All Hound Club of Ontario
Sunday, October 29, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 2 - Joe Walton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   87
Group 2nd   Ch FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious   Beagle   85
Group 3rd   
GCh Bushwacker Fortune Hunter
  Basenji   84
Group 4th   
GChS Chilcotin's Silver Cloud
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   81
BPIG    Cariad's Don't Get Your Nickers In A Knot   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Bushwacker Fortune Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blackwing's Davina Valentine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ambertail's Little Dazzling Trophy

Select Bitch
Ch Ambertail's Little Dazzling Trophy



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Boru's Surrealism

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Legend Of El Dorado


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Boru's Legend Of El Dorado

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boru's Legend Of El Dorado


Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elance Winsome Wilhelmina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Elance Winsome Wilhelmina

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elance Winsome Wilhelmina

Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-0-1)
Ch Rhill's Ride The Iconic Wave MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trakehndachs Original Outlaw At Sunrise-xo

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Trakehndachs MS Country Queen


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-1)
Trakehndachs MS Country Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trakehndachs Ms Ivy League

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Admindac Goddess Of Transp
2nd Desjardin's Hot Time In Vegas

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Ms Ivy League

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs MS Country Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Hello Dolly MS




Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking

Open Bitch Class
1st Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Zoldmali Whisper

Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-0-4-3)
GChB Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin

Select Dog
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Select Bitch
GCh Endachs Butter Tart



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st E R Dox Maybe She Was Born With It

Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Chilcotin's Silver Cloud



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st The Best Revelation Of Dufailloux

Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pax Mundi Dione



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pax Mundi Dione

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pax Mundi Dione

Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Tayleefarm Carlos Santana

Select Dog
GChB Castlekeep's Potent



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel

Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
Ch KingdomnDaggarwoods Wild At Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdom When Sparks Fly

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Normark's Song Of My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Fanta's Tazmanian Devil

Select Bitch
Ch Quiquen Snow Mesa


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Icon's Diamond Sky Denali

Reserve Winners Dog
Fanta's Ragnar The Mighty

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fanta's Ragnar The Mighty

Open Dog Class
1st Icon's Diamond Sky Denali


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Normark's Song Of My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Normark's Song Of My Heart

Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Osiris Stars Align At Eretz



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Aziza's High Roller By Presidio

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cataraqui Midnight Girl

Select Dog
GCh FoxTrot's Boomer's Legacy

Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud

Best Puppy In Breed
Feinouk Livin On The Edge At Obiwan

Select Dog
Hajji-Silverlea Lose Yourself



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Hajji-Silverlea Sherom Malibu Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Padtheway Starry Night

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Feinouk Livin On The Edge At Obiwan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hajji-Silverlea Sherom Malibu Black

Open Bitch Class
1st Padtheway Starry Night

Veteran Female
GCh Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Azad Forbidden Fruit For Denali

Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-3-1-8)
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cariad's The Waiting Game

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-8)
Cariad's Don't Get Your Nickers In A Knot

Best Puppy In Breed
Cariad's Don't Get Your Nickers In A Knot

Select Bitch
GChB Cariad's Isn't It Time


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-8)
Cariad's Chuffed To Bits

Reserve Winners Dog
Aisling's Christmas Dasher

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cariad's Chuffed To Bits
2nd Cariad's Give'em H'll Harry

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCartney's Chase The Dream

Open Dog Class
1st Aisling's Christmas Dasher


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-8)
Cariad's Don't Get Your Nickers In A Knot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jetstream Ooh La Latte

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cariad's Don't Get Your Nickers In A Knot

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jetstream Ooh La Latte

Open Bitch Class
1st Inglenook's Super Trouper

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wunder Hot Stuff From Inglenook

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By