Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Sunday, July 12, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 11 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 12 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Rottweiler  
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Bichon Frise  
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Newfoundland  
Ch Homeport Ferryland
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Samoyed  
Nikita Poupee Russe








Group 1 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winfree's Butter Nothing Else
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   48
Group 2nd   Ch Des Emeraudes Im A Castlerock   Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 3rd   
Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   31
Group 4th   
GCh DuValin P Jolie
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   25
BPIG   
Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gilni Comptine De Mes Reves
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DuValin P Jolie



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Des Emeraudes Im A Castlerock



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Highcaliber Labradale Saffron



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pikkinokka's Lucky Duckinson



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Confettis Lebeau Leo



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shore's Fast And Furious



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baikal du Nordet



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind







Group 2 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   10
Group 4th   
Ch Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Dufailloux Intruse Dans Le Noir SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calamus Magic Attraction At Deloubelle



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lucene Follow The Leader SS



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   25
Group 2nd   Ch Lolyka Diamond Aisha Mijoly   Portuguese Water Dog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   20
Group 4th   
Ch Homeport Ferryland
  Newfoundland   19
BPIG   
Ch Homeport Ferryland
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nikita Poupee Russe
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch RoyalRed Prahn



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Homeport Ferryland



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lolyka Diamond Aisha Mijoly



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikita's Skylark At Roka



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lord Of The Rings Della Contea Normanna







Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    RZenith Phebe Des Titanides   Airedale Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
El Gladiador (Lozano)
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 3rd    Idee de Genie de Willycott   West Highland White Terrier   1
Group 4th    Rexroth's Fancy That   Norfolk Terrier   0
BPIG    Rexroth's Fancy That   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
RZenith Phebe Des Titanides



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rexroth's Fancy That



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Gladiador (Lozano)



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Idee de Genie de Willycott







Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lanaudiere Time For Seduction
  Papillon   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Domlina The One And Only
  Havanese   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   19
Group 4th   
Ch Shelby's Casino Lionel
  Yorkshire Terrier   18
BPIG    Giroflee Joie de Vivre   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lanaudiere Precious Time
  Papillon   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dereve Faguo Xiang Cao Vanille



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Time For Seduction



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Giroflee Joie de Vivre



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Giorgio Armani Aldenter Raciborski Puch



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maskarade's Heart Of The Dragon



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shelby's Casino Lionel







Group 6 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 2nd   
Jolibully Holy Diva
  Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Stef Ma No Easy Way Out
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 4th    Sylvan Myst The Dream of Lolyka   Lowchen   9
BPIG   
Jolibully Holy Diva
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Boston Attitude Lovely Star   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Boston Attitude Jazzy Forever In My Heart



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jolibully Holy Diva



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prince Stars JR Nspird By Dotson



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sylvan Myst The Dream of Lolyka



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Sherlock Holmes



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma No Easy Way Out





Group 7 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bagatelle Moon Star   Old English Sheepdog   33
Group 2nd    Lacomtesse Boreal Loona   German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 3rd   Ch Jolifilo N Cedarpaws Galaxy   Australian Shepherd   29
Group 4th   
Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard
  Berger Picard   20
BPIG   
Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard
  Berger Picard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tibone Jazz Me Blue   Beauceron   0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Jolifilo N Cedarpaws Galaxy







Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Glasgowhill's Wrath Of A God



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lacomtesse Boreal Loona



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Moon Star



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Triple H Summer Now And Forever



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By