QUEBEC SHOW RESULTS (2019)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020


August 10 to August 11, 2019 Saint-Gilles, Quebec (Indoor)
SOCIETE CANINE BEAUCERONNE

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 30, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Wendy Paquette
Conformation - Grant TownsendConformation - Ed Wild

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, August 10 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 10 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 11 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 11 (Show # 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 30, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Pascale Pontois
1890 Rang des Chutes
Ste Ursule, QC J0K 3M0
Phone: 819-228-3159
Fax: 819-228-0615
Email: pascalepontois@xplornet.ca
Website: http://www.ppdss.com

NOTES

Camping
Reserved and paid in advance with services: $60.00
If paid at the show with services: $70.00
Reserved and paid in advance without services: $40.00
If paid at the show without services: $50.00

Make cheque payable to Societe Canine Beauceronne and send to:
Carole Deslauriers
868 St-Gaspard
Beauceville, G5X 1 A6
caroledeslaur@outlook.com

Cocktail Reception
Cocktail reception in honour of Mr William Alexander on Saturday after Best in Show. Cost: $10.00.


See all event details >>

August 2 to August 4, 2019 Sainte-Foy, Quebec (Outdoors)
SOCIETE CANINE DE QUEBEC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 7 & Retrievers / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 23, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Delvina BeaulacConformation - Jean-Louis Blais
Conformation - Bruce FraserConformation - Joy Lynne Huntley
Conformation - Jo Ann PaveyConformation - Jacqueline Rusby
Conformation - Glen StarkObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Lisa DayObedience - Bruce Fraser
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Lisa Day
Rally Obedience - Bruce Fraser

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation
Grooming Space Reservation
Test Flyer
Special Events Flyer

Notice: * [July 25]:- All camping sites with electricity are sold out. Reserved be  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 02
Friday, August 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Saturday, August 03
Saturday, August 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, August 04
Sunday, August 04 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)

Obedience:
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 23, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation
Grooming Space Reservation
Test Flyer
Special Events Flyer


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Australian Shepherds

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Herding Instinct Test - Test d'Instinct / Herding Instinct Test for all breeds
Plush Toy Handling Contest - Deuxieme edition du concours de maniement de toutou / 2nd Annual Plush Toy Handling

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Samedi & dimanche / Saturday & Sunday.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:-
- Barbet:- Saturday (Jean-Louis Blais)
- Dachshunds:- Saturday (Joy Lynne Huntley)
- Labrador Retrievers:- Satuday (Jean-Louis Blais
- Portuguese Water Dogs:- Sunday (Bruce Fraser)

Camping
With electricity, reserved and paid before July 15th: $90, after $100
Tents, trailers, motorhomes: fee for the weekend $70.00 without electricity.
Mail payment to:
Julie Brassard
96 rang Du Brulé
Pont-Rouge, QC G3H 1B6
C Courriel / email: jbcl96@hotmail.com

Reserved Grooming
Limited spots available under the tent for the 3 days including electricity. Cost: $75 for 10x10.
Mail payment to:
Julie Brassard
96 rang Du Brulé
Pont-Rouge, QC G3H 1B6
C Courriel / email: jbcl96@hotmail.com
** [Update - July 23]: * Reserved grooming has filled and no further reserved spots are available.

Judge Overload/Change
Bruce Fraser will judge the following breeds in place of Joy Lynne Huntley on Sunday:
Barbet, Griffon (WHP), Pointer (GWH), Spaniel (French), Vizsla (Smooth-Haired), Vizsla (Wire-Haired).

Camping Sites With Service Sold Out
* [July 25]:- All camping sites with electricity are sold out. Reserved benching is also full.


