Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 28, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
Puffin Man Of Steel
Owner: Steve Kelly & Loui Reyes (Puffin Chinese Cresteds)
Breeders: Steve Kelly (Puffin) and Helene Belanger (SassyTails)
Handlers: Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown (SassyTails)
Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Cherry On Top








Group 1 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   28
BPIG   
Grayvalley's Roxy Roller
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kelgerri's Truly Scrumptious
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux In Formal Attire



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grayvalley's Roxy Roller



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's The Big League



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ruffwood's Ruby Field



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nonnies Without A Doubt



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova







Group 2 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   8
Group 3rd    Tokabout It N Do It   Afghan Hound   6
Group 4th    Kiso's Journey Of Life   Irish Wolfhound   1
BPIG   
Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tokabout XLNT To Be Me   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tokabout It N Do It



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiso's Journey Of Life



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Manzanita's No Surrender



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn
  Boxer   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 4th   
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   19
BPIG   
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Cherry On Top   Samoyed   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heronviews Go Go Dancer



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Simon Said



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vanderbilt's Dixie Dynamite



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dinsdale Tarot Of Greylog



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 2nd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Holweit's Squirrel Scout   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 4th    ThreeOaks Kinder At Airantics   Airedale Terrier   8
BPIG    Holweit's Squirrel Scout   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Honeywheat's Over The Rainbow
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
ThreeOaks Kinder At Airantics



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Holweit's Squirrel Scout



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scorybrek Miss Mischief







Group 5 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement
  Pomeranian   22
Group 2nd    Cristal's Champagne Dreams   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 3rd    Cogie's On Broadway 'Annie'   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Deebet's Maid Marian
  Toy Manchester Terrier   12
BPIG    Cogie's On Broadway 'Annie'   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Puffin Man Of Steel
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cristal's Champagne Dreams



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's On Broadway 'Annie'



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Curlious Kept Under Wraps



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lynroys U R The Chosen One



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Siosalach's Sugar Rush



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Marian







Group 6 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   14
Group 2nd   
Ch San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd    Valmara's Alchemy   Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 4th   
TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu
  Chinese Shar-Pei   7
BPIG    Valmara's Alchemy   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fabelhaft Robobull Pink Par-Fay   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Iroc Carlton U Of Aldar



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Valmara's Alchemy





Group 7 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Haystack Besame Mucho @ Pocono English   Old English Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Highledge Victoria Secret
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   16
Group 4th    Gabizos du Picourlet   Berger Des Pyrenees   15
BPIG   
Ch Highledge Victoria Secret
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Highledge Hearts On Fire   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaotic's Hanky Panky



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brookdale Ariel's Song



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eko-Lan's Lexus



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haystack Besame Mucho @ Pocono English



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Highledge Victoria Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By