ONTARIO JUNIOR HANDLING (2019)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Sunday, September 15, 2019)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Monday, September 16, 2019)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Closing Date: Tuesday September 17, 2019 @ 8:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: MJN Show Services

Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Closing Date: Tuesday September 17, 2019 @ 9:00 p.m.(or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: Diana Edwards Show Services

September 13 to September 15, 2019 Coniston, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 27, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Owner-Handled
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Allan BrownConformation - Thora Brown
Conformation - Pamela BruceConformation - Laurel Deptuch
Conformation - Tempest DeptuchConformation - Gordon Hayburn
Conformation - Deirdre McKinnonConformation - Vickie Umpleby

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, September 13 (Show # 1)
Friday, September 13 (Show # 2)
Saturday, September 14 (Show # 3)
Saturday, September 14 (Show # 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Owner-Handled Competition
Saturday Show #4. The Owner Handled Box must be checked on your entry form for Saturday Show #4. This is open to all non-professional owner-handlers. Dogs must be OH throughout the competition.

Sanction Match
Thursday, September 12th at 6:30 p.m. Registration: 6:00 p.m. Judge: Paula Martel.

Canine Good Neighbour (CGN) Testing
Friday, September 13th starting at 7:00 p.m. Registration at the show.

Junior Handling Seminar
Saturday after Best in Show. Instructor: TBA.

RV Parking
Cost: $50 for complete show weekend, $20 per night. Hydro & water available on a first come basis. Send in with your entries.


See all event details >>

September 14 to September 15, 2019 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 4 UKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, September 07, 2019
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Deb BeeanConformation - Nancy Gallant
Conformation - Pennie JacksonConformation - Linda Proulx
Rally Obedience - Heidi Kadoke

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Other Links
Temporary Listing Number Application

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, September 07, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms
Temporary Listing Number Application


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

September 19 to September 21, 2019 Stratford, Ontario (Outdoors)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs / 4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 04, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Donna Conod

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 04, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jim Randall
6529 2nd Line - RR3
Fergus,ON N1M 2W4
Phone: (519) 993-2158
Email: jimrandall79@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
German Shepherd Dog Club Of London - Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada [Obedience] - 4 CKC Obedience Trials
German Shepherd Dog Club of London [Rally] - 4 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

September 20 to September 20, 2019 Ridgeway, Ontario (Outdoors)
IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF CANADA [REGIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty Show for Irish Wolfhounds
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 04, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr)Sweepstakes - Gary Janssens

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 04, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Irish Wolfhounds
See all event details >>

September 21 to September 21, 2019 Ridgeway, Ontario (Outdoors)
IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for Irish Wolfhounds
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 04, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Pat PaskSweepstakes - Lloyd Simmons

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 04, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Irish Wolfhounds
See all event details >>

September 27 to September 29, 2019 Grassie, Ontario (Indoor)
BURLINGTON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Group 7 & Asian Breeds
Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 17, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Heather BrennanConformation - Sharon Derrick
Conformation - Jocelyne GagneConformation - Olga Gagne
Conformation - Michael GelinasConformation - Sandy Gelinas
Conformation - Andrea RobinsConformation - Dann Wilson
Sweepstakes - Donna GottdenkerSweepstakes - Paul Petrie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 17, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, September 28. Judge: TBA.

Camping
Trailer fee: $60/weekend or $25/night. Hydro hookups available / no water hookups. Make cheque out to West Niagara Agricultural Society and mail to:
Irene Latchford
589 Eighth Road E
Stoney Creek, ON L8J 2X4


See all event details >>

October 4 to October 6, 2019 Port Hope, Ontario (Indoor)
PINE RIDGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 17, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Kathrine Grant
Conformation - Barbara HealConformation - Linda Kraft
Conformation - Richard LopaschukConformation - Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 17, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, October 6. Entries accepted up to 1 hour before start time. Judge: TBA.

Trailer Parking
Limited electrical hook-ups are available on a first come, first served basis. Potable water will be available to fill holding tanks prior to parking. Parking fee: $45.00 CDN or USD for any part of the weekend.


See all event details >>

October 5 to October 6, 2019 Napanee, Ontario (Indoor)
MAPLE LEAF KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 4 UKC Rally Obedience Trials / SPOT Evaluations
Closing Date:  Friday, September 27, 2019
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Kimberly CainesConformation - Debra Florek
Conformation - Linda ProulxConformation - Antonio Raposo
Rally Obedience - Cynthia Sweet

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 27, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Esther Carpenter
475 Old Hwy 2
Trenton, ON K8V 5P5

Email: maple.leaf.kennel.club@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Nosework Match - Maple Leaf Kennel Club UKC Nosework Match
Oxford Dog Sports - 4 UKC Nosework Trials for all dogs

NOTES

Canadian Bred Class
A new class is being offered this year -- Canadian Bred. There will also be a special Canadian Bred Best of the Best year-end award.


