Wheat City Kennel Club
Sunday, November 12, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa
Pomeranian  
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 232 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa
Norwegian Elkhound  
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Kinring's Antares








Group 1 - Luiz Cabral Costa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
Group 4th   
Ch LK Wallaby
  Lagotto Romagnolo   15
BPIG    Begay N Sebastian's So Good Its Naughty   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Wallaby



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rickways The Prophet



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roaneden's Red Sky At Night



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Rayne



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Minalt's Making Snow Angels







Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy
  Norwegian Elkhound   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   19
BPIG   
Sandstorm After The Gold Rush
  Saluki   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daghan Sons Of Anarchy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cream Ridge Ricardo ML



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Longshadow's White Christmas



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yngvi Freyer



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sandstorm After The Gold Rush



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Luiz Cabral Costa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 4th   
Ch Notta Bear's Rocking at Kudos
  Newfoundland   18
BPIG   
GCh Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenterain's Dixie Thunder Rose



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyrview's Enjoy The Ride



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Notta Bear's Rocking at Kudos



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanaki's A Moment In Time



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whitewater's Destined A Diva



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Zealous My Best to You
  Border Terrier   18
Group 4th    Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   16
BPIG   
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Card



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Acebreeders Dauntless



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullydust Choice At Ladysylvia



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunjoy's All The Time In The World



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
O'Nut Glen Nice as Pie



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Malahideblue Magic Beyond All



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lovely-Orange Blackberry



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   27
Group 3rd   Ch Sanderlin Sneak Preview   Miniature Pinscher   22
Group 4th   
Ch Riesa's A Rebeldiva From Rokila
  Papillon   21
BPIG   
Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abella Joy Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karakorum's Strutting Into Vogue



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miss Muffin't Cheeky Chica



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chi's Katsu



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanderlin Sneak Preview



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Riesa's A Rebeldiva From Rokila



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
Mystyle Crowned Prince
  Bulldog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 4th   
Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   14
BPIG   
Ch Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mystyle Crowned Prince



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evergreen's Cool Hand Luke



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livadia's Summer Kisses



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels





Group 7 - Luiz Cabral Costa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dalgarnoch Nite At The Oscars
  Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 2nd    Outburst Go Big Or Go Home   Border Collie   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Larska's Red Velvet
  Swedish Vallhund   25
Group 4th   
Ch Kinring's Rigel
  Australian Shepherd   24
BPIG    Outburst Go Big Or Go Home   Border Collie   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Kinring's Antares
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kinring's Rigel



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Outburst Go Big Or Go Home



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snovalley Eilish At Koallies



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Kimon von Golden Strand



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Nite At The Oscars



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By