Markham Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 25, 2021 - Show-3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (416) 759-8593
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 124
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Windsor True North At Wincheshire
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Australian Cattle Dog   Lakylu Always On My Mind Perramigo's Catalyst
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Australian Cattle Dog  
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Whippet  GCh Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner








Group 1 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Casino
  Pointer   29
Group 4th   
GCh Legacyk Justice For All
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   28
BPIG    Windsor True North At Wincheshire   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Patronum Circumrota Lara Croft

Select Dog
Ch Patronum Circumrota Parzival First To The Key



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Patronum Circumrota Lara Croft

Open Bitch Class
1st Patronum Circumrota Lara Croft

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seasyde Casino



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Legacyk Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Leasides Dax



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-4-0)
GCh Homewrdbound Doesnt Get Better

Best Of Opposite Sex
Autumnmist's Jazzy River Of Muskoka

Best Of Winners: (2-4-4-0)
Amberview Making Waves

Select Dog
Ch Autumnmist's Who U Gonna Call


Winners Dog: (2-4-4-0)
Amberview Making Waves

Reserve Winners Dog
Shanbro's Hear Me Roar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Amberview Making Waves

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Shanbro's Hear Me Roar


Winners Bitch: (2-4-4-0)
Autumnmist's Jazzy River Of Muskoka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stormynights The Grain From The Chaff

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Autumnmist's Jazzy River Of Muskoka

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Charis Romantic Rain

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Stormynights The Grain From The Chaff

Open Bitch Class
1st Amberview's Making A Splash

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Nyroca's Polka Dot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nyroca's Special Agent

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Cawarra's Terra Nova

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlegar Autumwynd He Shall Be Levon


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Nyroca's Special Agent

Reserve Winners Dog
Castlegar Autumwynd He Shall Be Levon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Castlegar Autumwynd He Shall Be Levon

Open Dog Class
1st Nyroca's Special Agent


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Cawarra's Terra Nova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wyndance's Here Comes Da' Judd

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wyndance's Here Comes Da' Judd

Open Bitch Class
1st Cawarra's Terra Nova

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom

Best Puppy In Breed
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clanagroe Triple Play Blue Jay

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windsor True North At Wincheshire

Best Puppy In Breed
Windsor True North At Wincheshire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windsor True North At Wincheshire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windsor True North At Wincheshire


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Calabri Life 'N Seoul Of The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calabri Gypsy Hearted Scout Boy Blue

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Calabri Life 'N Seoul Of The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Calabri Life 'N Seoul Of The Party


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Calabri Gypsy Hearted Scout Boy Blue

Reserve Winners Dog
Calabri Grand Duke Of Vaughan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Calabri Grand Duke Of Vaughan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Calabri Gypsy Hearted Scout Boy Blue





Group 2 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Soul Mate
  Whippet   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Boru's Surrealism
  Bloodhound   17
Group 3rd    Castlekeep's Integrity   Irish Wolfhound   12
Group 4th    Chetcote La Parisenne   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
BPIG    Chetcote La Parisenne   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lohengrin II Of Gentle Mind
  Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group    Surrey Hill's Valyrian Steel@Mariner   Whippet   0
Best Altered In Group   GCh Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner   Whippet   0
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Black Cherry

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Boru's Black Cherry

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Black Cherry


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Boru's Black Cherry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boru's Birth Of Venus

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boru's Black Cherry

Open Bitch Class
1st Boru's Birth Of Venus

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Roi de France du Grand Fresnoy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roi de France du Grand Fresnoy


Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Chetcote La Parisenne

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chetcote Catch Me If You Can

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Chetcote La Parisenne

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote La Parisenne


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Palakore's Flip The Coin

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Palakore's Flip The Coin


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Chetcote La Parisenne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote A Little Bit Of Fluff

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote La Parisenne

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote A Little Bit Of Fluff

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Castlekeep's Integrity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlekeep's Prudence

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Castlekeep's Integrity

Best Puppy In Breed
Tayleefarm Carlos Santana


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Castlekeep's Integrity

Reserve Winners Dog
Tayleefarm Carlos Santana

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tayleefarm Carlos Santana

Open Dog Class
1st Castlekeep's Integrity


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Castlekeep's Prudence

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castlekeep's Prudence

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ode To Joy Ruby Tuesday Of Course

