Fort Garry Kennel Club
Friday, July 16, 2021 - Show-2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Special 'D' Dalmatians & Whippets
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Bichon Frise  
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Ibizan Hound  
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
Points: 128
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Boxer  
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy








Group 1 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Scion Begold Moonstruck
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 2nd   
Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase
  Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   8
BPIG    Teddybears I Ain't Lion I Got Courage   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Scion Begold Moonstruck



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roaneden's Highwind Warning



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Helm's Annie Of Hillsview Farms



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abbuford Full Moon



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosen's Darius Oliver







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   11
Group 3rd   GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt   Greyhound   9
Group 4th    Kibo's Ray Of Sunshine At Jahina   Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
BPIG    Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kibo's Ray Of Sunshine At Jahina



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Whitcam's Call Me Maybe   Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 2nd   Ch Snowmist's Medley At Telaka   Siberian Husky   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Histyle's Make It Rain
  Schnauzer (Giant)   24
Group 4th   
Baywood's White Water Lily
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
BPIG   
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darkar Riddles In The Dark 2nd



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whitcam's Call Me Maybe



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northernaires Exhiled Prince, Infamous Honor



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baywood's White Water Lily



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stoney Plains L'il Red Corvette



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kudos Make A Wish v Regalbear



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Histyle's Make It Rain



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowmist's Medley At Telaka







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Shawndee Cast Iron Made For Walkin'
  Airedale Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur
  Irish Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Venandi's Eye Candy
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   17
BPIG    Castle Guard UB Foggy Mountain   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron Made For Walkin'



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Castle Guard UB Foggy Mountain



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dreamacres Horizon In The Arle Morn At Dynamo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Venandi's Eye Candy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch VDK's Tukee Chasing The AZ Sun



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch CryCa's Keltic Chaos







Group 5 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
That's Carlosas Solar Flair
  Havanese   24
Group 2nd   
Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff
  Papillon   22
Group 3rd    Symarun's Supercalifagilistic   Pomeranian   17
Group 4th   
Ethereal's I Don't Want To Miss A Thing
  Chinese Crested   13
BPIG    Symarun's Supercalifagilistic   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Miss M's Black Barlow



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Ethereal's I Don't Want To Miss A Thing



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch That's Carlosas Solar Flair



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Symarun's Supercalifagilistic







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   12
Group 2nd   
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 3rd    Litilann's Worth The Wait   Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Redstory Velly
  Shiba Inu   7
BPIG   
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Litilann's Worth The Wait



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Redstory Velly





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   12
Group 2nd    Sheep's Kin Belle Of The Ball   Australian Shepherd   11
Group 3rd    Darian Tuxedo Junction   Border Collie   8
Group 4th   
Kamvalleys Bend In The Road At Nootka
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   7
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sheep's Kin Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eternity's Vance



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darian Tuxedo Junction



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Copperhead's Wild Child



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amberlyn's Touch Of Heaven



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kamvalleys Bend In The Road At Nootka



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By