BC HUNT & WC (2013)
Previous Years: 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


September 21 to September 22, 2013 Langley, BC (Outdoors)
FRASER VALLEY RETRIEVER TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Hunt tests for Retrievers
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Brenda Richmond
# 2 Morgan Way
Abbotsford, BC V28 5T7
Phone: 604-853-9725
Email: barich1@telus.net
See all event details >>

September 7 to September 8, 2013 Abbotsford, BC (Outdoors)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF BRITISH COLUMBIA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Hunt Tests for Retrievers (JH, SH, MH)
Closing Date:  Friday, August 30, 2013  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Hunt Test - Carol BeaulieuHunt Test - Judith Dunlop
Hunt Test - John HatfieldHunt Test - Christine Kobler
Hunt Test - Linda MoranHunt Test - Richard Regamble
Hunt Test - Susan ShearerHunt Test - Krista Wendland

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, August 30, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Christine Kobler
5434 Chinook Street
Chilliwack, BC V2R 0A6
Phone: 604-703-4003
Email: redgold@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

August 31 to September 1, 2013 Cowichan, BC (Outdoors)
PACIFIC RIM HUNTING RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Hunt Tests for Retrievers (2 JH/ 2 SH/ 2 MH)
Closing Date:  Thursday, August 22, 2013  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Hunt Test - Tracey GriffinHunt Test - Sheila Kenny
Hunt Test - Sylvia LawsonHunt Test - Linda Moran
Hunt Test - Bill PearsonHunt Test - Maria Soto de Podritske
Hunt Test - Louise RobertsHunt Test - Lorne Steed

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry
Other Links
Dinner Tickets

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, August 22, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

Additional Links and Forms
Dinner Tickets


Show Secretary
Kimberly Luyten
4933 Darcy Road
Courtenay, BC V9J 1R5
Phone: 250-871-4933
Email: kimluyten@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

August 17 to August 17, 2013 Deroche, BC (Outdoors)
BRITISH COLUMBIA LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (1995) SOCIETY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Working Certificate Test (WC/I/X)
Closing Date:  Friday, August 09, 2013  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
WC Test - Joan SperlingWC Test - Cheryl Young

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, August 09, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Robin Traynor
2299 Ainslie Place
Kamloops, BC V1S 1H3
Phone: 250-819-7313
Email: traynor@uniserve.com
See all event details >>

August 1 to August 2, 2013 Merville & Black Creek, BC (Outdoors)
UPPER ISLAND RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Working Certificate Tests (WC/I/X)
Closing Date:  Friday, July 26, 2013  @ 6:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
WC Test - Anne EverettWC Test - Robert Everett
WC Test - Tracey GriffinWC Test - Linda Moran
WC Test - Lorne Steed

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 26, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Anne Everett
Box 271
Merville, BC V0R 2M0
Phone: 250-650-5690
Email: headsupkennels@gmail.com
Website: https://www.headsupkennels.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society - 3 All Breed Shows & 1 Obedience Trial & 4 Rally Trials
See all event details >>

July 13 to July 14, 2013 Abbotsford, BC (Outdoors)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF BC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Working Certificate Test (WC/I/X)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 03, 2013  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
WC Test - Carol BeaulieuWC Test - Allyson Fennell
WC Test - Lori LittleWC Test - Krista Wendland

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 03, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Christine Kobler
5434 Chinook Street
Chilliwack, BC V2R 0A6
Phone: 604-703-4003
Email: redgold@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

June 29 to June 30, 2013 Langley, BC (Outdoors)
FRASER VALLEY RETRIEVER TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Retriever Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jane Spearling
Delta, BC V4K 4M1
Phone: 604-946-8812
See all event details >>

June 22 to June 23, 2013 Merville, BC (Outdoors)
PREPARING FOR WC, WCI, WCX WORKSHOP

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Preparing your dog for WC, WCI and WCX Tests with Anne Everett
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Other Links
Seminar Registration Form

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms
Seminar Registration Form


Show Secretary
Anne Everett
Box 271
Merville, BC V0R 2M0
Phone: 250-650-5690
Email: headsupkennels@gmail.com
Website: https://www.headsupkennels.com/

NOTES

Description
Two-day workshop designed to show you the handler how to successfully prepare for and run your dog in a WC, WCI or a WCX test. Presented by Anne Everett of Heads Up Kennels.

This workshop will cover working certificate rules and test formats. Also discussed and taught will be the skills that you and your dog need to know to successfully participate in the three levels of the CKC working certificate test program. You will have multiple opportunities to run and train your dog on actual test set ups on land and water.

For more information see the Seminar Registration form.


