Wildwood Kennel Club
Sunday, October 25, 2020 - Show-3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, October 23 (Show-1)
Saturday, October 24 (Show-2)
Sunday, October 25 (Show-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GCh/Am/Srb/Mkd Ch. Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime, NTD
"Hammer"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
Points: 329 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 275
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Pekingese  
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Nonnies Remember When








Group 1 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonehills Naughty Constellation
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   67
Group 3rd   
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   56
Group 4th   
Ch Carnaby It Takes A Village
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   55
BPIG   
Ch Carnaby It Takes A Village
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nonnies Remember When   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Assolo Delle Bouche Fonde


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Assolo Delle Bouche Fonde


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-3-2)
Ch Stonehills Naughty Constellation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aspenglow Hooked On A Feeling

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-2)
Legacyk Selection The Macallan M

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Selection The Macallan M

Select Dog
GCh Leasides Dax

Select Bitch
Ch Stannyfield's Forever In Dreams

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Redlion's Invasion



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-5-5-0)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cheers At Blastem On The Rocks

Best Of Winners: (4-5-5-0)
Ambertru's Blackpool D'fy N Gravity

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Select Dog
Ch Blastem's Kessel Run Smuggler


Winners Dog: (4-5-5-0)
Ambertru's Blackpool D'fy N Gravity

Reserve Winners Dog
Bearabella's Boom Boom Pow


Winners Bitch: (4-5-5-0)
Cheers At Blastem On The Rocks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harbourfleet's Riverboat Queen

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
GCh Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kriscoland's Moon Day

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Kriscoland's Moon Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandriver's Let Me Fix Your Martini

Select Dog
Ch Gorsebrook Solaia Brave Hunter

Select Bitch
Ch Wyndance's Chocolate Eclair


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Juniper's Surprise Dealer


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-1)
Kriscoland's Moon Day

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandriver's Let Me Fix Your Martini

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-3-1)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxbrookes Canadian Maple Syrup


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-1)
Nopper's Gunners Sweet Legacy


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Reach For The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Reach For The Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Reach For The Sky

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-2-0)
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jomardi's Canadian Sparkling In Fashion

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-0)
Jomardi's Canadian Sparkling In Fashion

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Madilane's Northern Light

Select Dog
Ch Madilane's Northern Light


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-0)
Wynridge's Armed And Dangerous

Reserve Winners Dog
Blackgem's Prince Charming


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-0)
Jomardi's Canadian Sparkling In Fashion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynridges The Iron Lady

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-0-3)
Ch Carnaby It Takes A Village

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Carnaby It Takes A Village

Select Bitch
Ch Nonnies Stellexi Sophia



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-3)
Especially Rocks The Runway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Julo's Sassy Sommelier

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Nanjay's Upgrade


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Coomara's Northern Rosemary



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Coomara's Northern Rosemary

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Stoneylake Sommer's Song



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Almamater Queen Scarlet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Almamater Queen Scarlet

Best Puppy In Breed
Almamater Queen Scarlet

Select Bitch
Ch Breica Nani Story Of The Year


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Sandyridge's Nova

Reserve Winners Dog
Breica's We The North


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Almamater Queen Scarlet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Davora Arokat's Dauntless





Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   35
Group 3rd   Ch Ragnar At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   34
Group 4th   
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   29
BPIG    Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue   Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gold'n Copper Really And Sincerely



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gold'n Copper Really And Sincerely

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue

Best Puppy In Breed
Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kishniga's Diamond Pavlova

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML

Select Dog
Ch Sonoma's Bet On Me ML


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sonoma's Let It Ride ML

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Duchwood's Time Of Opportunity MSP



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Duchwood's Time Of Opportunity MSP

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Granvalero's Rising Sun SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telkel Enjoy The Silence SL

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW


Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-1-4)
Ch Ragnar At Curiann

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music

Select Bitch
Ch Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kopera's Golden Gait

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Foreign Affair With Priderock And Cieply Dom

Best Puppy In Breed
Foreign Affair With Priderock And Cieply Dom


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Foreign Affair With Priderock And Cieply Dom

Reserve Winners Dog
Kopera's Reggie


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Kopera's Golden Gait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nirokii Kopera Guardian Jax

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
Ch Vrymeer When Legends Rise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big

Select Bitch
Ch Shetara's Fame At Comar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Kisharo Mandolin Wind





Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious
  Siberian Husky   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Seabury's Master Of The Hunt
  Portuguese Water Dog   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime
  Newfoundland   36
Group 4th    Odessa Tinuveil At AK9   Black Russian Terrier   35
BPIG    Snowmist's Taffy   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Odessa Tinuveil At AK9



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Odessa Tinuveil At AK9

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
Ch Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Select Dog
Ch Cinbar's Last Hoo Rah For Kadenza



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ironbull's Red Hunter

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Knatchbull's Sea Of Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Knatchbull's Sea Of Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Saxmark's Bristol Cream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (1-7-3-2)
Ch Delta's Ruffles And Flourishes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ravalleses Ice Ice Baby

Best Of Winners: (1-7-3-2)
Redstone's Super Freak V Aludra

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlaws Gracie Belle V Liberator

Select Dog
GCh Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart

Select Bitch
GCh Kitkat Da Ya Think I'm Sexy


Winners Dog: (1-7-3-2)
Kin's V Nightflight Double Dare


Winners Bitch: (1-7-3-2)
Redstone's Super Freak V Aludra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Outlaws Gracie Belle V Liberator

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Daodejing Odaiko Juusun



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adalynn's Knighterrant Georgia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Adalynn's Knighterrant Georgia

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
GCh Seabury's Master Of The Hunt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled

Best Puppy In Breed
Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled

Select Dog
Ch Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Select Bitch
Ch Amiavie Flores Inga De


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-1)
Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek Shake It Off

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirian's Quiet Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Eirian's Quiet Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Lies And Alibis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vanderbilt's Power Broker

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Samspring Little Wither

Select Dog
Ch Samspring Little Wither



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Lies And Alibis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Lucky Me

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Snowmist's Bodacious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Taffy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Snowmist's Taffy

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Taffy


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Snowmist's Sloan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Snowmist's Taffy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowmist's Simply Irresistible





Group 4 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court   Fox Terrier (Wire)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Greentree Olympic Charm
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   17
BPIG    Whitebriar J Walked To Skyehigh   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Accolade's Black Caviar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westchester Foxheart Karma

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Copperfields Boudica


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Westchester Foxheart Karma


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Copperfields Boudica

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Benchmark's Best Kept Man


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Thunderally's Mischevious Casper



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Glahms Le Roi



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend How Sweet It Is

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxbend How Sweet It Is



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend How Sweet It Is

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Maiha Gone With The Wind Fabulous

Best Puppy In Breed
Maiha It's Expensive To Be Mee



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Maiha Gone With The Wind Fabulous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maiha It's Expensive To Be Mee

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Greentree Olympic Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Wheatenbrook's Ace Of Diamonds


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Wheatenbrook's Ace Of Diamonds


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Sandywheat's Brown-Eyed Girl

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Clandara's Little Dreamer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Clandara's Little Dreamer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clandara's Bad N' Boujee

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Whitebriar J Walked To Skyehigh

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitebriar J Walked To Skyehigh



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Whitebriar J Walked To Skyehigh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Moon Mist





Group 5 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   40
Group 4th   
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach
  Pug   36
BPIG   
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    SassyTails The Elven Commander   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hilanne's Moonlight Sonata

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilanne's Dancin In The Moonlite

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hilanne's Moonlight Sonata


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hilanne's Dancin In The Moonlite


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hilanne's Moonlight Sonata

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Fit

Best Puppy In Breed
Miso Miss Fit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Fit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miso Miss Leading

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Denali Dasha Body Language

Select Dog
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation

Select Bitch
Ch Janterras Every Little Thing



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch KRA's The Mighty Hercules



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-9-1-1)
Ch Hi Stakes Never Kiss N Tell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch HeartsDelight All That Jazz

Best Of Winners: (2-9-1-1)
Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hi Stakes Never Kiss N Tell


Winners Bitch: (2-9-1-1)
Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amyla's Miss Luxurious Valentina

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Envi Mi Marj In Charge @ Sheepin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envi Mi Show No Mercy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Envi Mi Show No Mercy


Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lionking Victory Days

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lionking Victory Days

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lionking Glory Of Love


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Lionking Victory Days

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Keesbrook's Parti In Top Hat N Tails


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Keesbrook's Parti In Top Hat N Tails

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinyprints Golden Glow


Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casa Blanca's Simona

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Xoe's Stings Like A Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Stings Like A Bee


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Xoe's Stings Like A Bee


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Casa Blanca's Simona

Reserve Winners Bitch
CurlyQ's Divine Love Beatrix

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Astrid Alice Jane EL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Oz's Breathless Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Believe It Or Not


