Nanaimo Kennel Club
Sunday, June 18, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GChS Necesse's Defendo Dominus
Points: 226 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
German Shepherd Dog  
GChB Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
Points: 211
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Great Dane   Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Ramblin Gamblin Man
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Biewer Terrier   Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Shiba Inu  
GChB Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Ch (Alt) Donieka's Party Time








Group 1 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket
  Retriever (Labrador)   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 3rd   
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   29
Group 4th   
GChS Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   28
BPIG   
Rhapsody Better With Sprinkles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ch (Alt) Donieka's Party Time
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Ch (Alt) Donieka's Party Time
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Hunterspride High Spirits

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Malhaven Mastro Di Saltello

Select Dog
GChB Suma's Mistero L'Uomo Mascherato



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Hunterspride High Spirits

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hunterspride High Spirits

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonepeake Third Time Lucky



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonepeake Third Time Lucky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonepeake Third Time Lucky



Winners Dog: (3-3-5-1)
Hwnk's Stay Gold Ponyboy

Reserve Winners Dog
Westbrook's Red

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Westbrook's Red

Open Dog Class
1st Hwnk's Stay Gold Ponyboy
2nd Sunsprite's Dream A Little Dream


Winners Bitch: (3-3-5-1)
Goldtales Shades Of Summer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hwnk's Golden Jubilee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hwnk's Golden Jubilee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldtales Shades Of Summer

Open Bitch Class
1st Tygold's Perfect Storm

Veteran Female
GCh Ch (Alt) Donieka's Party Time

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashbys Boot Scootin Boogie

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Britton's Crown Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Britton's Crown Jewel

Select Bitch
Ch Wish List Bella Mare


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-2)
Ashbys Boot Scootin Boogie

Reserve Winners Dog
Tchesinkut's The High Life

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashbys Boot Scootin Boogie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tchesinkut's The High Life


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
Britton's Crown Jewel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kermodei Kamchatka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kermodei Kamchatka

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Britton's Crown Jewel
2nd Firebacks Coastal Tide

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-3-3-3)
GChS Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Readyfor Brilliant Ruby Of Rainkist

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-3)
Lealee's Chasing Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Lealee's Chasing Stars

Select Dog
GCh Readyfor Everyones Favorite Redhead

Select Bitch
GCh Scotiaprides Acadian Jig


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-3)
Lealee's Chasing Stars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lealee's Chasing Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-3)
Outfox Find Your Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lealee's Iridescent Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lealee's Iridescent Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Outfox Find Your Fire
2nd Redfox Dazzling Firefly

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briarstone's Original Citrus

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Open Bitch Class
1st Briarstone's Original Citrus

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Islandview Wild At Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Islandview Wild At Heart

Open Dog Class
1st Islandview Wild At Heart


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Stirling Morro Bay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labeth's Forever Yours With Edasiy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Elcazador Hot Topic

Best Puppy In Breed
Elcazador Hot Topic


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Labeth's Forever Yours With Edasiy

Reserve Winners Dog
Elcazador Highest Score

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Elcazador Highest Score

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Labeth's Forever Yours With Edasiy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Elcazador Hot Topic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elcazador Hot Topic

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beswin Ynot Dream With Mee



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Rhapsody Better With Sprinkles

Best Puppy In Breed
Rhapsody Better With Sprinkles


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bartland's Fully Loaded

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bartland's Fully Loaded

Select Bitch
GCh Bartland's Moonlight Sonata







Group 2 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 2nd   
Joskip's Moonray ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
GChS Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 4th    Jetstream Game On   Whippet   6
BPIG   
Coso's Ama La Vita
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Valentino's King Of Hearts At Mirador   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Breigayt's Steeldust River

Best Puppy In Breed
Kdolet's Take My Breath Away



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kdolet's Take My Breath Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breigayt's Fancy Like

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kdolet's Take My Breath Away

Open Bitch Class
1st Breigayt's Fancy Like

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Joskip's Moonray ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Phenomenal Pharaoh King

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Joskip's Moonray ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Phenomenal Pharaoh King

Select Bitch
Ch Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Phenomenal Pharaoh King

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Phenomenal Pharaoh King


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Joskip's Moonray ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Phenomenal Femme Fatal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Phenomenal Femme Fatal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Joskip's Moonray ML

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firekeeper's Daughter At Mirador

Best Puppy In Breed
Coso's Ama La Vita


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Firekeeper's Daughter At Mirador

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coso's Ama La Vita

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coso's Ama La Vita

Open Bitch Class
1st Firekeeper's Daughter At Mirador

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Jetstream Game On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Counterpoint Let's Get This Party Started

Select Dog
Ch Westknock Imagine Tiger Tiger

Select Bitch
Ch Meadowmouse Bombalurina






Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl
  Boxer   23
Group 3rd    Debeau's Thunder Wengel   Rottweiler   22
Group 4th    Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Ramblin Gamblin Man   Great Dane   21
BPIG    Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Ramblin Gamblin Man   Great Dane   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Matis Rogue
  Akita   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Matis Rogue
  Akita   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Daomori Dream Big To Outlander

