Yukon Kennel Club
Friday, June 15, 2018 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 15 (Show #1)
Friday, June 15 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 16 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 16 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 17 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 17 (Show #6)

Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Points: 100 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Griffon (Brussels)  
Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
Points: 87
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Norwich Terrier   Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Ch Borealbreeze Double Take
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Bernese Mountain Dog   Borealbreeze Illuminessence








Group 1 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   11
Group 2nd   Ch Glenrose That's My Boy   Setter (Irish)   10
Group 3rd   
Colray's Turn Back Time
  Weimaraner   7
Group 4th    Winterglen's European Tryst   Retriever (Labrador)   5
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Colray's Right On Target   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nuka Bay's Deshka River Mexicana



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nuka Bay's Deshka River Mexicana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nuka Bay's Nelchina Glacier Brown

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wingate's High Noon Star



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Winterglen's European Tryst



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Winterglen's European Tryst

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterglen's Dark Delight

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Glenrose That's My Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenrose Little Red Ginger Snap

Select Dog
Ch Glenrose 13 Days Of Glory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Glenrose Little Red Ginger Snap

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Colray's Turn Back Time

Select Bitch
Ch Colray's Diamond In The Rough



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Colray's Turn Back Time





Group 2 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Barrassy's Silhouette
  Irish Wolfhound   16
Group 2nd   
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 3rd    Hartso'fire Black Marbles Miracle   Whippet   13
Group 4th   
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher
  Bloodhound   8
BPIG No Entry
Best Altered In Group    DaGhan North of Ordinary   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Daghan Mucho Gusto Procyon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daghan Hurricane Hattie


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher

Select Bitch
GCh Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Barrassy's Silhouette



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Silhouette Goin On Bye Ya

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Vigeland's Frigg



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sun Peak's Legendary Hero Katagnik


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Hartso'fire Black Marbles Miracle

Select Bitch
Ch Silverempire Calypso Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Hartso'fire Black Marbles Miracle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daghan SilverEmpire StevieJinx





Group 3 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Borealbreeze's Lemon Drop   Bernese Mountain Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 3rd    Cadance 'N Marburl's Ready Set Roll   Boxer   13
Group 4th    Stoneridge Uisge Beatha   Rottweiler   6
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Borealbreeze Double Take
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Altered In Group    Borealbreeze Illuminessence   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
Borealbreeze's Lemon Drop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Borealbreeze's Kryptonite



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-0)
Borealbreeze's Lemon Drop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Braelynn's Hornoring Santa's Traditions

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Cadance 'N Marburl's Ready Set Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sugar Hill C'est La Vie

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Cadance 'N Marburl's Ready Set Roll


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-0)
Cadance 'N Marburl's Ready Set Roll

Reserve Winners Dog
Gemstone's That's Amore


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-0)
Sugar Hill C'est La Vie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cadance 'N Marburl's Midnight Alibi@Acasa

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Cassius de Akido San


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Sharinway's Just A Gigolo

Reserve Winners Dog
Sharinway's Expensive Boy Toy


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Forty Below Cirque de Vie

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stoneridge Uisge Beatha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tokosha V Taenahs God Of War And Justice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stoneridge Uisge Beatha


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Stoneridge Uisge Beatha

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
TouchMeNot's Dilettante Lawman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kristari's Northern Jewel


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diamond Tooth The Ancient One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diamond Tooth The Ancient One






Group 4 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Aktion's Puck 'N' Awesome   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo   Norwich Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric
  Manchester Terrier   2
BPIG    Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Permafrost's Ice Cold Avalanche



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Permafrost's Ice Cold Avalanche

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Black Marbles I'm Stylin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Black Marbles I'm Stylin

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo

Best Puppy In Breed
Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alaska Sky Polaris

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Aktion's Puck 'N' Awesome

Select Dog
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Aktion's Puck 'N' Awesome






Group 5 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
  Griffon (Brussels)   16
Group 2nd   Ch Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   13
Group 4th    Amor Deep Purple At Katagnik   Havanese   12
BPIG   
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt

Select Dog
Ch Kewpy's Jackpot



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway

Best Puppy In Breed
Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Somerset Wynzall Hashtag


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Somerset Wynzall Hashtag


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Amor Deep Purple At Katagnik

Best Of Opposite Sex
Askin I Could Have Danced All Night

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Amor Deep Purple At Katagnik


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Amor Deep Purple At Katagnik

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Alfheim's Phyre Glow

Best Puppy In Breed
Alfheim's Phyre Glow



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Alfheim's Phyre Glow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackmarble Alfheim's Flash N Flame

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Grame's Maximus Minor For Anctil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grame's Amazing Little Cream Puff

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Grame's Maximus Minor For Anctil

Best Puppy In Breed
Grame Add Water And Watcheea Grow


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Grame's Amazing Little Cream Puff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Win-Sum's One Spicy Cookie

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallejo Newmont At Last



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two





Group 6 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Fraserbull's Uptown Girl
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th    Cabryn Calling Card   Poodle (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Ch Fraserbull's Uptown Girl
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
LLB's Warrior From The Gods


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
LLB's Warrior From The Gods


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fraserbull's Uptown Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rakaro's Sir Higgins Burgers

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fraserbull's Uptown Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Fraserbull's Uptown Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rakaro's Sir Higgins Burgers


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fraserbull's Uptown Girl

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Cedaroak's Aspen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Casino Royale

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedaroak's Aspen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cedaroak's Aspen

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Cabryn Calling Card


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Cabryn Calling Card

Reserve Winners Dog
Haverhill Can You Hear Me Now


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lemoges The Big Bang


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze

Best Puppy In Breed
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Langans Brushwood Duchess



Group 7 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 2nd    Sleeping Ladys Lilly Of The Valley   Bouvier des Flandres   7
Group 3rd    Ragtime & Saddlerocks I Want Candy   Australian Shepherd   6
Group 4th   Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead   Bearded Collie   3
BPIG    Widow Maker Vom Ironhide   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ragtime & Saddlerocks I Want Candy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Allterrain Ragtime Family Guy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ragtime & Saddlerocks I Want Candy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briarbrooks Talk Of The Town

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sleeping Ladys Lilly Of The Valley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sleeping Ladys Lilly Of The Valley

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tamaron's Annie Oakley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tamaron's Annie Oakley

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deep River Vintage Fashion At Dublin Hill


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Widow Maker Vom Ironhide

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Matja Von Schraderhaus

Best Puppy In Breed
Widow Maker Vom Ironhide


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Widow Maker Vom Ironhide


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Matja Von Schraderhaus

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By