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Oz's Believe It Or Not

Reserve Winners Dog
Oz's Sheer Wizardry


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Oz's Breathless Beauty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Technicolor Triumph





Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart
  Chinese Shar-Pei   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   42
Group 4th   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   40
BPIG   Ch Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza

Best Puppy In Breed
Brenheather's Why So Serious


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Brenheather's Why So Serious


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-4-1-2)
Ch Cherokee Legend Jacib's Pretty Woman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delenclos Kingfair Newton

Best Of Winners: (5-4-1-2)
Delenclos Kingfair Newton

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Nugget

Select Dog
Ch Starlight CosmoKramer Topbrass

Select Bitch
Ch Bulldacious Delenclos RSVP


Winners Dog: (5-4-1-2)
Delenclos Kingfair Newton

Reserve Winners Dog
Bulldacious Dodged A Bullet


Winners Bitch: (5-4-1-2)
Bulldacious Crazy Af

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious Jacib Hijinx

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Select Dog
Ch Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
WrinkleRanch Fawn Over Moi


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh Paisley Playin' The Field

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whitecap Illy Expresso

Select Dog
GCh Brightspot Macho Uno



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-0-2)
Ch Kameo Eternal Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-2)
Bellefleet's Drivers Seat

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet's Drivers Seat

Select Bitch
Ch Dassin Vivaca Of Canterbury


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-2)
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus

Reserve Winners Dog
Glow Toffee


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-2)
Bellefleet's Drivers Seat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zoelle Horizon Living It Up

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Signet She's Got Style

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Signet She's Got Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck

Select Dog
Ch Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Highprofile New Found Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Crystalton Chikoda Moto Byron


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Signet She's Got Style

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highprofile Naughty But Nice

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Morningstar High Voltage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki

Select Dog
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki



Group 7 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Hampton Hills Inked In Pink
  Miniature American Shepherd   39
Group 4th   
Bellaclan The Ladies Man
  Border Collie   34
BPIG   
Bellaclan The Ladies Man
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (5-4-2-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northside First Chance

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-0)
Northside First Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Mast-R Fashionably Late

Select Dog
GCh Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn


Winners Dog: (5-4-2-0)
Bayouland's Marvelled At Vulcan

Reserve Winners Dog
Cedarpaws Rock Of Devine Love


Winners Bitch: (5-4-2-0)
Northside First Chance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Callibreeze Alice Of MC

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Dreamchaser Positively Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other

Best Puppy In Breed
Cameron Bannockburn The Beat Goes On


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador

Best Puppy In Breed
Darkhorse Storm Of Suspicion


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Darkhorse Storm Of Suspicion


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Bellaclan The Ladies Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellaclan Snowing Diamonds

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Bellaclan The Ladies Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan The Ladies Man


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Bellaclan The Ladies Man


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Bellaclan Snowing Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Livingwater Made Me A Believer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Omega Code Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Livingwater Made Me A Believer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blueharvest Lady Madonna

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Colwick's Cover Story



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Maplemyst Building A Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadagrace Mila At Maplemyst

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Maplemyst Building A Mystery

Best Puppy In Breed
MapleMyst Lights Camera Action


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Maplemyst Building A Mystery


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Shadagrace Mila At Maplemyst

Reserve Winners Bitch
MapleMyst Lights Camera Action

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Hampton Hills Inked In Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch NW Aloha Montana Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Keecams Almond Joy

Select Dog
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Keecams Almond Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stellar's Running For The Roses

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Kyon's One Prim And Proper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kimura's Flink

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Kyon's Sigrun Perledatter

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's En Perle Viking Jente


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Kimura's Flink


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Kyon's Sigrun Perledatter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's En Perle Viking Jente

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
Brantstar Grandgables Fashion Icon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crinan I'm No Angel

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Brantstar Grandgables Fashion Icon

Best Puppy In Breed
Brantstar Grandgables Fashion Icon

Select Dog
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Brantstar Grandgables Fashion Icon

Reserve Winners Dog
Cassbar's Private Eye


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Grandgables Maliblu Barbie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelgrande Return To Sender

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Major Point Canada



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Wenlisa's Magic Show

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenlisa's Red Solo Pup

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Wenlisa's Magic Show

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Red Solo Pup

Select Bitch
Ch Queenly's Daylight Herbie


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Wenlisa's Red Solo Pup

Reserve Winners Dog
Bourbon Iz Byrshtunovogo Kraju


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Wenlisa's Magic Show

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By