See all event details >>

July 12 to July 14, 2019 Rimouski, Quebec (Indoor)
CLUB CANIN DU BAS ST-LAURENT

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 Shows (4 Limited Entry) / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 02, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show on Saturday & Sunday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Pamela BruceConformation - Terry Carter
Conformation - Mark Houston-McMillanConformation - Guy Jeavons
Conformation - Deirdre McKinnonObedience - Lynne Oslach
Obedience - Paul OslachRally Obedience - Lynne Oslach
Rally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 14 (Show # 5)

Obedience:
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 02, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show on Saturday & Sunday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Pascale Pontois
1890 Rang des Chutes
Ste Ursule, QC J0K 3M0
Phone: 819-228-3159
Fax: 819-228-0615
Email: pascalepontois@xplornet.ca
Website: http://www.ppdss.com
See all event details >>

July 5 to July 7, 2019 St-Antoine Abbe, Quebec (Outdoors)
CHATEAUGUAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 18, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Michel ChalouxConformation - Judi Elford
Conformation - Sandra LexConformation - Sharon Luckhart
Conformation - Peter ScottConformation - Rosemary Shoreman
Conformation - Geraldine TaylorConformation - Victoria Thomas

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation
Barbecue

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation
Barbecue


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, July 6th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

June 28 to June 30, 2019 Sainte-Anne-de-la-Perade, Quebec (Outdoors)
ASSOCIATION CANINE DE LA MAURICIE

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Group 1, 5 & Dachshunds / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 12, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - Francois Bernier
Conformation - France GodboutConformation - Ron Mahon
Conformation - Cheryl PatersonConformation - Jacqueline Rusby
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Nathalie Robitaille
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Pierre Lambert
Rally Obedience - Linda Le Houillier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 28
Friday, June 28 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Saturday, June 29
Saturday, June 29 (Ltd Breed Show for Dachshunds)
Sunday, June 30
Sunday, June 30 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5)

Obedience:
Saturday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 29 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 30 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 30 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 12, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Pascale Pontois
1890 Rang des Chutes
Ste Ursule, QC J0K 3M0
Phone: 819-228-3159
Fax: 819-228-0615
Email: pascalepontois@xplornet.ca
Website: http://www.ppdss.com

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Association Quebecoise du Griffon d'Arret a Poil Dur - Specialty Show for Wire-Haired Pointing Griffons
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Club de l'Epagneul Francais - Specialty Show for French Spaniels
Club du Labrador du Quebec - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Club de l'Epagneul Francais - CKC Field Tests for Pointing Breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Zone finals on Saturday after Best in Show. Regular Junior Handling on Sunday at 12:00 noon. Entries will be taken that day up until 11:00 a.m.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Barbet:- Saturday (Jacqueline Rusby)
- Bullmastiffs:- Saturday (Ron Mahon)
- Labrador Retrievers:- Friday (François Bernier) and Saturday (Jacqueline Rusby)


See all event details >>

June 13 to June 16, 2019 Brome, Quebec (Indoors/Outdoors)
ST. FRANCIS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 28, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Owner-Handled, BBE
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Thursday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Ted FahlgrenConformation - Kristen Francis
Conformation - Honey GlendinningConformation - Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Conformation - Andrea RobinsConformation - Brian Taylor
Conformation - Rita WalkerObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Obedience - Nathalie RobitailleRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Rally Obedience - Nathalie Robitaille

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, June 13 (Show # 1)
Thursday, June 13 (Show # 2)
Friday, June 14
Saturday, June 15
Sunday, June 16

Obedience:
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Thursday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Basenji Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Basenjis
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada [Sieger Show] - European-style Sieger Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Club Quebecois du Bouvier Bernois - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada [Draft Test] - CKC Draft Dog Test for all breeds (DD / BDD / DDX / BDDX)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, June 15th at 12:00 noon. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Bulldogs:- Sunday (Ted Fahlgren)
_ French Bulldogs:- Saturday (Andrea Robbins)

Owner-Handled Competition
Saturday, June 15. This is open to all non-professional owner-handlers. Dogs must be O/H throughout the competition. The Owner Handled box *must* be checked on the entry form.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Friday, June 14. The dog entered must be entered in either the bred by Dog Class or bred by Bitch Class in their respective breeds.

Camping
Limited amount of 30 and 50-amp hookups that will be available on a first come first served basis. Camping fees can be paid in advance with entries or on the day of the show.


See all event details >>

May 25 to May 26, 2019 Thetford Mines, Quebec (Indoor)
SOCIETE CANINE DE THETFORD

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 08, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Rick FehlerConformation - Jocelyne Gagne
Conformation - Linda KraftConformation - Doris Willis
Obedience - Michel BeaulieuObedience - Pierre Lambert
Rally Obedience - Michel BeaulieuRally Obedience - Pierre Lambert

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation
Dinner Tickets

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 25 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 25 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 26 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 26 (Show #4)

Obedience:
Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 26 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 08, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation
Dinner Tickets


Show Secretary
Pascale Pontois
1890 Rang des Chutes
Ste Ursule, QC J0K 3M0
Phone: 819-228-3159
Fax: 819-228-0615
Email: pascalepontois@xplornet.ca
Website: http://www.ppdss.com

NOTES

Camping
Limited camping spots available (hydro and electricity). Cost: $60/weekend (paid in advance) or $70/weekend without a reservation.

