Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, November 24, 2019 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, November 23 (Show # 1)
Saturday, November 23 (Show # 2)
Sunday, November 24 (Show # 3)
Sunday, November 24 (Show # 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, November 24 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club --
www.newfoundlandkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Siberian Husky  Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw
Points: 53 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Whippet  
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
Points: 44
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Keeshond  
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Retriever (Golden)   Goldiemay's In My Spot
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Rottweiler   Brooklane's Cruzin Camero








Group 1 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   6
Group 4th   
GCh Plaisance King Louis Jolliet
  Setter (English)   5
BPIG    Goldiemay's In My Spot   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldiemay's In My Spot


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Goldiemay's In My Spot


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Onarock's Jedi Master

Select Dog
Ch Gofetch Feller From Fortune


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Onarock's Jedi Master

Reserve Winners Dog
Landnsea's Luvs Me Guinness


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Tampa Bay Kiss The Buoys At Saltwater

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gofetch Gallivant Gingersnap

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Plaisance King Louis Jolliet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Plaisance Princess Maia

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance Princess Maia

Select Dog
Ch Plaisance Lord Kensley



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Plaisance Princess Maia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Plaisance Princess Marah

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Captiva Kathleen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverstone Seaside Ripple


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Silverstone Seaside Ripple


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   5
Group 2nd   
Chenna Chasing Dragons
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 3rd   
Jackwyre King Of My Heart
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
Group 4th   
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   1
BPIG   
Chenna Chasing Dragons
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chenna Chasing Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenna Chasing Dragons


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chenna Chasing Dragons


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Deanery's Carissima



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Jackwyre King Of My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jackwyres Burning Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Jackwyre King Of My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Jackwyre King Of My Heart


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   8
Group 2nd   
Tierney's CC Brooklane's Girl
  Rottweiler   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago
  Doberman Pinscher   5
Group 4th   
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch
  Leonberger   4
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (2-0-0-0)
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maribelle's Part Of Your World



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Maribelle's Part Of Your World

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bramstoke's Muse at Maribelle

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Tierney's CC Brooklane's Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Esmonds Neopolitan



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw







Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Gleann Lovely Lolita   Glen Of Imaal Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Minuteman Atlantic Ave   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 3rd    Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan   West Highland White Terrier   1
Group 4th    Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
BPIG    Gleann Lovely Lolita   Glen Of Imaal Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)

Best Puppy In Breed
Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Lovely Lolita

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleann Lovely Lolita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Lovely Lolita

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Minuteman Atlantic Ave

Best Puppy In Breed
Minuteman Atlantic Ave



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Minuteman Atlantic Ave

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan

Best Puppy In Breed
Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan





Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Castel's Photo Phinnish   Papillon   9
Group 2nd    Charkim A Bit Of Sass   Chinese Crested   8
Group 3rd    Jeansa Kennels   Silky Terrier   6
Group 4th    Maracaibo The Highlander   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   5
BPIG    Charkim A Bit Of Sass   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Maracaibo The Highlander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chilali Scarlett de l'Amitola

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Maracaibo The Highlander

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi Kratos From Cuddle Me

Select Dog
Ch Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola

Select Bitch
Ch Embee's Tirari Sunrise


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Maracaibo The Highlander

Reserve Winners Dog
Sigma Chi Kratos From Cuddle Me


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Chilali Scarlett de l'Amitola

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Charkim A Bit Of Sass

Best Puppy In Breed
Charkim A Bit Of Sass



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Charkim A Bit Of Sass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charkim A Shade Darker

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Castel's Photo Phinnish


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Castel's Photo Phinnish


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jeansa Kennels

Best Puppy In Breed
Jeansa Kennels


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jeansa Kennels






Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Conashwil Big Attitude
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh
  Dalmatian   5
Group 3rd   
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo
  Keeshond   4
Group 4th   
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma
  Tibetan Terrier   3
BPIG   
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Conashwil Big Attitude



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Barhund Her Majesty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Barhund Her Majesty



Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   0
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By