Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, November 23, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, November 23 (Show # 1)
Saturday, November 23 (Show # 2)
Sunday, November 24 (Show # 3)
Sunday, November 24 (Show # 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, November 24 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club --
www.newfoundlandkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Whippet  
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
Points: 56 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Retriever (Labrador)  Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley
Points: 49
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Keeshond  
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Miniature American Shepherd   Keecam's Newfound Bliss
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
  








Group 1 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley   Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   7
Group 4th   
GCh Plaisance King Louis Jolliet
  Setter (English)   6
BPIG    Plaisance Princess Marah   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldiemay's In My Spot


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Goldiemay's In My Spot


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gofetch Feller From Fortune

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Landnsea's Luvs Me Guinness


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Landnsea's Luvs Me Guinness

Reserve Winners Dog
Onarock's Jedi Master


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Tampa Bay Kiss The Buoys At Saltwater

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gofetch Gallivant Gingersnap

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Plaisance King Louis Jolliet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Plaisance Princess Marah

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance Princess Marah



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Plaisance Princess Marah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Plaisance Princess Maia

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Captiva Kathleen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverstone Seaside Ripple


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Silverstone Seaside Ripple


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Bluestone Femme Fetail







Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   6
Group 2nd   Ch Deanery's Carissima   Basset Hound   5
Group 3rd   
Chenna Chasing Dragons
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 4th   
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
BPIG   
Chenna Chasing Dragons
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chenna Chasing Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenna Chasing Dragons


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chenna Chasing Dragons


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Deanery's Carissima



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chetcote Tiny Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chetcote Tiny Dancer

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Jackwyre King Of My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jackwyres Burning Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Jackwyre King Of My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Jackwyre King Of My Heart


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   8
Group 2nd   
Tierney's CC Brooklane's Girl
  Rottweiler   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago
  Doberman Pinscher   5
Group 4th   
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom
  Boxer   4
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (2-0-0-0)
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maribelle's Part Of Your World



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Maribelle's Part Of Your World

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bramstoke's Muse at Maribelle

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Tierney's CC Brooklane's Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Esmonds Neopolitan



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Minuteman Atlantic Ave   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd    Gleann Lovely Lolita   Glen Of Imaal Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   3
Group 4th    Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan   West Highland White Terrier   2
BPIG    Minuteman Atlantic Ave   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
LBK Sweet Georgia Peach



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
LBK Sweet Georgia Peach

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)

Best Puppy In Breed
Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Lovely Lolita

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleann Lovely Lolita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Lovely Lolita

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Minuteman Atlantic Ave

Best Puppy In Breed
Minuteman Atlantic Ave



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Minuteman Atlantic Ave

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan

Best Puppy In Breed
Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan





Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Charkim A Shade Darker   Chinese Crested   9
Group 2nd    Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
Group 3rd    Castel's Photo Phinnish   Papillon   1
Group 4th    Jeansa Kennels   Silky Terrier   0
BPIG    Charkim A Shade Darker   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola

Best Of Opposite Sex
Embee's Tirari Sunrise

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Maracaibo Red Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Maracaibo Red Ryder


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Maracaibo Red Ryder

Reserve Winners Dog
Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Chilali Scarlett de l'Amitola

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Charkim A Shade Darker

Best Puppy In Breed
Charkim A Shade Darker



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Charkim A Shade Darker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charkim A Bit Of Sass

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Castel's Photo Phinnish


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Castel's Photo Phinnish


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jeansa Kennels

Best Puppy In Breed
Jeansa Kennels


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jeansa Kennels






Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Conashwil Big Attitude
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 2nd   
Barhund Her Majesty
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh
  Dalmatian   4
Group 4th   
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo
  Keeshond   3
BPIG   
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Conashwil Big Attitude



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Barhund Her Majesty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Barhund Her Majesty



Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   0
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By