Oromocto Kennel Club
Saturday, June 8, 2013 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 08 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 09 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Bullmastiff  
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
Points: 116 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Norwegian Elkhound   Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   23
Group 2nd    Shore Who'll Stop The Reign   Spaniel (English Springer)   22
Group 3rd    Yakityak's Surprise Package   Pointer   21
Group 4th   
Breica's Beyond Beautiful
  Weimaraner   20
BPIG    Shore Who'll Stop The Reign   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yakityak's Surprise Package



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breezycreeks On Point Topthat



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mudlane's Gentle Island



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kriscoland Greenhill Shotgun



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gordonstar NXS I'm Gonna Be



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shore Who'll Stop The Reign



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Breica's Beyond Beautiful







Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 2nd   
Livewire Pencil Me In
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita
  Ibizan Hound   8
Group 4th   
GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   7
BPIG    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Genson's Does He Love You



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Myanka N Genson Forevr Charmed



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livewire Pencil Me In



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aotearoa Royeljoker Sand Storm



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noteworthy Talk Of The Town







Group 3 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   35
Group 2nd    Adora's Clint Eastwood   Newfoundland   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   30
Group 4th   
Skansen's Scarlet Jewel
  Schnauzer (Giant)   27
BPIG   
Sibertrott's Snow Princess
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elharlen's Celesta



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sioul's I Speak of War



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dewitt's Court Blue Country Skies



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Adora's Clint Eastwood



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kennebank On The Vine Vgabe



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lucerne's Written In The Stars



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Rulander Sweet Louie



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ancientmoon's Bright Star







Group 4 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd    Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Shivaree Millenium Falcon   Border Terrier   3
Group 4th   
GCh Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shivaree Millenium Falcon



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   12
Group 2nd    Fairway's Augusta National Azalea   Chinese Crested   11
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Can't Resist   Pomeranian   8
Group 4th   
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie
  Silky Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dazzles Sugar Temptation



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fairway's Augusta National Azalea



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dachsmith Always Bet on Black



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chriscendo Can't Resist



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brookside Starfield Have Faith



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie







Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch OnDaGo Footloose N Fancy Free
  Bulldog   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje Enough Said
  Dalmatian   4
Group 3rd   Ch Legacy's Heart-Breaker   German Pinscher   3
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Nevars Silent Lucidity Temerity   German Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OnDaGo Footloose N Fancy Free



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje Enough Said



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Legacy's Heart-Breaker





Group 7 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   18
Group 3rd    Zoe von Micurs   German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th    Hemlocks Croixfeu Red by Design   Australian Shepherd   11
BPIG    Zoe von Micurs   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hemlocks Croixfeu Red by Design



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Revelry's Emrld Eye Of Draco



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Thistlebrae Gone With the Wind



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Zoe von Micurs



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Nikkilen's Star Mission



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By