Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Saturday, August 9, 2014



Related Results

Related Specialties

Association Of Great Dane Fanciers - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
Dogs Of France Southern Ontario - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Ontario Bouvier Des Flandres Club - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Basenji Club of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Friday, August 08 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Central Ontario - Friday, August 08 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club Of Ontario - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 10 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 10 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 10 - Rally Obedience
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
Great Pyrenees Club of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Great Pyrenees Club of Southern Ontario - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Rally Obedience



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com



-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Cruz
Poodle (Miniature)  
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
Points: 387 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Cruz
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Cruz
   Award Cancelled
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Patricia Cruz
Shih Tzu  
Beswicks Ring Of Gold








Group 1 - Patricia Cruz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   72
Group 2nd   
Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   57
Group 3rd   
Ch Mar-K's Hot N Spicey
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   56
Group 4th   
Winfarthing's Sorcerer
  Spaniel (Field)   51
BPIG   
Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fugelere Sirocco au Tuke Glen



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fieldday Greased Lightnin'



Judge: Carmen Battaglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Carmen Battaglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dapper des Vives



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nanjay's Call My Agent



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Varazs Kedvesem Final Legacy



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Carmen Battaglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Graysong's Kick'n Jagerbomb







Group 2 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   52
Group 2nd    Leoralee's Supernatural MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   42
Group 4th   
Ch Windstorm Azad Vindication
  Saluki   39
BPIG    Klassic's Girl With A Curl   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Isabella Enchanted Of Lansor



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jazzman Coal Miner's Daughter



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralee's Supernatural MW



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Daybreak's Classically Chic W



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Glenamadda Wolfholm J Hendrix



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Auriga's Just Jack



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windstorm Azad Vindication



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici   Doberman Pinscher   100
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   90
Group 3rd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   75
Group 4th   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   74
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Kiss The Moon   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Lynbary's Say It Ain't So



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oneida's Autumn Leaf



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch CR Keepin' It Real



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vanderbilt's Kiss The Moon



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schattentier's Let 'em Talk







Group 4 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Huntwood's Wildest Expectations Of Tobylinn
  Airedale Terrier   24
BPIG    Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal   Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Huntwood's Wildest Expectations Of Tobylinn



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Megaville's Forget Me Not



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axelbelle Colson From 3 Amigos



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Poppy



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ahndeggoense Northern Dancer



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Whindancer Aiden Pinehome



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal







Group 5 - Sylvie Desserne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Weylinmarsh's The Bramble King
  Havanese   47
Group 4th   
Pequest Paddington
  Pekingese   40
BPIG   
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cempa's Star Light Star Bright



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Ballyhoo



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grandgables Carnans Fancy Fern



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Weylinmarsh's The Bramble King



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caya's Classic Beau-Ty



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche Casino Royale At Judawn



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Four Halls Look At Me



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Denzel A Style All Her Own



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pequest Paddington



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Judawn Bubbly Martini







Group 6 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   23
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      18
Group 3rd   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Isis I've Got The Music In Me
  Poodle (Standard)   11
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Francois Royal Flush Of Marlen



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Carmen Battaglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Cream Moxy



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brightspot Palace Malice



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Isis I've Got The Music In Me



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Patricia Cruz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   51
Group 2nd    Wallbanger Fringe   Puli   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   45
Group 4th   Ch Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible   Bouvier des Flandres   38
BPIG    Alvenaveld's Ace Of Tearanook   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Paradox Pickwick



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ryemeers Winged Victory



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wallbanger Fringe



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Avebury's New Attraction



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By