Fort Garry Kennel Club
Friday, July 16, 2021 - Show-2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Special 'D' Dalmatians & Whippets
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Bichon Frise  
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Ibizan Hound  
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
Points: 126
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Boxer  
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy








Group 1 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Scion Begold Moonstruck
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 2nd   
Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase
  Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   8
BPIG    Teddybears I Ain't Lion I Got Courage   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Scion Begold Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Teddybears I Ain't Lion I Got Courage

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Scion Begold Moonstruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Teddybears I Ain't Lion I Got Courage


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Scion Begold Moonstruck

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-3-2-1)
GChS Rickways Cut To The Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meadoways Heartbreaker

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-1)
Play Mor Open Secrets At Keswick

Select Dog
Rickway's Rolling Thunder 2nd


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-1)
Meadoways Heartbreaker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rickways Miracles Happen

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Roaneden's Highwind Warning


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Roaneden's Highwind Warning


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunsetter's Lightning Strikes Once

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunsetter's Lightning Strikes Once

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Helm's Annie Of Hillsview Farms

Best Of Opposite Sex
Revelation's Promise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Helm's Annie Of Hillsview Farms

Select Bitch
Ch Helm's Daisy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Revelation's Promise


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Helm's Annie Of Hillsview Farms

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abbyford Full Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Abbyford Full Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abbyford Full Moon


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Ranzfel Vodka Tonic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delightful Hunter Gemma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Delightful Hunter Gemma

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Rosen's Darius Oliver


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Rosen's Darius Oliver

Reserve Winners Dog
Keypoint's On The Rocks






Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   9
Group 3rd   GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt   Greyhound   7
Group 4th    Kibo's Ray Of Sunshine At Jahina   Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
BPIG    Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out

Select Dog
Ch Introducing Ike V. Grunsven



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kibo's Ray Of Sunshine At Jahina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kibo's Ray Of Sunshine At Jahina

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day

Select Dog
Ch Khamsin's Sterling Stetson


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Rich Girl







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Whitcam's Call Me Maybe   Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 2nd   Ch Snowmist's Medley At Telaka   Siberian Husky   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Histyle's Make It Rain
  Schnauzer (Giant)   23
Group 4th   
Baywood's White Water Lily
  Portuguese Water Dog   19
BPIG   
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darkar Riddles In The Dark 2nd

Best Puppy In Breed
Darkar Riddles In The Dark 2nd



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darkar Riddles In The Dark 2nd

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Divine's Remember The Fallen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Divine's Remember The Fallen


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rasilons Evolution Theory

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Whitcam's Call Me Maybe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whitcam's Built To Dominate

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Whitcam's Built To Dominate

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassels I'm A Survior

Select Bitch
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Whitcam's Built To Dominate


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Cassels I'm A Survior

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northernaires Exhiled Prince, Infamous Honor

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernaires Exhiled Prince, Infamous Honor


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Baywood's White Water Lily



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Baywood's White Water Lily

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stoney Plains L'il Red Corvette



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stoney Plains L'il Red Corvette

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Kudos Make A Wish v Regalbear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heath Valleys Lead Me Home

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Kudos Make A Wish v Regalbear

Best Puppy In Breed
Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Heath Valleys Lead Me Home

Reserve Winners Dog
Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Kudos Make A Wish v Regalbear

Reserve Winners Bitch
DesertWind's Calamity Jane

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-6-1-0)
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starquest Put A Spell On Snowbastian

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-0)
Starquest Put A Spell On Snowbastian

Best Puppy In Breed
Polarpack's Arctic Dream Express


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-0)
Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion


Winners Bitch: (1-6-1-0)
Starquest Put A Spell On Snowbastian

Reserve Winners Bitch
Summerhills Beauty Queen

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Histyle's Make It Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Jury's Karma Police