See all event details >>

June 15 to June 15, 2013 Aldergrove, BC (Outdoors)
FRASER VALLEY RETRIEVER TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Working Certificate Test (WC/I/X)
Closing Date:  Thursday, June 06, 2013  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
WC Test - Susan ShearerWC Test - Krista Wendland

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, June 06, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Joanne White
2720 - 269 Street
Aldergrove, BC V4W 3E6
Phone: 604-996-1156
Email: joanne.white7@gmail.com
See all event details >>

June 10 to June 10, 2013 Whitehorse, Yukon
HUNT TEST / WORKING CERTIFICATE TEST SEMINAR

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Hunt Test & Working Certificate Test Seminar with Lionel Whittaker
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Entry Form

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Bonitta Ritchie
PO Box 31511
Whitehorse, YT Y1A 6K8
Phone: 867-335-8135
Email: sundogshows@live.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Information Sessions (3) - Obedience & Conformation Sessions & Bullmastiff Breed Seminar
Yukon Kennel Club - 6 Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials

NOTES

Description
Full day Hunt Test and Working Certificate seminar with Lional Whittaker on Monday, June 10th. Hosted by the Yukon Kennel Club in conjunction with the Yukon Kennel Club show on June 7-8-9.

Cost is $75.00 for show exhibitors and $100.00 for non-exhibitors.


See all event details >>

May 24 to May 26, 2013 Kamloops, BC (Outdoors)
KAMLOOPS GUN DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Hunt Tests for Retrievers
Judging Panel:
Hunt Test - Dean AudetHunt Test - Don Byers
Hunt Test - Daniel DanforthHunt Test - Susan Endersby
Hunt Test - John HatfieldHunt Test - Laura Jones
Hunt Test - Douglas LeachHunt Test - Dale Michie
Hunt Test - Brian MitchellHunt Test - Judith Naylor
Hunt Test - Joan SperlingHunt Test - Cheryl Young

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Susan Endersby
KAMLOOPS, BC, V2C 1C5
Phone: (250) 374-5495
See all event details >>

May 18 to May 19, 2013 Prince George, BC (Outdoors)
PRINCE GEORGE RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Retriever Trials
Judging Panel:
Retriever Trial - Niels BeachRetriever Trial - Daniel Floria
Retriever Trial - Don HallRetriever Trial - Andrew King
Retriever Trial - Dixie LaneRetriever Trial - Bruce MacDonald
Retriever Trial - Debby MontgomeryRetriever Trial - Joe MacInnis
Retriever Trial - Donna SchutzRetriever Trial - Clea Shogren
Retriever Trial - James Swanson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Dawn Floria
PRINCE GEORGE, BC, V2K 5J5
Phone: (250) 962-2246
See all event details >>

May 11 to May 12, 2013 Deroche, BC (Outdoors)
BRITISH COLUMBIA LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (1995) SOCIETY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Retriever Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Brenda Richmond
# 2 Morgan Way
Abbotsford, BC V28 5T7
Phone: 604-853-9725
Email: barich1@telus.net
See all event details >>

May 9 to May 9, 2013 Mission, BC (Outdoors)
RICHMOND RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  1 Retriever Trial
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Agneta Zastavnikovich
652 MALLORY RD
ENDERBY, BC, V0E 1V3
Phone: (250) 832-2819
See all event details >>

May 4 to May 5, 2013 Langley, BC (Outdoors)
FRASER VALLEY RETRIEVER TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Retriever Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jane Spearling
Delta, BC V4K 4M1
Phone: 604-946-8812
See all event details >>

May 4 to May 5, 2013 Abbotsford, BC (Outdoors)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF BRITISH COLUMBIA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Hunt Tests (JH, SH, MH)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 24, 2013  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Hunt Test - Peter BrunoldHunt Test - Sophia Fanous
Hunt Test - Janice GunnHunt Test - John Hatfield
Hunt Test - Laureen KinneyHunt Test - Michelle MacDonald
Hunt Test - Michael Rigby

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 24, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Christine Kobler
5434 Chinook Street
Chilliwack, BC V2R 0A6
Phone: 604-703-4003
Email: redgold@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

April 27 to April 28, 2013 Swallowfield, BC (Outdoors)
PACIFIC RIM HUNTING RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Hunt Tests for Retrievers (2 JH, 2SH, 2MH)
Closing Date:  Friday, April 19, 2013  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Hunt Test - Tracey GriffinHunt Test - Sheila Kenny
Hunt Test - Sylvia LawsonHunt Test - Linda Moran
Hunt Test - Maria Soto de PodritskeHunt Test - Louise Roberts
Hunt Test - Rick RobertsHunt Test - Lorne Steed

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry
Other Links
Dinner Tickets

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, April 19, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry

Additional Links and Forms
Dinner Tickets


Show Secretary
Kimberly Luyten
4933 Darcy Road
Courtenay, BC V9J 1R5
Phone: 250-871-4933
Email: kimluyten@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

April 17 to April 17, 2013 Courtenay, BC (Outdoors)
UPPER ISLAND RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  1 Retriever Trial
Judging Panel:
Retriever Trial - Diana BeattyRetriever Trial - Tracey Griffin
Retriever Trial - Ray OoievaarRetriever Trial - Louise Roberts

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Anne Everett
Box 271
Merville, BC V0R 2M0
Phone: 250-650-5690
Email: headsupkennels@gmail.com
Website: https://www.headsupkennels.com/
See all event details >>

April 13 to April 14, 2013 Maple Ridge, BC (Outdoors)
BRITISH COLUMBIA AMATEUR FIELD TRIAL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Retriever Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jane Spearling
Delta, BC V4K 4M1
Phone: 604-946-8812
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By