Best Puppy In Breed
Ode To Joy Ruby Tuesday Of Course



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ode To Joy Ruby Tuesday Of Course

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ode To Joy Ruby Tuesday Of Course

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch McCartney's Soul Mate

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Inglenook's Thank You For The Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglenook's Thank You For The Music


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Vrymeer Westbound To Santa Fe

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Vrymeer Westbound To Santa Fe

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lohengrin II Of Gentle Mind

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Inglenook's Thank You For The Music

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Inglenook's Thank You For The Music

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Surrey Hill's Valyrian Steel@Mariner





Group 3 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy
  Schnauzer (Giant)   16
Group 2nd   
True Norths Salem Bugatti
  Cane Corso   15
Group 3rd    Clandeboye's Star Of The Show   Leonberger   14
Group 4th   Ch Northernpaws Derby Hubert   Mastiff   12
BPIG   
True Norths Salem Bugatti
  Cane Corso   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
True Norths Salem Bugatti

Best Puppy In Breed
True Norths Salem Bugatti



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
True Norths Salem Bugatti

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st True Norths Salem Bugatti

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ravalleses Limited Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravalleses Limited Edition


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ravalleses Limited Edition

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ravalleses Limited Edition


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nasdane's Got A Saddle For That Hoss?

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nasdane's Goddess of Rayne

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nasdane's Got A Saddle For That Hoss?

Best Puppy In Breed
Nasdane's Got A Saddle For That Hoss?


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nasdane's Goddess of Rayne

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nasdane's Goddess of Rayne

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Skeenawhip Karma Beer

Best Puppy In Breed
Skeenawhip Karma Beer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Skeenawhip Karma Beer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skeenawhip Karma Beer


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Clandeboye's Star Of The Show

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skjaergaardens Riding The Tofino



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Clandeboye's Star Of The Show

Open Bitch Class
1st Clandeboye's Star Of The Show

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Northernpaws Derby Hubert

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Claudie

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Northernpaws Claudie

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Rainey


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Divon's Sirlion Popachops

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Divon's Sirlion Popachops


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Northernpaws Claudie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Cali Lady Ginger For Divon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Cali Lady Ginger For Divon
2nd Northernpaws Rainey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Claudie

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ultimatum Dello Goraggioso Cuore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blue's Karmella

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ultimatum Dello Goraggioso Cuore


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Karmella

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Baby Blue's Karmella

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Seabury Vulcan Marina Del Rey



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Seabury Vulcan Marina Del Rey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seabury's Brown Eyed Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seabury Vulcan Marina Del Rey

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Seabury's Brown Eyed Girl

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy







Group 4 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
Group 2nd   
Rexroth Every Cloud Has A Silver Lining
  Norfolk Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Meliagold's Middle Ground
  Cairn Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ispy Its Game Night At Eon
  Bedlington Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ispy Its Game Night At Eon
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Born to Be Wild

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadowfax Born to Be Wild



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Born to Be Wild

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadowfax Born to Be Wild

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ispy Its Game Night At Eon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Its Game Night At Eon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Ispy Its Game Night At Eon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ispy Lady Tano Of Eon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ispy Its Game Night At Eon
2nd Lamz Snowbrook To Switch A Witch

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ispy Lady Tano Of Eon

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Castle Guard River Song Upon Tyne

Best Puppy In Breed
Castle Guard River Song Upon Tyne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Castle Guard River Song Upon Tyne

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castle Guard River Song Upon Tyne

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Meliagold's Middle Ground

Select Dog
Ch MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Meliagold's Middle Ground

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Meliagold's Middle Ground


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rexroth Every Cloud Has A Silver Lining


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Sensations Pandemonium Plus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BTP All You Need Is 1 Good One

Best Puppy In Breed
BTP Devyn The Divine Movement



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sensations Pandemonium Plus

Reserve Winners Bitch
BTP Devyn The Divine Movement

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BTP Devyn The Divine Movement

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Pandemonium Plus

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Woodland Whisper

Best Puppy In Breed
Bushwell Woodland Whisper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Woodland Whisper