Barbeque
Saturday at 7:00 p.m. Barbequed lamb with vegetables and dessert. See dinner menu in premium list. Cost $20 per person. Please reserve in advance. Send reservation form to:
Stéphane Corriveau
11 rang Dion
St-Norbert d’Arthabaska, G0P 1B0
stefsoph@videotron.ca

Bon Voisin Canin / Canine Good Neighbour Test
Saturday starting at 9:30 a.m. Cost: $25. Evaluator: Denis Frechette. Register at the show.


See all event details >>

May 17 to May 19, 2019 Saint-Lazare, Quebec (Indoor)
HOCHELAGA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 30, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Wendy AndersonConformation - Jean-Christophe Boulinguez
Conformation - Judith ByrneConformation - William Byrne
Conformation - Sylvie MironConformation - Lucie Paradis
Conformation - Judith TaylorConformation - Jean Tremblay

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Match Flyer

Notice: The following judging panel changes are in place due to judge overloads on   Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, May 17 (Show #1)
Friday, May 17 (Show #2)
Saturday, May 18
Sunday, May 19

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 30, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Match Flyer


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Queon Lure Coursing Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Concours Homologue / Conformation Sanction Match - All Hound Club of Quebec Concours Homologue Toutes Races En Conformation / All Breed Conformation Sanction Match

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, May 19th. Judge: TBA.

Camping / RV Parking
Parking and camping fee: $25/weekend. No electricity will be available. Water will be available to fill RVs. Parking for campers will be available at the Show Site from 1:00 pm on Thursday, May 16.

Boosters
Four boosters for Chinese Shar-Pei (all 4 shows).

Judging Panel Changes
The following judging panel changes are in place due to judge overloads on Friday and Sunday:

1. Friday - Group 5:- Jean Tremblay will judge the following breeds in place of William Byrne - Coton de Tulear, Griffon (Brussels), Havanese, Italian Greyhounds, Maltese Pugs, Toy Manchester Terriers, Yorkshire Terriers.

2. Sunday - Group 1:- Judith Taylor will judge English Setters in place of Lucie Paradis.


See all event details >>

May 4 to May 5, 2019 Saint-Agapit, Quebec (Indoor)
ASSOCIATION CANINE CHARLEVOISIENNE

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 17, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Paula HartingerConformation - Roger Hartinger
Conformation - Barbara HealConformation - Davor Javor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 04 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Show # 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 17, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Pascale Pontois
1890 Rang des Chutes
Ste Ursule, QC J0K 3M0
Phone: 819-228-3159
Fax: 819-228-0615
Email: pascalepontois@xplornet.ca
Website: http://www.ppdss.com

NOTES

Supported Entry
Supported entry for Coton de Tulear on Saturday (Show #2) under Judge Davor Javor.

Camping
Limited arena parking is available. Water available but no electricity. Prepaid: $30/day. If paid at the show: $40/day.

Email Transfers (No Fee)
Entries can be paid by Etransfer via INTERAC (No fees). Send etransfer to pascalepontois@xplornet.ca.


See all event details >>

April 12 to April 14, 2019 Windsor, Quebec (Indoor)
CLUB CANIN DE L'ESTRIE

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 26, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sharon DerrickConformation - Thomas Nesbitt
Conformation - Richard PaquetteConformation - Anik Primeau
Conformation - David SwartwoodObedience - Michel Beaulieu
Obedience - Michel CalhounRally Obedience - Michel Beaulieu
Rally Obedience - Michel Calhoun

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 12 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 12 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 13
Sunday, April 14

Obedience:
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, April 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, April 14 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, April 13th. Judge: TBA. Rosettes seront offertes pour les gagnants de chaque classe. $25.00 pour le meilleur jeunes manieur. / Rosettes will be offered for the winners of each class. $25.00 will be offered for the best junior handler.


See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By