Societe Canine de Quebec
Friday, August 3, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 03
Friday, August 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Saturday, August 04
Saturday, August 04 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5)
Sunday, August 05
Sunday, August 05 (Ltd Breed Show for Pointing Breeds)



Results courtesy of:


-- François-Pier Garant --
RBIS Am Ch/Can GCh Element Standing Ovation AOM
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Spaniel (French)  
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt
Points: 118
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Whippet  
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Basset Hound  
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Lacomtesse Charlie Angel
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS








Group 1 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka
  Spaniel (French)   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   41
Group 3rd    Camelot's Deep River Exodus   Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 4th   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   31
BPIG    Lekka Helza Amour de Chien   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malysse Just Cooper   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Dream du Bodeillo   Braque d'Auvergne   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
GCh Courailee Roidethule Lotus

Best Puppy In Breed
Wendake Nemours Joconde



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Courailee Roidethule Maree

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wendake Nemours Joconde

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nuitetoile De La Ruse Des Bois



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nuitetoile De La Ruse Des Bois

Reserve Winners Bitch
Juliette du Chevalier Bleu

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Itus Des Sources De Mazeres

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch DuValin Petra At Greenwood

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Duvalin Machu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DuValin Petra At Greenwood

Select Dog
GCh Narvik de la Plume d'Argent


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Duvalin Machu


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Pageska's In The Nick Of Time

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol

Select Dog
GCh Fieldday Limelight


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Flat Castle's King Of The Blues


Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Camelot's Deep River Exodus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch De La Couvee Eureka

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Camelot's Deep River Exodus

Best Puppy In Breed
Springdream's Jackpot Winner

Select Dog
GCh Shor'Line Put The Lime 'Nda Coconut Island


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Camelot's Deep River Exodus

Reserve Winners Dog
Springdream's Jackpot Winner


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Goldiva's Bottoms Up With Keystone

Reserve Winners Bitch
De La Couvee Euphorie

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Equilab Riley



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Equilab Riley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Equilab Chanelle

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Confettis Belle Solitaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Confettis Jolie Picottine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Confettis Belle Solitaire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Confettis Jolie Picottine

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vermelho Flower In The Sun

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gilni's Harmony De Ma Vie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gilni's Harmony De Ma Vie

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go

Select Dog
GCh Malysse Lancelot



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Noah d'Arthemis de la Volee des Migrateurs

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Jackson Des Appalaches De Lefaivre

Best Puppy In Breed
Jackson Des Appalaches De Lefaivre

Select Bitch
GCh De l'Amadis Alyss des Appalaches


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Lady Charlie Delamadis

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-1-1)
GCh Lekka's Joyful Karott By Malek

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind

Best Puppy In Breed
Lekka Helza Amour de Chien



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-1)
Lekka Helza Amour de Chien

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akar Lola Simone





Group 2 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Clussexx Schoffit Tradition
  Greyhound   9
Group 4th   Ch Mijkelh Timucuan   Afghan Hound   8
BPIG   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out
  Basset Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Vom Pirschmann Watsky
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Ch Telkel Gaz Toxique SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mijkelh Timucuan







Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Juliet (Hernandez)

Best Puppy In Breed
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Juliet (Hernandez)

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-1-4)
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL

Select Bitch
Ch Telkel Quit Bugging Me







Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Vom Pirschmann Marcus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Blood Tracking Vom Branche

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Vom Pirschmann Marcus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Vom Pirschmann Marcus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Europa Vom Branche

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Clussexx Schoffit Tradition



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Arabesque Of Shantamon

Best Puppy In Breed
Arabesque Of Shantamon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Arabesque Of Shantamon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shrek B Anna Feeby

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Select Bitch
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses







Group 3 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom
  Bernese Mountain Dog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Melrae's Motive Player
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis
  Bullmastiff   11
Group 4th   
Ch Ruthdales First Klas
  Akita   10
BPIG   
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowpride Laika First Lady   Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Delamontagne Grimm's Tales
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch RoyalRed Prahn
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ruthdales First Klas



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dudswelriver Wizarding Spirit

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Belnois Pink Gold Peach

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Pink Gold Peach

Select Bitch
Ch Alpenspirit Goddess Of Faith


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Belnois Frozen In Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Belnois The Legend Lives On W Blakeners


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Belnois Pink Gold Peach

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alpenspirit Call Me Maybe

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Leonard Ethan Di Diva


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Leonard Ethan Di Diva


Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Melrae's Motive Player

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diola N Hi-Class I'm Your Boogie Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Diola N Hi-Class I'm Your Boogie Man


Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
C-Lion's Black Pearl At Pattedeau

Best Puppy In Breed
C-Lion's Black Pearl At Pattedeau



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
C-Lion's Black Pearl At Pattedeau

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Esmonds Sieze The Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Esmonds Sieze The Day


Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Napoleo Ivory de Journey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Slaton's Elsa

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Samspring Million Dollar Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
Samspring Million Dollar Baby



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Samspring Million Dollar Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nentsy Neva De Natacha Kougasalakh

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook

Best Puppy In Breed
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook





Group 4 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd   
Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit
  Cairn Terrier   6
Group 4th   
GCh Margeline Rose Charlotte
  Airedale Terrier   5
BPIG   
Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Margeline Cappuccino Boo
  Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Margeline Rose Charlotte



