Yukon Kennel Club
Saturday, June 16, 2018 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 15 (Show #1)
Friday, June 15 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 16 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 16 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 17 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 17 (Show #6)

Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Griffon (Brussels)  
Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
Points: 102 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Shiba Inu   D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze
Points: 84
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Shiba Inu   D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Keeshond   Keez Red Sole Sista
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Ch Borealbreeze Double Take








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Colray's Turn Back Time
  Weimaraner   11
Group 2nd    Glenrose Little Red Ginger Snap   Setter (Irish)   9
Group 3rd   Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   6
Group 4th   Ch Wingate's High Noon Star   Retriever (Golden)   5
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Eagertrieves Seneca Duncan   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Colray's Right On Target   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nuka Bay's Deshka River Mexicana



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nuka Bay's Deshka River Mexicana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nuka Bay's Nelchina Glacier Brown

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wingate's High Noon Star



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Winterglen's European Tryst



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Winterglen's European Tryst

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterglen's Dark Delight

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Glenrose Little Red Ginger Snap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenrose That's My Boy

Select Dog
Ch Glenrose 13 Days Of Glory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Glenrose Little Red Ginger Snap

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Colray's Turn Back Time

Select Bitch
Ch Colray's Diamond In The Rough



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Colray's Turn Back Time





Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   16
Group 2nd    Silhouette Goin On Bye Ya   Irish Wolfhound   15
Group 3rd    Silverempire Whirlwind Blkmrbl   Whippet   13
Group 4th    Daghan Mucho Gusto Procyon   Afghan Hound   8
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Daghan Mucho Gusto Procyon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daghan Hurricane Hattie


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Silhouette Goin On Bye Ya

Select Bitch
GCh Barrassy's Silhouette



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Silhouette Goin On Bye Ya

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Vigeland's Frigg



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sun Peak's Legendary Hero Katagnik


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Silverempire Whirlwind Blkmrbl

Select Bitch
Ch Silverempire Calypso Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Silverempire Whirlwind Blkmrbl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hartso'fire Black Marbles Miracle





Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sharinway's Expensive Boy Toy   Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 2nd    Forty Below Cirque de Vie   Komondor   19
Group 3rd    TouchMeNot's Land Grant Rebellion   Siberian Husky   18
Group 4th   Ch Sugar Hill C'est La Vie   Boxer   15
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Borealbreeze No Doubt About It   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Borealbreeze Double Take
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Borealbreeze's Misschief

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Borealbreeze's Kryptonite

Select Bitch
Ch Borealbreeze's Lemon Drop



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Borealbreeze's Misschief

Reserve Winners Bitch
Santa's Girl On Fire

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Ch Sugar Hill C'est La Vie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cadance 'N Marburl's Ready Set Roll

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Cadance 'N Marburl's Ready Set Roll


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Cadance 'N Marburl's Ready Set Roll

Reserve Winners Dog
Gemstone's That's Amore

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Sharinway's Expensive Boy Toy

Select Dog
GCh Cassius de Akido San


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Sharinway's Expensive Boy Toy

Reserve Winners Dog
Sharinway's Just A Gigolo


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Forty Below Cirque de Vie

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stoneridge Uisge Beatha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tokosha V Taenahs God Of War And Justice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stoneridge Uisge Beatha


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Stoneridge Uisge Beatha

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
TouchMeNot's Land Grant Rebellion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kristari's Northern Jewel


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diamond Tooth The Ancient One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diamond Tooth The Ancient One






Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Aktion's Puck 'N' Awesome   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo   Norwich Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric
  Manchester Terrier   3
Group 4th    Permafrost's Ice Cold Avalanche   American Staffordshire Terrier   2
BPIG    Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Permafrost's Ice Cold Avalanche



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Permafrost's Ice Cold Avalanche

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Black Marbles I'm Stylin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Black Marbles I'm Stylin

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo

Best Puppy In Breed
Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alaska Sky Polaris

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Aktion's Puck 'N' Awesome


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Aktion's Puck 'N' Awesome






Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
  Griffon (Brussels)   17
Group 2nd    Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two   Toy Fox Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   15
Group 4th    Arwins Divine Dreams On Top   Pomeranian   11
BPIG    Arwins Divine Dreams On Top   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dafawn's Dragon Slayer   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Kewpy's Jackpot

Select Dog
Ch Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt







Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway

Best Puppy In Breed
Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Somerset Wynzall Hashtag


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Somerset Wynzall Hashtag


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Askin I Could Have Danced All Night

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Askin I Could Have Danced All Night


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Amor Deep Purple At Katagnik

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Alfheim's Phyre Glow

Best Puppy In Breed
Alfheim's Phyre Glow



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Alfheim's Phyre Glow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackmarble Alfheim's Flash N Flame

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Arwins Divine Dreams On Top

Best Of Opposite Sex
Randy's Dial-n Up A Dream Grame

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Arwins Divine Dreams On Top

Best Puppy In Breed
Arwins Divine Dreams On Top


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Arwins Divine Dreams On Top

Reserve Winners Bitch
Win-Sum's One Spicy Cookie

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallejo Newmont At Last



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two





Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze   Shiba Inu   12
Group 2nd    Haverhill Cracking The Code   Poodle (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 4th   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   5
BPIG    D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keez Red Sole Sista   Keeshond   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
LLB's Warrior From The Gods


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
LLB's Warrior From The Gods


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fraserbull's Uptown Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rakaro's Sir Higgins Burgers

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fraserbull's Uptown Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Fraserbull's Uptown Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rakaro's Sir Higgins Burgers


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fraserbull's Uptown Girl

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Cedaroak's Aspen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Casino Royale

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedaroak's Aspen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cedaroak's Aspen

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Haverhill Cracking The Code


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Haverhill Cracking The Code

Reserve Winners Dog
Cabryn Calling Card


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lemoges The Big Bang


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze

Best Puppy In Breed
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Langans Brushwood Duchess



Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead   Bearded Collie   11
Group 2nd    Deep River Vintage Fashion At Dublin Hill   Collie (Smooth)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 4th    Sleeping Ladys Lilly Of The Valley   Bouvier des Flandres   6
BPIG   Ch Prairiemist Envy Moi   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Briarbrooks Talk Of The Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Allterrain Ragtime Family Guy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Briarbrooks Talk Of The Town

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ragtime & Saddlerocks I Want Candy

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sleeping Ladys Lilly Of The Valley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sleeping Ladys Lilly Of The Valley

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tamaron's Annie Oakley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tamaron's Annie Oakley

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deep River Vintage Fashion At Dublin Hill


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Puppy In Breed
Freyana Von Schraderhaus



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Matja Von Schraderhaus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freyana Von Schraderhaus

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Prairiemist Envy Moi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiemist Envy Moi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By