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Outlander's I Can Hold My Own

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlander's Dream Of Greatness

Select Dog
GCh Outlander's Take Me Back In Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Outlander's Dream Of Greatness

Reserve Winners Bitch
Outlander's That Certain Mystique

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Outlander's Dream Of Greatness

Open Bitch Class
1st Outlander's That Certain Mystique

Veteran Female
Ch Matis Rogue

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kilmarnock Quality Never Goes Out Of Style



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Brauchbar Fireball Whiskey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redstone's Murder By Numbers V Aludra

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Brauchbar Fireball Whiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
Redstone's Murder By Numbers V Aludra


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Brauchbar Fireball Whiskey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sant Kreal Rated R

Open Bitch Class
1st Brauchbar Fireball Whiskey
2nd Sant Kreal Rated R

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Ramblin Gamblin Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Ramblin Gamblin Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Ramblin Gamblin Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Marinella's Ladies Love Country Boy's At Tanaki



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Debeau's Thunder Wengel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Debeau's Thunder Wengel

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Debeau's Thunder Wengel


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Sancha's Elevated Proof For Samoden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xuebi From Hillset

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Sancha's Elevated Proof For Samoden

Best Puppy In Breed
Sancha's Elevated Proof For Samoden


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Xuebi From Hillset

Reserve Winners Dog
Sancha's Falkor's Solo Flight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sancha's Falkor's Solo Flight

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xuebi From Hillset

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kiraly's Hot Stuff



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Reigning's Crazy Daisy



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Almazy Anabara Tania Fairy Princess






Group 4 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Delicious Abernethy
  Bull Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In
  Norwich Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Mysticgold's Thyme After Thyme
  West Highland White Terrier   21
BPIG   
Amblegreen Sidney By The Sea
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ladyleigh Term Of Endearment   West Highland White Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Mysticgold's Hear Me Roar   West Highland White Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group    Mysticgold's Holly Bree   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Takala Trails P!nk Glitter In The Air

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails P!nk Glitter In The Air



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Takala Trails P!nk Glitter In The Air

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Takala Trails P!nk Glitter In The Air

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChB Delicious Abernethy

Best Puppy In Breed
Snarfington Groucho Mouse


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold

Open Dog Class
1st Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Takala Trails Hazel



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amblegreen Sidney By The Sea

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Amblegreen Sidney By The Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Amblegreen Sidney By The Sea


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
A-Lunit Ewidoir

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st A-Lunit Ewidoir

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Select Bitch
Ch Dreamaker Red Danger Zone


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Empire I Am A Movie Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Empire I Am A Movie Star

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Kometa Rossi Kovid

Select Dog
GCh Lucas (Estonia)



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Rustik's It's Only Money Honey With Qwik N Thik

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Distaff Chuffed To Bits



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Distaff Cascade

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Distaff Cascade

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-1-2)
Mysticgold's Thyme After Thyme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyleigh Game's A Foot

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-2)
Mysticgold's Thyme After Thyme

Best Puppy In Breed
Mysticgold's Thyme After Thyme

Select Bitch
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-2)
Mysticgold's Thyme After Thyme

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mysticgold's Thyme After Thyme

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyleigh Term Of Endearment





Group 5 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sightnscent Dont Speak
  Miniature Pinscher   45
Group 2nd   
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   44
Group 3rd   Ch Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   41
Group 4th   
GChB Chriscendo Mighty Cute
  Pomeranian   38
BPIG    Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess   Maltese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge   Biewer Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Wynneiras Double Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wynneiras Moonlight On The River

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wynneiras Moonlight On The River



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lyn's Sir Thomas At Lemoge



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Alderglen Siren Song

Select Dog
GChS Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cheyennes Lil Drummer Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Cheyennes Lil Drummer Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Cheyennes Lil Drummer Boy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cheyennes Lil Drummer Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Dewdrops Tutti Fruitti

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dewdrops Tutti Fruitti

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChS MistyTrails Caught On Radar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Specialty La Belle's Luna

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Pandabear's Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Specialty La Belle's Luna

Select Dog
Ch MistyTrails Lil Prince Of Finland


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Pandabear's Astro

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pandabear's Astro


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Pandabear's Willow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Specialty Brie's Laurel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Specialty Brie's Laurel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pandabear's Willow

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Salida Del Sol Havadahl Gucci

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Bageera's Raksha
2nd Sylyn's Carnelian Sunset

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sightnscent Dont Speak



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Derrima Abracadabra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Flinters Steal A Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Flinters Steal A Kiss

Select Dog
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Flinters Steal A Kiss

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Flinters Steal A Kiss

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Derrima Ever Ready
2nd Derrima Equinox


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Flinters Angel Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stromarlyn Truluv's Witchcraft

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Flinters Angel Kiss

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Stromarlyn Truluv's Witchcraft

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GChB Chriscendo Mighty Cute

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cheyennes Rainbow Connection

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Furrycreek's Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Furrycreek's Catch Me If You Can

Select Dog
Ch Furrycreek's Feel Like Flying


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Cheyennes Rainbow Connection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pomhaven's Shamrock

