Societe Canine Beauceronne
Sunday, August 12, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 11 (Show #1)
Saturday, August 11 (Show #2)
Sunday, August 12 (Show #3)
Sunday, August 12 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Norwegian Elkhound  
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Rottweiler  
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Points: 128
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
German Shepherd Dog  
Harmonia's Bridgit Intensity








Group 1 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   32
Group 4th   
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills
  Weimaraner   29
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Honeymoon T'Embellis Ma Vie   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Patronum Bleuzorange Valka



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lucas Du Chevalier Bleu



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Lombardie Eclipse De Lune



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scotian Christmas In Dixie At Bourgroyal



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fieldday Limelight



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sagagold Spero Patronum



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nexus King In The North



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haradwater By Request



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northernpine's EBS Harbor Bay Omg!



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Margot des Ondines de l'Escaut



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills







Group 2 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Ango Angari Dream Big
  Basenji   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses
  Whippet   7
Group 4th   
Arabica Ezza
  Saluki   6
BPIG   
Arabesque Of Shantamon
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ango Angari Dream Big







Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mira-Belle du Clos Vremontois



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Tasty Treat



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shrek B Anna Feeby



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Auriga Beatrice At Chablais



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arabica Ezza



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses







Group 3 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   12
Group 2nd   
GCh GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Nikita Poupee Russe
  Samoyed   10
Group 4th   
GCh Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful
  Doberman Pinscher   9
BPIG   
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Azza   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alpenspirit Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indialy Duclocher Legend Of Z



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh GiZah's Out of This World



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Copper Sky's No Rest For The Wicked



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nikita Poupee Russe



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cymplycyta Luna







Group 4 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd   
Goodspice Victorianne Victoria
  Airedale Terrier   4
Group 4th    Crombie's Imogene Coca   Cairn Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Terriland Soupcon De Blues   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Victorianne Victoria



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crombie's Imogene Coca



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass







Group 5 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cogie's Your My Little Hero
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Lionking Captain America
  Pekingese   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   19
Group 4th   
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
BPIG   
Depasquiet Standing Ovation
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Papirusse Barbo Kildrummy   Papillon   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shelby's Despacito



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cogie's Your My Little Hero



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchwind Zeta At Triskell



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pinsha Hollywood Star







Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lionking Captain America



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marley Du Domaine De Paladine



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Depasquiet Standing Ovation







Group 6 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch LeeAnns Arctic Night
  Poodle (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   Ch Jolibully Margaux   Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Ch LeeAnns Arctic Night
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Element Upper Echelon
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jolibully Margaux



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Franca's Axel



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LeeAnns Arctic Night



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Monaco De Lovamour





Group 7 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chahar's Pomp And Circumstance
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Jarfa's Kratti
  Finnish Lapphund   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Thats My Girl
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 4th   
Ch Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux
  Briard   19
BPIG   
Ch Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harmonia's Bridgit Intensity
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Chahar's Pomp And Circumstance



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mr. Moonlight De La Pagaille



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Instinct All Summer Long



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Milas Nyx Du Montolympe



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jarfa's Kratti



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Harmonia's Talk About Kadee



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Laureate Nocturnal



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Edenfaire Bark At The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By