Mid Canada Dog Association
Saturday, May 11, 2013 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 10 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 11 (Show # 2)
Saturday, May 11 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 12 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 12 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Logan, Macy & Porter
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Alaskan Malamute  
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Cassels Journey To Viktory








Group 1 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   27
Group 4th    Rickways Blown Away   Retriever (Labrador)   26
BPIG    Rickways Blown Away   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Rickways Blown Away



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chi's Shameless Desire



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaubriar Artist In Residence



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Order Of The Phoenix



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nite Winds Breaking The Ice



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silkwind Gramayre No Deposit No R'Turn







Group 2 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   17
Group 3rd   
Jahina's Amani I Am One
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 4th   Ch Bagabones Pacey T Whitter   Basset Hound   13
BPIG   
Aikerskaill The Lucky One
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagabones Pacey T Whitter



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LegalBeagles Gypsy Rose Lee



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Next In Line ML



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hidden Cedars Headed N Rite Direction MS



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matsutake's Diamonds R Forever



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jahina's Amani I Am One



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment







Group 3 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Cassels Journey To Viktory
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 3rd    Alexann's It Had To Be You   Samoyed   24
Group 4th    Darkar Future Image   Akita   21
BPIG   
Ch Cassels Journey To Viktory
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darkar Future Image



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dunnwood's Swiss Sidekick



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brazen Brimstone



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mansuetudes Tanya V Snowridge



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonerose Kavovy Dortik



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Snowridge A Hint O'Mint



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alexann's It Had To Be You



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty
  Airedale Terrier   9
BPIG   
Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Instyle's Rule The World



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerridwen Lady Dragon Slayer







Group 5 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Gleniren Matador Kisses Sunshoo
  Papillon   21
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   16
BPIG    Havana's Head Of Her Class   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ceterra's In It To Win It



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Crestyle Dress For Success HL



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havana's Head Of Her Class



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Randalets Musical Mikka



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gleniren Matador Kisses Sunshoo



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Caillets He's All the Buzz



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler
  Bichon Frise   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   8
BPIG    Spirit Vintage Glamour   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sheharla's Bejeweled



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axinite's Dark Side Of Thalpet



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kodachi Go Setsuzan Shiba



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 2nd   
Ch GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Hockgardens Amanda
  Swedish Vallhund   13
Group 4th   
Ch Mysidekick's Matti
  Finnish Lapphund   12
BPIG    WinsorCastle Foxlor Chris Walby   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiemist Our True Destiny



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mysidekick's Matti



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch JurHaus Don't Wanna Stop Tebe Nobe



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Abbotsford Alasco



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch WinsorCastle Foxlor Chris Walby



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By