Fort Garry Kennel Club
Sunday, July 18, 2021 - Show-5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Special 'D' Dalmatians & Whippets
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Bichon Frise  
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia
Points: 115
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry








Group 1 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
Group 2nd   
Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase
  Retriever (Labrador)   13
Group 4th   
Keypoint's On The Rocks
  Spaniel (English Springer)   9
BPIG    Teddybears I Ain't Lion I Got Courage   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Scion Begold Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Teddybears I Ain't Lion I Got Courage

Best Puppy In Breed
Teddybears I Ain't Lion I Got Courage


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Teddybears I Ain't Lion I Got Courage

Reserve Winners Dog
JBG's Praise Be Bitches


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChB Rickways Cut To The Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meadoways Heartbreaker



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Meadoways Heartbreaker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rickways I Cross My Heart

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Roaneden's Highwind Warning


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Roaneden's Highwind Warning


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunsetter's Lightning Strikes Once


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Helm's Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Helm's Annie Of Hillsview Farms

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Revelation's Promise


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Revelation's Promise


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Helm's Annie Of Hillsview Farms

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abbyford Full Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Abbyford Full Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abbyford Full Moon


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delightful Hunter Gemma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Delightful Hunter Gemma

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Keypoint's On The Rocks


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Keypoint's On The Rocks

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosen's Darius Oliver






Group 2 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   6
Group 3rd   
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   5
Group 4th    Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   3
BPIG    Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shamorra's First Fall Knight MS



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Camelot's A New Hope
  Dogue de Bordeaux   29
Group 3rd   
Nautica's Fallenoak Key Of Sea
  Newfoundland   27
Group 4th   Ch Snowmist's Medley At Telaka   Siberian Husky   26
BPIG   
Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darkar Riddles In The Dark 2nd

Best Puppy In Breed
Darkar Riddles In The Dark 2nd



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darkar Riddles In The Dark 2nd

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bernewa's Fran Barre Sinoussi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bernewa's Fran Barre Sinoussi

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Divine's Remember The Fallen

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Divine's Remember The Fallen


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rasilons Discovery

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassels I'm A Survior



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cassels I'm A Survior

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Camelot's A New Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brazen Shine On Darkstar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Brazen Shine On Darkstar

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northernaires Exhiled Prince, Infamous Honor

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernaires Exhiled Prince, Infamous Honor


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nautica's Fallenoak Key Of Sea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nautica's Fallenoak Key Of Sea

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Baywood's White Water Lily



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Baywood's White Water Lily

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wathaman's Flirt'n With Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Wathaman's Flirt'n With Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoney Plains L'il Red Corvette

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
DesertWind's Calamity Jane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heath Valleys Lead Me Home

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
DesertWind's Calamity Jane

Best Puppy In Breed
Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau

Select Bitch
Kudos Make A Wish v Regalbear


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Heath Valleys Lead Me Home

Reserve Winners Dog
Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
DesertWind's Calamity Jane

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
Starquest Put A Spell On Snowbastian

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Starquest Put A Spell On Snowbastian

Best Puppy In Breed
Polarpack's Arctic Dream Express


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Jury's Karma Police

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Jury's Karma Police

Best Puppy In Breed
Jury's Karma Police

Select Bitch
Ch Jury's Layla Lawdown


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Jury's Karma Police

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Snowmist's Medley At Telaka







Group 4 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
VDK's Tukee Chasing The AZ Sun
  Scottish Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame
  Border Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier   14
BPIG   
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shawndee Cast Iron Made For Walkin'

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee

Best Puppy In Breed
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castle Guard Pineapple Jane

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano

Best Puppy In Breed
Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Castle Guard Pineapple Jane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Irish Lilt's Annie Lennox

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh FireAlly Filberts Fauve

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamacres Horizon In The Arle Morn At Dynamo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dreamacres Horizon In The Arle Morn At Dynamo


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Harmony Vying The Odds Of Laprele

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur

Best Puppy In Breed
Nezhnoye Plamya Tsatevich For Sionnach


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
VDK's Tukee Chasing The AZ Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
VDK's Tukee Chasing The AZ Sun

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vegasdreams N Of Little Italy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vegasdreams N Of Little Italy

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Hopecharm Rodeo Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
CryCa N Windacre Casino Royale






Group 5 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ethereal's I Don't Want To Miss A Thing
  Chinese Crested   25
Group 2nd   
That's Carlosas Solar Flair
  Havanese   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Valifyre Hidden Treasure
  Papillon   13
Group 4th    Chi's Sugol   Japanese Chin   8
BPIG   
Symaruns Hit The Jackpot
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Miss M's Black Barlow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blessed Marvel Linda Black Amor



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Blessed Marvel Linda Black Amor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miss M's Star Magnolia

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-5-1-0)
Ch Ethereal's I Don't Want To Miss A Thing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unika Sasima

Best Of Winners: (4-5-1-0)
Wind We Will Rock You

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosen's Firefly Serenity


Winners Dog: (4-5-1-0)
Wind We Will Rock You

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosen's Firelight And Flames


Winners Bitch: (4-5-1-0)
Unika Sasima

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosen's Firefly Serenity

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Best Of Opposite Sex
That's Summer Better Than Others

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Best Puppy In Breed
That's Summer Better Than Others


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
That's Carlosas Solar Flair


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
That's Summer Better Than Others

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Chi's Sugol

Best Puppy In Breed
Chi's Who's Your Daddy


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Chi's Sugol

Reserve Winners Dog
Chi's Who's Your Daddy


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Valifyre Hidden Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Passionpaps Rock My World

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff

Best Puppy In Breed
Passionpaps Rock My World


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Passionpaps Rock My World

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riesa's Fiesty Fanny At Riff Raff

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Symaruns Hit The Jackpot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Symarun's Supercalifagilistic

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Symaruns Hit The Jackpot

Best Puppy In Breed
Symaruns Hit The Jackpot


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Symarun's Supercalifagilistic


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Symaruns Hit The Jackpot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Symarun's All Of A Sudden





Group 6 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   11
Group 2nd   
Redstory Belle
  Shiba Inu   10
Group 3rd   
Jadesilk Veronica Sparkles
  Shih Tzu   3
Group 4th   
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry
  Chinese Shar-Pei   2
BPIG   
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco

Best Of Opposite Sex
WinterGarden Ready Steady Go

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco

Best Puppy In Breed
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
WinterGarden Ready Steady Go


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
Ch Redstory Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
BriShiWorld Hitoshi

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
BriShiWorld Michiko

Best Puppy In Breed
BriShiWorld Kiyomi

Select Bitch
Ch Redstory Velly


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-2)
BriShiWorld Hitoshi


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
BriShiWorld Michiko

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosie Go Sakura Kensha

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jadesilk Veronica Sparkles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jadesilk Veronica Sparkles



Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kamvalleys Bend In The Road At Nootka
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   8
Group 3rd   
Sheep's Kin Belle Of The Ball
  Australian Shepherd   7
Group 4th   Ch Copperhead's Wild Child   German Shepherd Dog   4
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Sheep's Kin Belle Of The Ball



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Sheep's Kin Belle Of The Ball

Reserve Winners Bitch
Broadway's Snowy River's Girl

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eternity's Vance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eternity's Vance


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Darian Tuxedo Junction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Darian Tuxedo Junction


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Copperhead's Wild Child

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Canisphere's I Am Lucifer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Mystksand Karma Chameleon

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kamvalleys Bend In The Road At Nootka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kamvalleys Bend In The Road At Nootka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nootka's Dare To Dream

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By