Ontario County Kennel Club
Sunday, June 11, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 09 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 09 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 10
Saturday, June 10 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 3)
Sunday, June 11
Sunday, June 11 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Ivan Sandoval
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 177 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ivan Sandoval
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Clandara's I'm The One
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ivan Sandoval
Doberman Pinscher   ConnQuest Let's Get Rocked
Best Canadian Bred In Show
Judge: Ivan Sandoval
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Clandara's I'm The One








Group 1 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 4th   
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side
  Setter (Irish)   26
BPIG    Perryglen's Pepper   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills
  Weimaraner   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group    Setherwood Tilda   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apple



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Hunterleigh Journeys End At KD



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kalmegess' Friendly Confines



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Elaide Ticino Davaroni



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hillcrest Woodale Story Of My Life



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Silversmith Southern Star Lady Nova







Group 2 - Ivan Sandoval Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   21
Group 2nd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   20
Group 3rd   Ch Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights   Irish Wolfhound   18
Group 4th   
Ch Palakore's Talisman
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Sweet Little Lady Madonna
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Saucy Sensation   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group   Ch Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Palakore's Talisman



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chetcote Eloquence



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxtrot's Kilcooly Abbey



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azure's Fleeting Image







Group 3 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul
  Great Pyrenees   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 4th   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   14
BPIG    Jalerran's Snowmist Freedom Fighter   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    ConnQuest Let's Get Rocked   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BarentsNight Ksenia



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth







Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schattentier's Pass The Word



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Perun's Evening Primrose







Group 4 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Cabaret Crocodile Dundee
  Cairn Terrier   6
Group 4th    Portadown's Dynamite   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
BPIG   
Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ardbeg Olivia   Skye Terrier   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cabaret Crocodile Dundee



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Portadown's Dynamite







Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's I'm The One







Group 5 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 4th   
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
BPIG    Claripugs Celtic Lore   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo   Papillon   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group         0
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Dartan Blaz'n Amazn



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cinnamonhill A Little Romance



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhamah Rythm In Pursuit Of Dragons



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Judawn's Royal Flush



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rigair Unique Roxy







Group 6 - Ivan Sandoval Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   20
Group 2nd   Ch Dawin Affair Of The Heart   Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   15
Group 4th   
Opus's Feel The Light
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
BPIG    Celamour Chip N Dale's Journey   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Muirs Justin Case Echojack   Bulldog   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
Ch Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherokee Legend Annie Oakley



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Commitment's Holy Diver



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jayron's Solar Knight



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Opus's Feel The Light



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dawin Affair Of The Heart



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celamour Chip N Dale's Journey





Group 7 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd   Ch Gabizos du Picourlet   Berger Des Pyrenees   25
Group 3rd    Sylvan Argent Windsong Collateral Beauty   Collie (Rough)   24
Group 4th   
Absoloot Something To Talk About
  Australian Shepherd   21
BPIG   
Sonoma's Holland Road V Timberline
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye   Collie (Rough)   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Austlyn N Aquila Captain Navar



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Absoloot Something To Talk About



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elvis Joli De Feja



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maia du Noble Picard



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sylvan Argent Windsong Collateral Beauty



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Canrosea Granite Temptation



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bluetrix Zorro Longmire



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By