Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Sunday, July 12, 2015 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 11 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 12 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Ibizan Hound  
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Affenpinscher  
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Shih Tzu  
Ch Stef Ma No Easy Way Out
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Papillon  
Lanaudiere Precious Time








Group 1 - You Chang Su Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Labradale's Tailor Maid   Retriever (Labrador)   42
Group 2nd    Pikkinokka's Lucky Duckinson   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   34
Group 4th    Fondcombe Bilbo Baggins   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   29
BPIG    Haradwater Step Foward At Dixie Blues   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DuValin P Jolie



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fondcombe Bilbo Baggins



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Douance Doctor O'Coco Chanel



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Labradale's Tailor Maid



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pikkinokka's Lucky Duckinson



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Confettis Lebeau Leo



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shore's Fast And Furious



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams







Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   10
Group 4th   
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Dufailloux Intruse Dans Le Noir SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calamus Magic Attraction At Deloubelle



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lucene Follow The Leader SS



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - You Chang Su Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Pattedeau Black Magic Women
  Portuguese Water Dog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment
  Schnauzer (Giant)   15
Group 4th    Lord Of The Rings Della Contea Normanna   Siberian Husky   14
BPIG   
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois Unlike Any Other
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dubai's Flash In The Night



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pattedeau Black Magic Women



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikita Youri Gagarine



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lord Of The Rings Della Contea Normanna







Group 4 - You Chang Su Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Riverwatch Ginger And Spice At Maya   Airedale Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Idee de Genie de Willycott   West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Rexroth's Fancy That   Norfolk Terrier   1
Group 4th   
El Gladiador (Lozano)
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
BPIG    Rexroth's Fancy That   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverwatch Ginger And Spice At Maya



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rexroth's Fancy That



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Gladiador (Lozano)



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Idee de Genie de Willycott







Group 5 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Domlina The One And Only
  Havanese   18
Group 4th   
Ch Lanaudiere Time For Seduction
  Papillon   17
BPIG    Giroflee Joie de Vivre   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lanaudiere Precious Time
  Papillon   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Deloka's Infinite Hope



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dereve Faguo Xiang Cao Vanille



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caledonia My Knight In Shining Armor



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Time For Seduction



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Franca Coral The Teddy Bear



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Giorgio Armani Aldenter Raciborski Puch



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shelby's Casino Lionel







Group 6 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur
  French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD
  Dalmatian   11
Group 4th   
Ch Stef Ma No Easy Way Out
  Shih Tzu   10
BPIG   
Ch Stef Ma No Easy Way Out
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Belletruffe La Piaf Nelly



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bullstoic's New Aura Can't Bbad



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sylvan Myst The Dream of Lolyka



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Sherlock Holmes



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma No Easy Way Out





Group 7 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Instinct Best Of You
  Border Collie   33
Group 2nd   
GCh TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Meliage's Bismuth Doreval
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 4th    Bagatelle Moon Star   Old English Sheepdog   15
BPIG    Truespirits Nikkilen Sweet P   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Jolifilo N Cedarpaws Galaxy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Glasgowhill's Wrath Of A God



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Meliage's Bismuth Doreval



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Moon Star



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Triple H Summer Now And Forever



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By