See all event details >>

October 12 to October 14, 2019 Trout Creek, Ontario (Indoor)
NIPISSING KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Monday, September 30, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Honey GlendinningConformation - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Conformation - Gordon HayburnConformation - Ian Rasmussen
Conformation - Judith ShurbConformation - Glen Stark
Conformation - Nancy TibbenConformation - Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Show Flyer
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation
Dinner Tickets

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, September 30, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Show Flyer
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation
Dinner Tickets


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, October 12. Judge: TBA.

RV Parking
Hydro electricity and water hookups are available for a limited number of parking spots on a first come, first serve basis. Reserved trailer parking and paid in advanced discount: 3 nights for $65.00 or 4 nights for $75.00. Send payment with your entries.

Turkey & Roast Beef Dinners
The annual Turkey dinner is Saturday night and Sunday is the Roast Beef dinner. Send your reservations with your entries.


See all event details >>

October 18 to October 20, 2019 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
TRILLIUM DOG FANCIERS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, 5 and Poodles
Closing Date:  Monday, September 30, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Gary AndersonConformation - Gloria Kerr
Conformation - Virginia LyneConformation - Patrick Mudge
Conformation - Robert RowbothamConformation - Susan St.John-Brown
Conformation - John Wade

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Judge Biography

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, September 30, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Judge Biography


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Pekin Palace Dog Association - Specialty Show for Pekingese
Pug Dog Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Pugs

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday. Judge and time: TBA. All Juniors should register with the Show Secretary no later than 1/2 hour prior to posted judging time on Sunday.

Booster
Booster for Dachshunds (all varieties) on Saturday under Gloria Kerr.

RV Parking
There are limited water and electrical hookups available $25 per day - with or without hookups. Water will only be available if the weather allows the water to be turned on, otherwise there will be availability to fill up.

Hotels
Days Inn & Suites ..............................134 Angeline St.S, Lindsay - (705) 328-0100 ** ask for dog show rate **
Knights Inn ........................ ................2862 Hwy 35 South, RR 4, Lindsay - 1-877-558-2571
Admiral Inn & Conference Centre ....1754 Hwy 7 W, Lindsay - (705) 328-1743 / 1-866-328-1743
Howard Johnson ................................354 Lindsay St S, Lindsay - (705) 324-0314
Victoria Motel .....................................256 Lindsay St S, Lindsay - (705) 328-2111
Kent Inn .............................................251 Kent Street West, Lindsay - (705) 324-6744


See all event details >>

October 19 to October 20, 2019 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 02, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Mary MonteithObedience - Paul Townshend
Rally Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Lorrie Scriber

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 02, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday before the lunch break. Entries will be taken prior to 11 a.m., on Saturday and Sunday at the trial secretary's desk. Saturday judge: Paul Townsend. Sunday judge: Mary Monteith.


See all event details >>

October 19 to October 19, 2019 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTHWESTERN ONTARIO WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, October 04, 2019  @ 12:00 noon (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Joey Farrell
Rally Obedience - Marie-J CloutierRally Obedience - Joey Farrell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 04, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Bobbi Luck
176 Gus Wouri Rd
Thunder Bay, ON P7G 2G6
Phone: 807-767-0612
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: thunderbayktc@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club - 2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

October 19 to October 19, 2019 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
PUG DOG CLUB OF ONTARIO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Pugs
Closing Date:  Monday, September 30, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandra LexSweepstakes - William Alexander

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, September 30, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Pekin Palace Dog Association - Specialty Show for Pekingese

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Trillium Dog Fanciers - 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, 5 and Poodles

NOTES

RV Parking
There are limited water and electrical hookups available $25 per day - with or without hookups. Water will only be available if the weather allows the water to be turned on, otherwise there will be availability to fill up.

Hotels
Days Inn & Suites ..............................134 Angeline St.S, Lindsay - (705) 328-0100 ** ask for dog show rate **
Knights Inn ........................ ................2862 Hwy 35 South, RR 4, Lindsay - 1-877-558-2571
Admiral Inn & Conference Centre ....1754 Hwy 7 W, Lindsay - (705) 328-1743 / 1-866-328-1743
Howard Johnson ................................354 Lindsay St S, Lindsay - (705) 324-0314
Victoria Motel .....................................256 Lindsay St S, Lindsay - (705) 328-2111
Kent Inn .............................................251 Kent Street West, Lindsay - (705) 324-6744

Specialty Contact
For more information contact Mary Lou Dymond at jdymond@bell.net.


