Group 3rd   Ch Un Principe Tutto Mio   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
BPIG   
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-4-0)
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane

Best Puppy In Breed
Merania Mariah Carey

Select Dog
GCh Merania George Harrison



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-0)
Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merania Mariah Carey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merania Mariah Carey

Open Bitch Class
1st Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Un Principe Tutto Mio

Best Of Opposite Sex
Witch Samantha Volpino-Mini

Best Puppy In Breed
Witch Samantha Volpino-Mini



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Witch Samantha Volpino-Mini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sin Who Will Resist This Gossip

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sin Who Will Resist This Gossip

Open Bitch Class
1st Witch Samantha Volpino-Mini

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lovering Burning Hopeful

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lovering Burning Hopeful

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Paz Amor You Get More With Sugar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almendares Magic Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Paz Amor You Get More With Sugar

Best Puppy In Breed
Almendares Magic Diamond


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Almendares Magic Diamond

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Almendares Magic Diamond


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Paz Amor You Get More With Sugar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Paz Amor You Get More With Sugar

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
Ch Grandepatte Vanilla Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Triskell June 2e

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Triskell June 2e

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandepatte Vanilla Ice


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
Belina's Oscar Nomination

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandepatte Captain Jack Sparrow

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandepatte Captain Jack Sparrow

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belina's Oscar Nomination


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Triskell June 2e

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandepatte Signorina Eleganza

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Triskell June 2e
2nd Happyhounds Xena Warrior Princess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belina Mila De Lizie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Grandepatte Signorina Eleganza

Open Bitch Class
1st Triskell June

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Une Etoile Est Nee Aupoildange



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Une Etoile Est Nee Aupoildange

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Une Etoile Est Nee Aupoildange

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mightymites Precieuse Opale

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Precieuse Opale



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mightymites Precieuse Opale

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Precieuse Opale

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Giroflee Stan Laurel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Best Puppy In Breed
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Select Dog
GCh Giroflee Baba Au Rhum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Mme Peach Saphir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goloka Monsieur Saphir Yoda


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Goloka Monsieur Saphir Yoda

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goloka Monsieur Saphir Yoda


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany







Group 6 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   28
Group 2nd   
GChB Jolibully Delenclos Walter
  Bulldog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Daveren's Time Stands Still
  German Pinscher   26
Group 4th   
Ch Urajiro's I'm Not Just A Princess To Nogitsune
  Shiba Inu   25
BPIG   
Ch Urajiro's I'm Not Just A Princess To Nogitsune
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Summerwind's Beam Me Up To Keesbrook   Keeshond   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch DotsOn Taste The Rainbow

Best Of Opposite Sex
DotsOn Feel The Twist

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticridge A Serendipitous Surprise In Dots


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
DotsOn Feel The Twist

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcticridge A Serendipitous Surprise In Dots

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arcticridge A Serendipitous Surprise In Dots

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st DotsOn Feel The Twist


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Ch Robespierre De L'Or Noir De Paris

Best Of Opposite Sex
Masino's The Devil Wears Prada

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Masino's Romance Inattendue

Best Puppy In Breed
Masino's Romance Inattendue

Select Dog
GChS Masino's One Hot Cookie


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Masino's Romance Inattendue

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Masino's Romance Inattendue

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Daveren's Time Stands Still



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Umiko No Eiko Go Naoko No Senshi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hasshu Arashi Go Tochiotomeso

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Umiko No Eiko Go Naoko No Senshi

Best Puppy In Breed
Inukata No Chisana


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Hasshu Arashi Go Tochiotomeso

Open Dog Class
1st Hasshu Arashi Go Tochiotomeso


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Umiko No Eiko Go Naoko No Senshi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Inukata No Chisana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inukata No Chisana

Open Bitch Class
1st Umiko No Eiko Go Naoko No Senshi

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tsuki Milady Sakura-Akina Of Blue Neverland

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsuki Milady Sakura-Akina Of Blue Neverland


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Boucledamour Jasmine Symbol Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opus' U've Got A Friend In Mee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Boucledamour Jasmine Symbol Of Love

Select Dog
Ch Bibelot Hallmark925


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Opus' U've Got A Friend In Mee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boucledamour Good Company With Opus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Boucledamour Good Company With Opus

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Opus' U've Got A Friend In Mee

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GCh Theory Season's Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opus' All For Love

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
AMH's Dance To The Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Valmy's Something To Believe In


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Opus' All For Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Glicks Bellini Forever Young

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glicks Bellini Forever Young

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Opus' All For Love


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
AMH's Dance To The Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Edencourt We're All Liars Here

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valmy's Something To Believe In

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st AMH's Dance To The Music

Open Bitch Class
1st Edencourt We're All Liars Here

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Urajiro's I'm Not Just A Princess To Nogitsune

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Urajiro's I'm Not Just A Princess To Nogitsune



