Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association
Friday, May 23, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Whippet  
Ch Bretica Brushwood Epic Affair
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Shetland Sheepdog  
CoastalViews High Lv'n Emotion
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Aktiv's Impresario








Group 1 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   33
Group 2nd   Ch Coastalight In Hot Pursuit   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch RoseWins Legacy How She Moves
  Weimaraner   30
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
BPIG    Sunnydaze Gainspride's Rebel In Bluejeans   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Statesman's Nearctic   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   0
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coastalight In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Sunnydaze Gainspride's Rebel In Bluejeans



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Torlan's Rock The Boat



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blackthorn's Hatsoff To Charli



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kulana Lost In Translation



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Red Run's Corona Borealis



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoseWins Legacy How She Moves







Group 2 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Epic Affair
  Whippet   8
Group 4th   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Epic Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hollyrood Kate Spade   Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just-Wright Begin Again



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bretica Brushwood Epic Affair







Group 3 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 4th   
Island Reign's Ace Of Spades
  Cane Corso   16
BPIG   
Island Reign's Ace Of Spades
  Cane Corso   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stillstream's A Pearl Amongst The Waves   Newfoundland   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch CuCarricks Finn McCool
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tornak's Alyeska Tornait



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
NitroBerner As Good As Gold



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Huntergreen's Lo Sposo Deluso



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's You Gonna Fly



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   17
Group 4th   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
BPIG    Herzcairn's Built For The Bark   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windacre On Target   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mysticgold's Lone Ranger



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Saucydog's Giggsy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Foxy IV A Perfect Melody



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Midnight Sorcerer



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Lilangelz Lady Of Dreams
  Pomeranian   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Caillets Light Of Your Halo
  Pug   17
Group 4th   
Ch Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   15
BPIG   
MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crystaljems Mr White's Meth'd   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caress Mocking Jay



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hi-Lite Perfect Pitch



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rosians Extra Special



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lilangelz Lady Of Dreams



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caillets Light Of Your Halo



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Never Grow Up







Group 6 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd    Keesrich Winter Wonderland   Keeshond   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   6
BPIG   
Wiltyelow's Court Chester
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lilla Hagatorpets Laura
  Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wiltyelow's Court Chester



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keesrich Winter Wonderland



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd   
MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 4th   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Tresta Trigonometry
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CoastalViews High Lv'n Emotion
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Aktiv's Impresario
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cameron Breakfast At Tiffany



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunnland's Blame It On Rio



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Surprise Freya



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Grandgables Mr Puss In Boots



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By