Societe Canine Beauceronne
Saturday, August 11, 2018 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 11 (Show #1)
Saturday, August 11 (Show #2)
Sunday, August 12 (Show #3)
Sunday, August 12 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Rottweiler  
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Dalmatian  
GCh Element Standing Ovation
Points: 137
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
German Shepherd Dog  
Harmonia's Bridgit Intensity








Group 1 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   38
Group 3rd   
Chablais Hope de Uapishka
  Retriever (Labrador)   37
Group 4th   
Ch Sagagold Spero Patronum
  Retriever (Golden)   31
BPIG   
Chablais Hope de Uapishka
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Delorblanc Douance Douce Folie   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Patronum Bleuzorange Valka



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Juliette du Chevalier Bleu



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trillium Del Fiume



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Lombardie Eclipse De Lune



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scotian Christmas In Dixie At Bourgroyal



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fieldday Limelight



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Sagagold Spero Patronum



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chablais Hope de Uapishka



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aerden's Praying For Peace



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northernpine's EBS Harbor Bay Omg!



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Margot des Ondines de l'Escaut



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills







Group 2 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Ango Angari Dream Big
  Basenji   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses
  Whippet   9
Group 4th   
Ch County Line's It Is Written In The Stars
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
BPIG    Chapleton & Tailwind Born On The Bayou   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ango Angari Dream Big







Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Palakore's Paperback Writer



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Tasty Treat



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Auriga Beatrice At Chablais



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arabica Ezza



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses







Group 3 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   14
Group 2nd   
GCh GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Nikita Poupee Russe
  Samoyed   12
Group 4th    Cymplycyta Luna   Siberian Husky   11
BPIG   
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dudswelriver Twilight Peak
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Myramountain Hayya Havoc



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh GiZah's Out of This World



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nikita Poupee Russe



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cymplycyta Luna







Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Goodspice Victorianne Victoria
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit
  Cairn Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Victorianne Victoria



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joker



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass







Group 5 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee
  Toy Manchester Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Lionking Captain America
  Pekingese   27
Group 3rd   
Marchwind Zeta At Triskell
  Italian Greyhound   24
Group 4th   
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   22
BPIG   
Marchwind Zeta At Triskell
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pomsdapi Leia Perle Rare   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shelby's Despacito



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mini's Je Suis Bobby



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marchwind Zeta At Triskell



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pinsha Hollywood Star



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lionking Captain America



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pomsdapi Dancing On My Own



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ziegfeld White Magic A Little Loving



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marley Du Domaine De Paladine



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Depasquiet Blue Jade







Group 6 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   Ch Jolibully Margaux   Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   8
BPIG    Bradford Debby   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Element Upper Echelon
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jolibully Margaux



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Franca's Axel



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LeeAnns Arctic Night



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Monaco De Lovamour



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Temptation Incipita Vita





Group 7 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Please Dirty Enough
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Instinct Of The Highest Peak
  Border Collie   18
Group 4th   
Ch Jarfa's Kratti
  Finnish Lapphund   15
BPIG   
Please Dirty Enough
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harmonia's Bridgit Intensity
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Please Dirty Enough



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mr. Moonlight De La Pagaille



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Instinct Of The Highest Peak



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jarfa's Kratti



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Coastalview Debrimar Black Ice



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By