Societe Canine de Quebec
Sunday, August 5, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 03
Friday, August 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Saturday, August 04
Saturday, August 04 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5)
Sunday, August 05
Sunday, August 05 (Ltd Breed Show for Pointing Breeds)



Results courtesy of:


-- François-Pier Garant --
RBIS Am Ch/Can GCh Element Standing Ovation AOM
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Pekingese  
GCh LionKing Glory Days
Points: 183 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Pointer  
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
Points: 157
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Whippet  
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Basset Hound  
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Lacomtesse Charlie Angel
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Itus Des Sources De Mazeres
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   60
Group 3rd   
Ch MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   55
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   54
BPIG    Chablais Creme Francaise   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mitchell Des Appalaches   Spaniel (French)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GCh Courailee Roidethule Maree

Best Puppy In Breed
Patronum Bleuzorange Valka

Select Bitch
GCh Courailee Roidethule Lotus



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Patronum Bleuzorange Valka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Patronum Bleuzorange Olivia

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nuitetoile De La Ruse Des Bois



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nuitetoile De La Ruse Des Bois

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Itus Des Sources De Mazeres

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pageska's In The Nick Of Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Pageska's In The Nick Of Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DuValin Petra At Greenwood

Select Dog
GCh Narvik de la Plume d'Argent

Select Bitch
Ch DuValin Petra At Greenwood


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Duvalin Machu


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Pageska's In The Nick Of Time

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trillium Del Fiume

Best Puppy In Breed
Trillium Del Fiume



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trillium Del Fiume

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
De Lombardie Alpha du Centaure

Best Of Opposite Sex
De Lombardie Eclipse De Lune

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
De Lombardie Alpha du Centaure

Best Puppy In Breed
De Lombardie Alpha du Centaure


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
De Lombardie Alpha du Centaure


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
De Lombardie Eclipse De Lune

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fieldday Tango Tangles

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Fieldday Tango Tangles

Best Puppy In Breed
Fieldday One For All

Select Dog
GCh Fieldday Limelight


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Flat Castle's King Of The Blues

Reserve Winners Dog
Fieldday One For All


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Fieldday Tango Tangles

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
Ch Camelot's Deep River Exodus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch De La Couvee Eureka

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
De La Couvee Euphorie

Best Puppy In Breed
Springdream's Jackpot Winner

Select Dog
GCh Shor'Line Put The Lime 'Nda Coconut Island


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Springdream's Jackpot Winner


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
De La Couvee Euphorie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldiva's Liquid Lunch

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chablais Cyril

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Chablais Creme Francaise

Best Puppy In Breed
Chablais Creme Francaise


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Juniper's General Papi Lee

Reserve Winners Dog
Chablais Eugene


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Chablais Creme Francaise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Equilab Chanelle

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Autumncolors Confettis Charmer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Confettis Belle Solitaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Confettis Jolie Picottine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Confettis Belle Solitaire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Confettis Jolie Picottine

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vermelho Flower In The Sun

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse

Best Puppy In Breed
MLM Riding Free Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
MLM Riding Free Spirit


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dixie Blues Melle Quenny

Best Puppy In Breed
Dixie Blues Melle Quenny

Select Dog
GCh Malysse Lancelot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Dixie Blues Melle Quenny

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Springdream's The Black Widow



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Springdream's The Black Widow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Springdream's Betty Boop

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
Ch Noah d'Arthemis de la Volee des Migrateurs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lady Charlie Delamadis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Lady Charlie Delamadis

Best Puppy In Breed
Lady Charlie Delamadis

Select Bitch
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
Lady Charlie Delamadis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abygaelle Du Nordet

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-6-1-0)
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bajolo Sweet Melody

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Akar Sweet Sivam



Winners Bitch: (0-6-1-0)
Bajolo Sweet Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akar Sparkling Szuka





Group 2 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mijkelh Timucuan   Afghan Hound   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Blue Ridge Lawsuit
  Foxhound (English)   8
BPIG   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out
  Basset Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Telkel Gaz Toxique SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mijkelh Timucuan







Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Juliet (Hernandez)

Best Puppy In Breed
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Juliet (Hernandez)

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-1-4)
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel Y'en Aura Pas de Facile

Select Bitch
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-4)
Telkel Y'en Aura Pas de Facile





Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Blood Tracking Vom Branche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vom Pirschmann Marcus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Europa Vom Branche


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Vom Pirschmann Marcus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Europa Vom Branche

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blue Ridge Lawsuit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blue Ridge Lawsuit


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Clussexx Schoffit Tradition



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Auriga Beatrice At Chablais



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Auriga Beatrice At Chablais

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Select Bitch
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses







Group 3 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis
  Bullmastiff   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Melrae's Motive Player
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Ruthdales First Klas
  Akita   12
Group 4th   
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom
  Bernese Mountain Dog   11
BPIG    Samspring Million Dollar Baby   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ruthdales First Klas



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dudswelriver Wizarding Spirit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Alpenspirit Call Me Maybe

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois The Legend Lives On W Blakeners

Select Bitch
Ch Alpenspirit Goddess Of Faith


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Alpenspirit Call Me Maybe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Pink Gold Peach

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Melrae's Motive Player



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diola N Hi-Class I'm Your Boogie Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Diola N Hi-Class I'm Your Boogie Man


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
C-Lion's Black Pearl At Pattedeau

Best Puppy In Breed
C-Lion's Black Pearl At Pattedeau



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
C-Lion's Black Pearl At Pattedeau

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Samspring Million Dollar Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
Samspring Million Dollar Baby



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Samspring Million Dollar Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nentsy Neva De Natacha Kougasalakh

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook

Best Puppy In Breed
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Homer Darmakhaja


