Association Canine de la Mauricie
Friday, June 23, 2023 - Ltd Show - Group 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Susan Coulson --
BIS MBIS MRBIS GCHS Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
"Indy"
Owner: Brenda Brookes and Susan Coulson
Breeder: Roseann Vorce and Brenda Brookes
Owner/Handler: Susan Coulson








Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rockingdane's Seeing Is Believing
  Great Dane   31
Group 2nd    Princesse Deuxieme Rubby Du Lac Beau   Portuguese Water Dog   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Napoleo Olive La Coquine
  Saint Bernard   29
Group 4th   
Ch Ruthdales First Klas Centurion Gladiator
  Akita   28
BPIG   
Ch Supersammy's Doris
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GChB Belnois On My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois Truly Madly Deeply

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Belnois Truly Madly Deeply

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Gaya De Dupas


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Tao L'Imier Du Logis De Sainte Macrine

Reserve Winners Dog
Asgard De-Bon-Conseil Dimier

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asgard De-Bon-Conseil Dimier

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tao L'Imier Du Logis De Sainte Macrine


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Belnois Truly Madly Deeply

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Gaya De Dupas

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois What A Feeling

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois Gaya De Dupas

Open Bitch Class
1st Belnois Truly Madly Deeply

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Deversailles Ray Of Light At Bullmax

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bravesouls Sir Davos Devoted Knight

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Bravesouls Sir Davos Devoted Knight

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Cybo Yvhann Marchello

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jolydobes Liberty Lily

Select Bitch
Ch Fabert's Care For Mee Camelia



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Rockingdane's Seeing Is Believing



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie

Best Puppy In Breed
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Princesse Deuxieme Rubby Du Lac Beau


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Napoleo Olive La Coquine



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-1-3)
Ch Supersammy's Doris

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Supersammy's Doris

Select Bitch
GCh Nikita Miss Personnalite


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Laskaroad's Rafale Of Blueberry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Condesa Flandopromise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Condesa Flandopromise


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Cinnar Warrior (Spirit)

Open Dog Class
1st Cinnar Warrior (Spirit)


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Condesa Flandopromise

Open Bitch Class
1st Condesa Flandopromise

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By