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Urajiro's Experiment 624

Open Bitch Class
1st Urajiro's Experiment 624



Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way
  Australian Shepherd   80
Group 2nd   
Ch Lumarc Violet A Dream Come True
  Bouvier des Flandres   68
Group 3rd   
Ch Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant
  Shetland Sheepdog   61
Group 4th   
GCh Instinct's Raising The Bar
  Border Collie   42
BPIG   
Ch Boyero You Better Watch Out
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oxalis Royal Gala   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stellar's Irish Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Stellar's Irish Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stellar's Irish Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stellar's Irish Warrior


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-4-1-4)
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Morningdove Ninebark Trunorth

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-4)
Mast-R Sooner Or Later

Best Puppy In Breed
Mast-R Sooner Or Later

Select Bitch
Aussiepaws Between U And Me


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-4)
Hearthside Mast-R Leaguer

Reserve Winners Dog
Kalebaussie N Ventura Release The Kraken

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hearthside Mast-R Leaguer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kalebaussie N Ventura Release The Kraken

Open Dog Class
1st Oxalis Pablo El Magnifico


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-4)
Mast-R Sooner Or Later

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lagenevoise First Tee Off

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lagenevoise First Tee Off

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mast-R Sooner Or Later

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lagenevoise Miss Hawaiian Tropic

Open Bitch Class
1st Ventura Babble Feuds

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oxalis Royal Gala
2nd Teenspirit First Vintage Prima

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
GCh Defacto Black Diamond Ruby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nota Bene Argente Du Mont Des Croisettes

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Defacto Purple Cristal Nova

Best Puppy In Breed
Tibone Sky Mirror


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Defacto Purple Cristal Nova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tibone Sky Mirror

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tibone Sky Mirror

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Defacto Purple Cristal Nova

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Reyki Du Domaine De La Sure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Nicha Cha-Ho Le Mix Parfait

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Conann d'Aquivelt


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Conann d'Aquivelt

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Conann d'Aquivelt


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Hidalgo Sweet Girl O'Mine

Open Bitch Class
1st Hidalgo Sweet Girl O'Mine

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Legendenoire Strega Di Jumanji

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GChB Instinct's Raising The Bar

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenoma's Oupsss Why Not


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Kenoma's Oupsss Why Not

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canipur Daisy Hope Angel Flower

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kenoma's Oupsss Why Not

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Canipur Daisy Hope Angel Flower

Open Bitch Class
1st Showtime Amora Beauty Queen Gold

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-1-3)
Ch Lumarc Violet A Dream Come True

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boyero You Better Watch Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Boyero You Better Watch Out

Select Bitch
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-3)
Laroc Bulle Enchantee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boyero You Bloom Me Away

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boyero You Bloom Me Away

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Laroc Bulle Enchantee
2nd Rocheca De La Montagne Deesse Gaia

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Melodaly Mousquetaire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Melodaly Mousquetaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Melodaly Mousquetaire

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Melodaly Mousquetaire

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ennismoor Coronation At Eden


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dejade Renagade White Elegance

Open Bitch Class
1st Dejade Renagade White Elegance

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Eden Midnight Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Eden Midnight Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eden Saia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Eden Midnight Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Eden Saia

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Loyaltypaw's Ocean Queen's Revenge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Loyaltypaw's Ocean Queen's Revenge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loyaltypaw's Ocean Queen's Revenge

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Wynsilot The Best Is Yet To Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Wynsilot The Best Is Yet To Come

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenard Le Magnifique Pablo


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Wynsilot The Best Is Yet To Come

Reserve Winners Dog
Chenard Le Magnifique Pablo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chenard Le Magnifique Pablo

Open Dog Class
1st Wynsilot The Best Is Yet To Come

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chenard Cameron

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (4-9-4-2)
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Reflet Time For Freestyle

Best Of Winners: (4-9-4-2)
Mystic Suntime Restless Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Suntime Restless Heart

Select Dog
Ch Cathance Magikdream Expression

Select Bitch
Ch Ennismoor Worth The Wait


Winners Dog: (4-9-4-2)
Mystic Suntime Restless Heart

Reserve Winners Dog
Lynphil Aritzia

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mystic Suntime Restless Heart
2nd Melodaly Tempo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lynphil Aritzia

Open Dog Class
1st Sweetedel Watson

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kipperton Cheri Cheri Lady



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-1-4)
GChB Spock La Mignonne Fille En Feu

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Born To Be Your Magical Mystery

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-4)
Mezzoo Secret Dream Freedom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Select Bitch
Ch Dusousbois Princesse Leia


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-4)
Dusousbois Mon Cocktail De Lete

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dusousbois Pcesse Kiira

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dusousbois Mon Cocktail De Lete

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dusousbois Pcesse Kiira
2nd Hazel Ranch Juna

Open Bitch Class
1st Mezzoo Sweet Blue Moon

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By