Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, November 19, 2016 - Show 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club --
www.newfoundlandkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Spaniel (Clumber)  
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
Points: 61 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Great Pyrenees   Woolmarsh Voltaire
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Shih Tzu  
Ch Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Griffon (Brussels)   Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Setter (English)  Ch Plaisance Lady Darcye








Group 1 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   15
Group 2nd   Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon   Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse
  Setter (English)   4
Group 4th   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   0
BPIG    Plaisance Lady Kyra   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Plaisance Lady Darcye   Setter (English)   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew







Group 2 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl   Whippet   5
Group 2nd   
Dykumos Shine On SuperNova
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Dykumos Shine On SuperNova
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dykumos Shine On SuperNova



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl







Group 3 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Woolmarsh Voltaire   Great Pyrenees   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 3rd   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   13
Group 4th   
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone
  Boxer   8
BPIG   
Bramstoke's Muse at Maribelle
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saul Mohican's The Original



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woolmarsh Voltaire



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Liongate's Nordic Princess



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Summerfords Dory



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bowser Vom Harlla



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 2nd    Wenrick's Northern Horizon   Lakeland Terrier   6
Group 3rd   Ch Dashwood's White Walker   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 4th    Rynara's Daydream Believer   Scottish Terrier   0
BPIG    Dunkeller's The Full Monty   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wenrick's Northern Horizon



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rynara's Daydream Believer



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dashwood's White Walker







Group 5 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   6
Group 2nd   
Chriscendo Conquistador
  Pomeranian   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekehuis Conquest
  Pekingese   4
Group 4th    Gardine Break The Fourth Wall   Chinese Crested   3
BPIG   
Chriscendo Conquistador
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amarantos Kanata



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gardine Break The Fourth Wall







Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekehuis Conquest



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Conquistador



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect







Group 6 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate
  Shih Tzu   6
Group 2nd    Cortland Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   5
Group 3rd    Sunojo's Rainbow Dash   Shiba Inu   2
Group 4th   Ch Kaylen's Gilmour On An Island   Poodle (Standard)   1
BPIG   
Ch Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cortland Best Kept Secret



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaylen's Gilmour On An Island



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Rainbow Dash



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate





Group 7 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   0
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By