Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario
Sunday, July 18, 2021 - Sunday Specialty



Related Results


Results courtesy of:












Specialty - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   0




Group 3 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 2nd    Vanderbilt's Peppermint Twist   Samoyed   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Sterling's Daybreak On Phaedra's Vale V Bgdawgs
  Great Dane   12
Group 4th   
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha
  Siberian Husky   11
BPIG   
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Belnois I Won't Let You Down

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois On My Way

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Belnois I Won't Let You Down

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois On My Way


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Belnois On My Way


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Belnois I Won't Let You Down

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois She Got The Look

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mystery Keeper Iz Teremka


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mystery Keeper Iz Teremka


Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tybrushe's Down By The River



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tybrushe's Down By The River

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shameless Craz On U Supernova

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shameless Craz On U Supernova

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sterling's Daybreak On Phaedra's Vale V Bgdawgs



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Macduff's Mara

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riverwaves Carry The Skies



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Komorebi's A Diamond In The Ruff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Komorebi's Don't Just Fly Soar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Komorebi's A Diamond In The Ruff

Best Puppy In Breed
Komorebi's A Diamond In The Ruff


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Komorebi's A Diamond In The Ruff


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Komorebi's Don't Just Fly Soar

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Peppermint Twist

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Peppermint Twist

Select Dog
Ch Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Peppermint Twist

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanderbilt's Sapphires 'n Silver


Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Willow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Willow

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha





Group 7 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   36
Group 2nd   
Urban Legends Be On The Look Out
  Miniature American Shepherd   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Bredright Pearl Harbour
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   21
Group 4th   
Catalyst's Hold My Beer
  Australian Cattle Dog   9
BPIG   
Wenlisa's Head Over Heels For You
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Catalyst's The Promised Land

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Whiskey In A Teacup


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Catalyst's The Promised Land

Reserve Winners Bitch
Catalyst's Whiskey In A Teacup

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Northside Presidential

Select Bitch
Ch Please Dirty Rule


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Northside Presidential

Reserve Winners Dog
Pine River Embers In The Breeze Kimo


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Mast-R Fashionably Late

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Transcendence

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sterlingden Chaparral Of Anfarra

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterlingden Chaparral Of Anfarra


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Sterlingden Chaparral Of Anfarra

Reserve Winners Dog
MNM's Double Take


Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Galheights Eli Teemu Rudy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good


Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Starrdogs Grace And Grit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shebland's Shakira

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-1-1)
Urban Legends Be On The Look Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rocky Ridge Here For The Party

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-1)
Urban Legends Be On The Look Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rocky Ridge Here For The Party

Select Dog
GChB NW Aloha Montana Sky


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-1)
Red Rock You Are My Candy Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Milldamcreek Grace N Grit

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-4-1-2)
GCh Bredright Pearl Harbour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Triple H Mezzoo Knight Memories

Best Of Winners: (5-4-1-2)
Walk In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Head Over Heels For You

Select Bitch
GCh Bredright Light Up The Night At Glenora


Winners Bitch: (5-4-1-2)
Walk In The Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverside Xtra Wicked

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By