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bushwell Woodland Whisper





Group 5 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa
  Havanese   17
Group 3rd   Ch Embee Amitola Etoile De Nuit   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
Group 4th   GCh Rockalily's Blessed Be   Papillon   5
BPIG   
Weatherford's New Sheriff In Town
  Havanese   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Embee's Raising The Stakes
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Embee Amitola Etoile De Nuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Embee's Arctic Blast

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Embee's Arctic Blast

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Embee's Arctic Blast

Reserve Winners Dog
Rowantree Golden Promise

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Embee's Arctic Blast

Open Dog Class
1st Rowantree Golden Promise


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Embee's Raising The Stakes

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne

Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Rockalily's Blessed Be

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heaven Sent Gator Quest



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm





Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Miniature)   12
Group 3rd   
Pelee's Levi The Original Vintage
  Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Brightspot Sunday Silence
  Dalmatian   8
BPIG   
Astarz Practically Perfect For Foxwood
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    TopBrass Harvey Wallbanger   Bulldog   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pelee's Levi The Original Vintage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Topbrass Southern Comfort

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pelee's Levi The Original Vintage


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Topbrass Southern Comfort

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Nugget

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Nugget

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Southern Comfort

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brightspot Sunday Silence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brightspot Sunday Silence

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brightspot Sunday Silence

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Xentique Quasaring

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seulement De La Dentelle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Seulement De La Dentelle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Seulement De La Dentelle

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Astarz Practically Perfect For Foxwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Astarz Practically Perfect For Foxwood


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Radically's Foreign Affairs



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Metshag Well S'ben A Minute At Lochnquay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Metshag Vanna White

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Metshag Well S'ben A Minute At Lochnquay

Best Puppy In Breed
Metshag Well S'ben A Minute At Lochnquay


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Metshag Vanna White

Reserve Winners Bitch
MeTshag Wangmo Creme de la Creme

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MeTshag Wangmo Creme de la Creme

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Metshag Vanna White



Group 7 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Tasiahills Merrymops The One
  Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale
  Bearded Collie   29
Group 4th   
Ch Chaparral's French Tryst
  Berger Des Pyrenees   26
BPIG   
Ch Pinewood's Rip Wheeler
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lakylu Always On My Mind Perramigo's Catalyst   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Hold My Beer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Catalyst's The Promised Land

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Old Country Soul


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Reserve Winners Dog
Catalyst's Long Live The Night

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Long Live The Night

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Catalyst's The Promised Land

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's The Promised Land

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lakylu Always On My Mind Perramigo's Catalyst

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kraftbrewd Last Kick At The Can

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Morningdove Ninebark Trunorth


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Morningdove Ninebark Trunorth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lagenevoise Harmony Dream

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lagenevoise Harmony Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Morningdove Ninebark Trunorth

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Larkslane's Hallelujah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Larkslane's She's The One

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's She's The One

Open Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's Hallelujah

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Chatmar View To A Kill

Best Puppy In Breed
Chatmar View To A Kill


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chaparral's French Tryst



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hollowshot Peter Pan

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollowshot Peter Pan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hollowshot Peter Pan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hollowshot Peter Pan


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Galheights Eli Teemu Rudy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Windsong Brookdale Even Now

Select Bitch
Ch Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Windsong Brookdale Even Now

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windsong Brookdale Even Now

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (5-2-0-0)
Raylex Caleb Chablis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honda Vom Haus Milesevac

Best Of Winners: (5-2-0-0)
Raylex Caleb Chablis


Winners Bitch: (5-2-0-0)
Honda Vom Haus Milesevac

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Honda Vom Haus Milesevac
2nd Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Pinewood's Rip Wheeler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Follow Me Focused On Directive

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinewood's Rip Wheeler

Select Dog
GChB NW Aloha Montana Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Follow Me Focused On Directive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Follow Me Amazing Maisie Jane

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Amazing Maisie Jane

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Focused On Directive

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Merrymops The One



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bizzeeboots New Beginning

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eastdawns Salt And Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eastdawns Salt And Pepper

Open Bitch Class
1st Eastdawns Salt And Pepper

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By