Best Puppy In Breed
Jury's Karma Police


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Jury's Karma Police

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jury's Layla Lawdown

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Snowmist's Medley At Telaka







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Shawndee Cast Iron Made For Walkin'
  Airedale Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur
  Irish Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Venandi's Eye Candy
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   17
BPIG    Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Shawndee Cast Iron Made For Walkin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shawndee Cast Iron Concealed Carry

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Shawndee Cast Iron Made For Walkin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Venandi's Eye Candy



Winners Bitch:
Venandi's Eye Candy

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur

Best Puppy In Breed
Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
VDK's Tukee Chasing The AZ Sun


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
CryCa's Keltic Chaos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies

Best Of Winners:
CryCa's Keltic Chaos

Best Puppy In Breed
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher

Select Dog
GCh Hopecharm Rodeo Cowboy





Group 5 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
That's Carlosas Solar Flair
  Havanese   24
Group 2nd   
Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff
  Papillon   22
Group 3rd    Symarun's Supercalifagilistic   Pomeranian   17
Group 4th   
Ethereal's I Don't Want To Miss A Thing
  Chinese Crested   13
BPIG    Symarun's Supercalifagilistic   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Miss M's Black Barlow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miss M's Star Magnolia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Miss M's Star Magnolia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blessed Marvel Linda Black Amor

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (6-5-0-0)
Ethereal's I Don't Want To Miss A Thing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shantel's Mamma Mia Here I Go Again

Best Of Winners: (6-5-0-0)
Ethereal's I Don't Want To Miss A Thing

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosen's Firelight And Flames


Winners Bitch: (6-5-0-0)
Shantel's Mamma Mia Here I Go Again

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wind Heaven Sent

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Best Of Opposite Sex
That's Summer Better Than Others

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Best Puppy In Breed
That's Summer Better Than Others


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
That's Carlosas Solar Flair


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
That's Summer Better Than Others

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riesa's High Road Rebel

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff

Best Puppy In Breed
Passionpaps Rock My World

Select Dog
GChB Valifyre Hidden Treasure


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Riesa's High Road Rebel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Passionpaps Rock My World

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Symarun's Supercalifagilistic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Symaruns Hit The Jackpot

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Symarun's Supercalifagilistic

Best Puppy In Breed
Symarun's Supercalifagilistic


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Symarun's Supercalifagilistic


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Symaruns Hit The Jackpot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Symarun's All Of A Sudden





Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   12
Group 2nd   
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 3rd    Litilann's Worth The Wait   Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Redstory Velly
  Shiba Inu   7
BPIG   
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Litilann's Worth The Wait

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Litilann's Worth The Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
WinterGarden Ready Steady Go


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Litilann's Worth The Wait

Reserve Winners Dog
WinterGarden Ready Steady Go


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
Ch Redstory Velly

Best Of Opposite Sex
BriShiWorld Hitoshi

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Redstory Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
BriShiWorld Kiyomi


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
BriShiWorld Hitoshi

Reserve Winners Dog
Romeo Go Sakura Kensha


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Redstory Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosie Go Sakura Kensha



Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   12
Group 2nd   
Sheep's Kin Belle Of The Ball
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 3rd   
Darian Tuxedo Junction
  Border Collie   8
Group 4th   
Kamvalleys Bend In The Road At Nootka
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   7
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Sheep's Kin Belle Of The Ball



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Sheep's Kin Belle Of The Ball

Reserve Winners Bitch
Broadway's Snowy River's Girl

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eternity's Vance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eternity's Vance


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Darian Tuxedo Junction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Darian Tuxedo Junction


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Copperhead's Wild Child



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Bloomsberry's Simply Sashay V Jurhaus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystksand Karma Chameleon

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Amberlyn's Touch Of Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miqelon Proper 12

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Amberlyn's Touch Of Heaven


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Miqelon Proper 12


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Amberlyn's Touch Of Heaven

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kamvalleys Bend In The Road At Nootka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kamvalleys Bend In The Road At Nootka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nootka's Dare To Dream

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By