Association Canine de la Mauricie
Sunday, June 25, 2023 - Ltd Show - Group 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Susan Coulson --
BIS MBIS MRBIS GCHS Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
"Indy"
Owner: Brenda Brookes and Susan Coulson
Breeder: Roseann Vorce and Brenda Brookes
Owner/Handler: Susan Coulson








Group 5 - Sharon Luckhart Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   22
Group 4th   
Grandepatte Signorina Eleganza
  Italian Greyhound   19
BPIG   
Ch Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merania Mariah Carey

Best Puppy In Breed
Merania Mariah Carey

Select Dog
GCh Ruler's Thief Of Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Merania Mariah Carey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merania Mariah Carey

Open Bitch Class
1st Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Un Principe Tutto Mio

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sin Who Will Resist This Gossip

Best Puppy In Breed
Witch Samantha Volpino-Mini



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Sin Who Will Resist This Gossip

Reserve Winners Bitch
Witch Samantha Volpino-Mini

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sin Who Will Resist This Gossip

Open Bitch Class
1st Witch Samantha Volpino-Mini
2nd Neverland's Alohomora

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Lovering Burning Hopeful

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lovering Burning Hopeful

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-2-1)
Grandepatte Signorina Eleganza

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Grandepatte VIP SpecialEdition

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-1)
Grandepatte Signorina Eleganza

Best Puppy In Breed
Belina's Oscar Nomination

Select Dog
Ch Grandepatte Vanilla Ice

Select Bitch
GChB Grandepatte Signorina Mistica


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-1)
Belina's Oscar Nomination

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandepatte Captain Jack Sparrow

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandepatte Captain Jack Sparrow

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belina's Oscar Nomination


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-1)
Grandepatte Signorina Eleganza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Triskell June 2e

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Triskell June 2e
2nd Happyhounds Xena Warrior Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belina Mila De Lizie

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandepatte Signorina Eleganza
2nd Triskell June

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Une Etoile Est Nee Aupoildange



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Une Etoile Est Nee Aupoildange

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Une Etoile Est Nee Aupoildange

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Giroflee Stan Laurel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Best Puppy In Breed
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Select Dog
GCh Giroflee Baba Au Rhum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Goloka Monsieur Saphir Yoda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mme Peach Saphir



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By