Fort Garry Kennel Club
Sunday, July 18, 2021 - Show-6



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Special 'D' Dalmatians & Whippets
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Chinese Crested  
Wind We Will Rock You
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Bichon Frise  
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
Points: 117
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Scion Begold Moonstruck
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   10
Group 4th   
Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   8
BPIG    Teddybears I Ain't Lion I Got Courage   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Scion Begold Moonstruck



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roaneden's Highwind Warning



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Helm's Daisy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abbuford Full Moon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keypoint's On The Rocks







Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   7
Group 3rd   
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day
  Saluki   6
Group 4th   
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out
  Basset Hound   4
BPIG   
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day
  Saluki   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   32
Group 2nd   
Nautica's Fallenoak Key Of Sea
  Newfoundland   28
Group 3rd   Ch Snowmist's Medley At Telaka   Siberian Husky   27
Group 4th    Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko   Schnauzer (Giant)   26
BPIG    Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darkar Riddles In The Dark 2nd



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bernewa's Fran Barre Sinoussi



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northernaires Exhiled Prince, Infamous Honor



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nautica's Fallenoak Key Of Sea



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baywood's White Water Lily



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch DesertWind's Calamity Jane



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Starquest Put A Spell On Snowbastian



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowmist's Medley At Telaka







Group 4 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur
  Irish Terrier   24
Group 3rd   Ch Brynmill Born To Dance   West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 4th   
Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame
  Border Terrier   16
BPIG    Nezhnoye Plamya Tsatevich For Sionnach   Irish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron Made For Walkin'



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kingsmere Miss Fancy Pants At Tinydancer



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dreamacres Horizon In The Arle Morn At Dynamo



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Venandi's Eye Candy



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch VDK's Tukee Chasing The AZ Sun



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vegasdreams N Of Little Italy



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Brynmill Born To Dance







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Wind We Will Rock You
  Chinese Crested   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Miss M's Black Barlow
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   15
Group 3rd    Chi's What's The Fuss Gus   Japanese Chin   12
Group 4th    Symarun's Supercalifagilistic   Pomeranian   10
BPIG    Chi's What's The Fuss Gus   Japanese Chin   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Miss M's Black Barlow



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Wind We Will Rock You



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch That's Carlosas Solar Flair



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chi's What's The Fuss Gus



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Valifyre Hidden Treasure



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Symarun's Supercalifagilistic







Group 6 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   12
Group 2nd   
Redstory Belle
  Shiba Inu   11
Group 3rd   
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry
  Chinese Shar-Pei   3
Group 4th   
Jadesilk Veronica Sparkles
  Shih Tzu   2
BPIG   
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch WinterGarden Ready Steady Go



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Redstory Belle



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadesilk Veronica Sparkles





Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   8
Group 2nd    Sheep's Kin Belle Of The Ball   Australian Shepherd   7
Group 3rd   
Eternity's Vance
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   4
Group 4th   
Ch Canisphere's I Am Lucifer
  German Shepherd Dog   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sheep's Kin Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eternity's Vance



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darian Tuxedo Junction



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Canisphere's I Am Lucifer



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kamvalleys Bend In The Road At Nootka



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By