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Homer Darmakhaja






Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Glen Mara Most Easy
  Border Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Deloka's Madison Dance   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   7
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Margeline Cappuccino Boo
  Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Margeline Rose Charlotte



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Goodspice Victorianne Victoria

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lamz Let's Roll


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lamz Let's Roll


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Thistlebitt Stori Gwych



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit

Best Puppy In Breed
Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deloka's Madison Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Deloka's Madison Dance

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sylvie Ruel

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   25
Group 2nd   Ch Waggerden Fallon Your Feet   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
Group 3rd    Giroflee Inspecteur Clouseau   Pomeranian   19
Group 4th   
Marchwind Zeta At Triskell
  Italian Greyhound   13
BPIG   
Marchwind Zeta At Triskell
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pomsdapi Perle Noir   Pomeranian   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Halfmoon Believe It Or Not   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Altered In Group    Poms D'Or Lion Of Downtown   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Waggerden Fallon Your Feet

Select Bitch
Ch Waggerden Wee Sister



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cogie's Neemah Flash

Best Puppy In Breed
Cogie's Neemah Flash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cogie's Neemah Flash

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Cogie's Your My Little Hero

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neverland Tale As Old As Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mini's Je Suis Bobby

Select Dog
Ch Mini's Je Suis Bobby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Neverland Tale As Old As Time

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton

Best Puppy In Breed
Coraline De Bijoux De Coton

Select Bitch
Ch Baicrest Majical Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Coraline De Bijoux De Coton

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Marchwind Zeta At Triskell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marchwind Caid At Triskell

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Marchwind Zeta At Triskell

Best Puppy In Breed
Marchwind Zeta At Triskell


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Marchwind Caid At Triskell


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Marchwind Zeta At Triskell

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh LionKing Glory Days

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lionking What I'm Looking For

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Lionking What I'm Looking For

Select Bitch
GCh Lionking Taking Chances


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Lionking What I'm Looking For


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Lionking Pride And Glory

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
Giroflee Inspecteur Clouseau

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Simvol Goda Paris Hilton

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Giroflee Inspecteur Clouseau

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pomsdapi Dancing On My Own

Select Dog
Damascusroad Diamond At Franca

Select Bitch
Ch Pomsdapi Dancing On My Own


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Giroflee Inspecteur Clouseau

Reserve Winners Dog
Simvol Goda Sorel


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Giroflee Lucky Charm

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bugaboo Daisy Head Mayzie

Best Puppy In Breed
Bugaboo Daisy Head Mayzie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bugaboo Daisy Head Mayzie

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Depasquiet Standing Ovation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Blue Jade

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Depasquiet Standing Ovation

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet Standing Ovation


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Depasquiet Standing Ovation


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Depasquiet Blue Jade

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelby's Casino L'As-Tu Vegas





Group 6 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
A'Vigdors Spartaco
  French Bulldog   8
Group 2nd   
Kofuku Tamara Failte Gu Clann Dombrall
  Tibetan Spaniel   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash
  Bulldog   6
Group 4th   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   5
BPIG    Opus' Mam'zelle Cri Cri   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Element Upper Echelon
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
A'Vigdors Spartaco


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
A'Vigdors Spartaco


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Opus' Mam'zelle Cri Cri

Best Puppy In Breed
Opus' Mam'zelle Cri Cri



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Opus' Mam'zelle Cri Cri

Reserve Winners Bitch
LeeAnns Night Time Surrender

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Monaco De Lovamour


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Monaco De Lovamour


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kofuku Tamara Failte Gu Clann Dombrall


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Viceroy's The Paragon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Viceroy's The Paragon



Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Really I Should Do It
  Bouvier des Flandres   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   36
Group 3rd   
Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin
  Beauceron   32
Group 4th   
Ch Divine's Precious Gem
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
BPIG   
Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin
  Beauceron   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Applestream Soft N Ez   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Lacomtesse Charlie Angel
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Hidalgo Zenith Of The Sun
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin

Best Puppy In Breed
Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut

Best Of Opposite Sex
Electra Astra Meum

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Electra Astra Meum

Best Puppy In Breed
Hidalgo Arya Winter Is Coming


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Vous Et Moi De La Terre Sauvage


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Electra Astra Meum

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hidalgo Arya Winter Is Coming

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Instinct's Burning Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riveredge Jazz Dance With Me At Instinct

Best Puppy In Breed
Instinct All Summer Long

Select Dog
GCh Instinct Of The Highest Peak



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Instinct All Summer Long

Reserve Winners Bitch
Showtime Karma Sweet

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Boyero Really I Should Do It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galheights Devil Harry Potter

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Galheights Devil Harry Potter

Best Puppy In Breed
Galheights Devil Harry Potter

Select Bitch
GCh Galheights Call M At Skyfall


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Galheights Devil Harry Potter


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Galheights Diva Of Bess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Galheights Duo Vinho Jazz

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dejade Renegade Black Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Milas Nyx Du Montolympe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Dejade Renegade Black Diamond


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Milas Nyx Du Montolympe

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jarfa's Kratti

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jarfa's Kratti



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Billyjo's Anya V Pantagonia

Select Dog
Ch Almar Winsome Liam Camareigh

Select Bitch
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Billyjo's Anya V Pantagonia

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Ch Divine's Precious Gem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coastalview Debrimar Black Ice

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Shalligy's Black Pearl Rebel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Divine's Precious Gem

Select Dog
Ch Divine's Arctic Chill


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Coastalview Debrimar Black Ice

Reserve Winners Dog
Sweetedel Inspecteur Wilson


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Shalligy's Black Pearl Rebel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melodaly's Jazz Of CoastalView

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dusousbois Bell Of Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dusousbois Mack's Power

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dusousbois Bell Of Rose


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dusousbois Mack's Power


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dusousbois Bell Of Rose

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By