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cheyennes Rainbow Connection

Open Bitch Class
1st Pomhaven's Shamrock

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Bellefleet Lemoges Wise Caleb

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koehl's Ice Ice Baby

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Lemoges Silver Prince Charming

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoges Silver Prince Charming

Select Dog
Ch Lemoges My Danny Boy


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Lemoges Silver Prince Charming

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lemoges Silver Prince Charming


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Koehl's Ice Ice Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoge's Snow Angel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Snow Angel

Open Bitch Class
1st Koehl's Ice Ice Baby

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Carmorosa's Lady Sophie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Carmorosa's Lady Sophie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Artemus Victoria Regina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carmorosa's Lady Sophie

Open Bitch Class
1st Artemus Victoria Regina

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Spoildrotten's How Far I'll Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tempo's Temperature

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Tempo's Temperature

Best Puppy In Breed
Tempo's Temperature


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Tempo's Temperature

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tempo's Temperature


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Tempo's Oops! I Did It Again

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tempo's Before He Cheats

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tempo's Before He Cheats

Open Bitch Class
1st Tempo's Oops! I Did It Again





Group 6 - Kerryn Harvey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   27
Group 2nd   
GChB Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Sealegends Moonlight Magic
  Shih Tzu   24
Group 4th   
GChB Litilann's Wintergarden Style N' Ease
  Poodle (Standard)   21
BPIG    Theory Nuit d'Etoiles   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras Made For Me'

Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors



Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waylin's Sound Of Music

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Waylin N Havasu's Moon Landing


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Waylin's Sound Of Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waylin's Sound Of Music

Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Milo's Out On A Limb



Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Best Puppy In Breed
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Beaukees Pursuit Of Perfection

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaukees Pursuit Of Perfection

Select Bitch
Ch Beaukees Killer Cruise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Beaukees Pursuit Of Perfection

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beaukees Pursuit Of Perfection

Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChG Litilann's Wintergarden Style N' Ease

Best Of Opposite Sex
Theory Nuit d'Etoiles

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Delphinium's Island Adventurers

Best Puppy In Breed
Theory Nuit d'Etoiles


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Delphinium's Island Adventurers

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Delphinium's Island Adventurers

Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunojo I Aim To Misbehave


Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChB Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sealegend's Angel's Trumpet

Select Dog
Ch Sealegends Magical Midnight Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Sealegend's Angel's Trumpet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sealegend's Angel's Trumpet

Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Trekhond's Dressed For A Parti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandon Im So Striking At Trekhond

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Sandon Im So Striking At Trekhond

Best Puppy In Breed
Meadowpark's Pledging My Love Too Trekhond


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Meadowpark's Pledging My Love Too Trekhond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trekhond's Jump For Joy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Meadowpark's Pledging My Love Too Trekhond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trekhond's Jump For Joy

Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Kerryn Harvey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
  Berger Picard   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck
  Finnish Lapphund   27
Group 4th    Morning Mist Flexible Flyer   Australian Shepherd   26
BPIG    Kelkary FullMoon Remember My Name Fame   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nahrof Semper Supra
  Border Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
WNR's Frankly Speaking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aquila's Northern Exposure

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
WNR's Frankly Speaking

Best Puppy In Breed
Downriver Bric-A-Brac Barrett


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Aquila's Northern Exposure

Reserve Winners Dog
Downriver Bric-A-Brac Barrett

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Downriver Bric-A-Brac Barrett

Open Dog Class
1st Aquila's Northern Exposure

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Starnorth Bring Out Rockstar Gord Downie

Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Morning Mist Flexible Flyer

Best Of Opposite Sex
MountainAsh Sugar And Spice

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Morning Mist Flexible Flyer


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Morning Mist Flexible Flyer

Open Dog Class
1st Morning Mist Flexible Flyer


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
MountainAsh Sugar And Spice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tanasi's Copy Cat

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st MountainAsh Sugar And Spice

Open Bitch Class
1st Tanasi's Copy Cat
2nd Dancin' Eyes Fire By Vanstone

Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Addlee's First Lady At Tiffany

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelkary FullMoon Remember My Name Fame


Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Kaizen's Kismet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mordecai At EclatDeToil

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Mordecai At EclatDeToil


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Mordecai At EclatDeToil

Open Dog Class
1st Mordecai At EclatDeToil

Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow



Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Border Lane Air On The G String


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nahrof Semper Supra


Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Vanisle's Diamond Girl



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aurealis Obsession

Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodsides Silver Charm Gable Hills


Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Alta Little Red Corvette At RF

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It

Best Puppy In Breed
Karma's Witchcraft Of Dantero


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Karma's Witchcraft Of Dantero

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karma's Witchcraft Of Dantero

Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Blueshire's Big Ben

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stoneyroydes Lola Is A Show Girl



Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cincerlee's Revival

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Tresta Chasing Summer


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Cincerlee Prince Of The Universe

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cincerlee Prince Of The Universe


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Tresta Chasing Summer

Open Bitch Class
1st Tresta Chasing Summer

Veteran Female
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Kerryn Harvey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Brigadoon Krystal Dragon At Pinemeade



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By