Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Sunday, August 10, 2014



Related Results

Related Specialties

Association Of Great Dane Fanciers - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
Dogs Of France Southern Ontario - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Ontario Bouvier Des Flandres Club - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Basenji Club of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Friday, August 08 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Central Ontario - Friday, August 08 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club Of Ontario - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 10 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 10 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 10 - Rally Obedience
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
Great Pyrenees Club of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Great Pyrenees Club of Southern Ontario - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Rally Obedience



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com



-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com


Best In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
Points: 361 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Basenji  
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)  
Zoldmali Cetli








Group 1 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   65
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   64
Group 3rd   
Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen
  Pointer   58
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   56
BPIG   
Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fieldday Greased Lightnin'



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brighthope Power Point



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lienroc Indiana Echoes



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Sylvie Desserne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   44
Group 3rd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   38
Group 4th    Kamdons Grand Finale SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   37
BPIG    Klassic's Girl With A Curl   Basenji   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BoBac Foxy Brown



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jazzman Coal Miner's Daughter



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralee's Supernatural MW



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kamdons Grand Finale SW



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Auriga's Just Jack



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Impala You Can't Resist It



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
McCartney's Imagine







Group 3 - Patricia Cruz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   94
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   93
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   80
Group 4th   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   56
BPIG    Claircreek Louis Vuitton   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avatar's Tag Me In



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Zara



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Holiday's Moonrise



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Cupar's Gone Rogue



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oneida's Autumn Leaf



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nia Lewirot



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanderbilt's Kiss The Moon



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dinsdale Tarot Of Greylog







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   22
Group 4th   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   20
BPIG    Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal   Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Megaville's Forget Me Not



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axelbelle Colson From 3 Amigos



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Poppy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rightly So Smart Syndicate



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evalill Exuberant Anastasia



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Whindancer Aiden Pinehome



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal







Group 5 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   37
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   36
BPIG   
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brinklow Allie Jazz



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Ballyhoo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Berryhill Gun Smoke



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mojito's Noche Durante El Dia



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caya's Classic Beau-Ty



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Four Halls Look At Me



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelta's Black Willow



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Oz's Back To The Future







Group 6 - Sylvie Desserne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Isis I've Got The Music In Me
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 3rd   
Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   8
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      6
BPIG   
Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Francois Royal Flush Of Marlen



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Cream Moxy



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Isis I've Got The Music In Me



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold





Group 7 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light
  Collie (Rough)   51
Group 2nd    B. Plume JP Keanu Aloha   Shetland Sheepdog   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
  Border Collie   37
Group 4th   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   32
BPIG   
Integrity's Gonna Blow U Away
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Paradox Pickwick



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Have Gun Will Travel



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wallbanger Fringe



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
B. Plume JP Keanu Aloha



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By