Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Friday, June 21, 2019 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 21 (Show #1)
Friday, June 21 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 22 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 22 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 23 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 23 (Show #6)

Obedience

Friday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 23 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 22 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 23 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
Ghostpine's Blood Diamond
"Strut"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski


Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
Points: 117 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
Points: 101
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Pug  
Ch Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Keeshond   Oskar Admiraal Lilou Of Bloom White
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Retriever (Labrador)  GCh CowboyUp's Buckley
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
  








Group 1 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Pipedream's Enough Said
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   8
BPIG    Cambridge's Jewel Of The South   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Canrick's Patriot   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh CowboyUp's Buckley   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
KRA N Zensu Quicksilver

Best Puppy In Breed
KRA N Zensu Quicksilver


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
KRA N Zensu Quicksilver


Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Pipedream's Enough Said

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vielseitigs Ruff Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Whisperfield Pipedream Taliskr



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Vielseitigs Ruff Rider

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whisperfield Pipedream Taliskr

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-3-3-0)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marigold Castles In the Air

Best Of Winners: (4-3-3-0)
YBFGoldens Wasn't That A Party

Best Puppy In Breed
YBFGoldens Wasn't That A Party


Winners Dog: (4-3-3-0)
YBFGoldens Wasn't That A Party

Reserve Winners Dog
Allsgold's Darby Downes


Winners Bitch: (4-3-3-0)
Marigold Castles In the Air

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Gold Bar

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-3-3-1)
GCh Cambridge Points North

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cambridge's Jewel Of The South

Best Of Winners: (4-3-3-1)
Cambridge's Jewel Of The South

Best Puppy In Breed
Cambridge's Jewel Of The South

Select Dog
Ch Reinin Koa By Acelabradors

Select Bitch
Ch Cambridge Whspr Words Of Wisdm


Winners Dog: (4-3-3-1)
Cambridge's Sherwood Forrest

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadesi Meadowhill Night Watch


Winners Bitch: (4-3-3-1)
Cambridge's Jewel Of The South

Reserve Winners Bitch
Compass' Guiding Light

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Braewood Highland Fling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh KLAD Samamari Sweet Baby James



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ramblewood All The Right Moves



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Target's Green With Envy

Best Puppy In Breed
Target's Classic Gunsmoke



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Target's Classic Gunsmoke





Group 2 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway
  Greyhound   14
Group 4th   
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   13
BPIG   
Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Homegrown Sunrise On Rosehill
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RHK Goldys Night Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
RHK Night Watch

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RHK Goldys Night Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
RHK Night Watch


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
RHK Mochas Melody In Stripes

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Barrassy's Explorer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Heathview Francesca

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Counterpoint Johnny B Goode

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brystal Tafita Black N Bryn







Group 3 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cupar's Just The Ticket
  Great Dane   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   16
Group 4th   
GCh Tailspins National Treasure
  Bernese Mountain Dog   14
BPIG   Ch Debalys Kick Start My Heart   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Dream Of Sophie From Arcticsun   Siberian Husky   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Cupar's Just The Ticket
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wolfwalkers She Is On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfwalkers She Is On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wolfwalkers She Is On Fire

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tailspins National Treasure



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Samson's Chili Gone Bad



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Vaythoras

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcticice Qimmiq Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticsun Qimmiq Cream Brulee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticsun Qimmiq Cream Brulee

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cupar's Just The Ticket



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robban's Last Bean N The Maplemor Pod V Nighthawk

Best Puppy In Breed
Robban's Last Bean N The Maplemor Pod V Nighthawk


Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Debalys Kick Start My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Excaliburs' Enchanted Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Debalys Kick Start My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Excaliburs' Enchanted Rose





Group 4 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck
  Lakeland Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Ghostpine's Blood Diamond
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg
  American Staffordshire Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Ch Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
BPIG No Entry
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck
  Lakeland Terrier   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Charisma Sweet Sharks Of Dubois



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Charisma Sweet Sharks Of Dubois

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ghostpine's Blood Diamond


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ghostpine's Blood Diamond






Group 5 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon
  Havanese   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer
  Pug   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
Group 4th    Kaiana Just Catchin A Dream   Papillon   8
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Entaya Luckystryke's Phoebe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Christa's Jumpy Clown Replay Of Moment

Best Puppy In Breed
Entaya Luckystryke's Phoebe


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Entaya Luckystryke's Phoebe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Specialty Shadow's Susie Q

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Kaiana Just Catchin A Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kaiana The Dreammakers Journey


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
SP Specialty Memphis Blues


Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Tofini Destined For The Screen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Tofini Destined For The Screen

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bombshell's Private Peppa

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer

Select Dog
GCh Hyclass Simon Says



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Bombshell's Private Peppa

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Oz's My Little Pretty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Oz's My Little Pretty





Group 6 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Vista Steal The Moon
  Keeshond   7
Group 4th   GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam   Tibetan Spaniel   5
BPIG   
Beaukees I Walk The Line
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oskar Admiraal Lilou Of Bloom White   Keeshond   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Vista Steal The Moon
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Soba Cruising The Iroc Strip



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
As'Milette Don Bobo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
As'Milette Don Bobo


Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Vista Steal The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaukees I Walk The Line


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Beaukees I Walk The Line


Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lyric Topiary Melody



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lyric Topiary Melody

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coronado Topiary Startothright



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Coronado Topiary Startothright

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Saffire's Sweet Sensation
  Australian Shepherd   10
Group 4th   
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   7
BPIG   
Mystksand Despicable Me
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch LorWin's Mamma Mia   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Saffire's Sweet Sensation
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Riverwild's Spellbound

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwild's Ain't Saying Boo


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Riverwild's Spellbound

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverwild's Ain't Saying Boo


Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Saffire's Sweet Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Saffire's You Had Me At Hello

Select Bitch
Ch Sheep's Kin A Good Woman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Saffire's You Had Me At Hello

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Davenloch Girl On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Charvell's A Secret Whispered

Select Bitch
Ch Charvell's A Secret Whispered



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Davenloch Girl On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caradilis Alpine Wildflower

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystksand Despicable Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Despicable Me

Select Bitch
GCh Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Mystksand Despicable Me


Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zesta Music Man

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Zesta Music Man



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By