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Goodspice Victorianne Victoria

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit

Best Puppy In Breed
Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit


Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deloka's Madison Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Deloka's Madison Dance

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sylvie Ruel

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Damascusroad Diamond At Franca
  Pomeranian   22
Group 2nd    Bugaboo Daisy Head Mayzie   Pug   19
Group 3rd   
Cogie's Neemah Flash
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   18
Group 4th   
Marchwind Zeta At Triskell
  Italian Greyhound   16
BPIG    Bugaboo Daisy Head Mayzie   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Neverland's More Than A Memory
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Halfmoon Believe It Or Not   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Waggerden Fallon Your Feet

Select Bitch
Ch Waggerden Wee Sister



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Waggerden Fallon Your Feet

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Cogie's Neemah Flash

Best Puppy In Breed
Cogie's Neemah Flash

Select Bitch
Ch BCBG N Dulce Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cogie's Neemah Flash

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Mini's Je Suis Bobby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neverland Tale As Old As Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mini's Je Suis Bobby

Select Dog
Ch Cogie's Your My Little Hero



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Neverland Tale As Old As Time

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Baicrest Majical Dream

Select Bitch
Ch Baicrest Majical Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Coraline De Bijoux De Coton

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Marchwind Zeta At Triskell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marchwind Caid At Triskell

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Marchwind Zeta At Triskell

Best Puppy In Breed
Marchwind Zeta At Triskell


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Marchwind Caid At Triskell


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Marchwind Zeta At Triskell

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Pinsha Hollywood Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Pinsha Speedster Nitro


Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Damascusroad Diamond At Franca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pomsdapi Dancing On My Own

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pomsdapi Dancing On My Own


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Giroflee Inspecteur Clouseau


Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bugaboo Daisy Head Mayzie

Best Puppy In Breed
Bugaboo Daisy Head Mayzie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bugaboo Daisy Head Mayzie

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Depasquiet Blue Jade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Standing Ovation

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Depasquiet Blue Jade

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet Standing Ovation


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Depasquiet Standing Ovation


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Depasquiet Blue Jade

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelby's Casino L'As-Tu Vegas





Group 6 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   9
Group 2nd    Monaco De Lovamour   Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 3rd   
A'Vigdors Spartaco
  French Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash
  Bulldog   5
BPIG   
LeeAnns Night Time Surrender
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Element Upper Echelon
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
A'Vigdors Spartaco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Iroc At Bakara We Speak French

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
A'Vigdors Spartaco


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
A'Vigdors Spartaco


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Iroc At Bakara We Speak French

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
LeeAnns Night Time Surrender

Best Puppy In Breed
LeeAnns Night Time Surrender



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
LeeAnns Night Time Surrender

Reserve Winners Bitch
Opus' Mam'zelle Cri Cri

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Monaco De Lovamour


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Monaco De Lovamour


Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kofuku Tamara Failte Gu Clann Dombrall


Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Viceroy's The Paragon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Viceroy's The Paragon



Group 7 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   38
Group 2nd   
Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux
  Briard   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Divine's Precious Gem
  Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 4th    Robin Son's Magic Karat Gem   Australian Shepherd   27
BPIG   
Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deberthy Malva Dancer Vanlousvir   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Lacomtesse Charlie Angel
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Robin Son's Magic Karat Gem

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Please Dirty Enough

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Robin Son's Magic Karat Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Please Dirty Enough


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Lokasenna Dream Catcher


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Robin Son's Magic Karat Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Please Let The Girl Rules

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Loky De La Noe D'Orient

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Loky De La Noe D'Orient

Best Puppy In Breed
Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Instinct Of The Highest Peak

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Instinct's Burning Love

Select Dog
Ch Riveredge Jazz Dance With Me At Instinct



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Showtime Karma Sweet

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Boyero Really I Should Do It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galheights Devil Harry Potter

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Galheights Diva Of Bess

Best Puppy In Breed
Galheights Diva Of Bess

Select Bitch
GCh Galheights Call M At Skyfall


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Galheights Devil Harry Potter


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Galheights Diva Of Bess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Galheights Duo Vinho Jazz

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux

Best Puppy In Breed
Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux


Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Dejade Renegade Black Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Milas Nyx Du Montolympe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Dejade Renegade Black Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Dejade Renegade Black Diamond


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Milas Nyx Du Montolympe

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jarfa's Kratti

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jarfa's Kratti



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Billyjo's Anya V Pantagonia

Best Puppy In Breed
Lacomtesse Monica Garza

Select Bitch
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Billyjo's Anya V Pantagonia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lacomtesse Monica Garza

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-1-1)
Ch Divine's Precious Gem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Divine's Arctic Chill

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-1)
Divine's Arctic Chill

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Divine's Precious Gem

Select Dog
Ch Magikdream Hallucination


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-1)
Divine's Arctic Chill

Reserve Winners Dog
Coastalview Debrimar Black Ice


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-1)
Cory's Mademoiselle Scarlett

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shalligy's Black Pearl Rebel

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dusousbois Bell Of Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dusousbois Mack's Power

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dusousbois Bell Of Rose


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dusousbois Mack's Power


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dusousbois Bell Of Rose

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By