See all event details >>

October 25 to October 27, 2019 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 09, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Jean-Louis BlaisConformation - Thomas Nesbitt
Conformation - James ReynoldsConformation - David Swartwood
Conformation - Brian TaylorConformation - Kathryn Young

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 09, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Patricia Hunt
1735 Bethel Rd. RR #2
Yarker, ON K0K 3N0
Phone: 613-377-1364
Email: plhunt@sympatico.ca

NOTES

Junior Handing National Finals
Junior Handling National Finals on Saturday. Regular Junior Handling on Sunday.

RV Parking
Eighteen RV parking spots available - no electrical hookup. Cost: $60/weekend. First come, first serve basis.

Reserved Grooming Rooms
A limited number of grooming rooms are available. Space must be reserved from Sandra Esford prior to the closing date at goldencol@sympatico.ca or 613-962-1576. Rooms may be shared with other exhibitors. When making a reservation, please state the number of dogs entered. A non-refundable deposit of $50/per room will be charged. Minimum of 10 dogs must be entered before a grooming room can be reserved.


See all event details >>

October 26 to October 27, 2019 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 4 UKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / SPOT Evaluations
Closing Date:  Friday, October 18, 2019
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Cynthia FellowsConformation - Kevin Izard-Carroll
Conformation - David KittredgeConformation - Nikki Swap
Obedience - Deb BeeanRally Obedience - Deb Beean

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Other Links
Temporary Listing Number Application

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 18, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms
Temporary Listing Number Application


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

November 8 to November 10, 2019 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3, British Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 23, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, BBE
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - James FrederiksenConformation - Joy Lynne Huntley
Conformation - Robert HuttonConformation - Carl Liepmann
Conformation - Cheryl Myers-EgertonConformation - James Noe
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Diana Kirkaldy
Rally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 23, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Collie Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth)
Collie Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth)
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday. Junior Obedience Handling on Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:-
- Border Terriers:- Saturday (Robert Hutton)
- Rhodesian Ridgebacks:- Sunday (Robert Hutton)

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Camping
Camping fee (includes hydro): $25.00/day ($75.00 for the 3 days). The fee is charged by the Lindsay Agricultural Society and collected by the Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club. Must be paid with your entries.


See all event details >>

November 22 to November 24, 2019 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
AURORA & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, Rough/Broken/Wire Coated Breeds, Canadian Indigenous Breeds
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Fred BassettConformation - Andrew Brown
Conformation - Nicholas De BedoutConformation - Esther Joseph
Conformation - Desmond MurphyConformation - Shawn Nichols
Conformation - Patricia Nemirovsky de AlsinaConformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Conformation - Tim ThomasConformation - Geoff Whitfield

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Other Links
Event Website

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms
Event Website


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (16)


Related Specialties
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Central Ontario - Specialty Show for American Cockers
Beagle Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Beagles
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Canadian Eskimo Dog Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Canadian Eskimo Dogs
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association - Specialty Show for Australian Shepherds
Club Vi Ontario - Group Specialty for Non-Sporting - Group 6
French Bulldog Club Of Central Canada - Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
Giant Schnauzer Canada - National - National Specialty for Giant Schnauzers
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association - Specialty Show for Havanese
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Regional - Regional Specialty for Labradors
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty for Toys
Miniature Bull Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Miniature Bull Terriers
Pug Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pugs
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Rottweilers
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada Inc. - Specialty Show for Siberians
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Siberians

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CPHA Top Dogs Awards Dinner - CPHA 30th Annual Benefit Dinner & Awards Evening

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, November 24. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

November 23 to November 23, 2019 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
PUG CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for Pugs
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Geoff WhitfieldSweepstakes - Ashley Fischer

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (15)


Related Specialties
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Central Ontario - Specialty Show for American Cockers
Beagle Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Beagles
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Canadian Eskimo Dog Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Canadian Eskimo Dogs
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association - Specialty Show for Australian Shepherds
Club Vi Ontario - Group Specialty for Non-Sporting - Group 6
French Bulldog Club Of Central Canada - Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
Giant Schnauzer Canada - National - National Specialty for Giant Schnauzers
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association - Specialty Show for Havanese
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Regional - Regional Specialty for Labradors
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty for Toys
Miniature Bull Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Miniature Bull Terriers
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Rottweilers
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada Inc. - Specialty Show for Siberians
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Siberians

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Aurora & District Kennel Club - 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, Rough/Broken/Wire Coated Breeds, Canadian Indigenous Breeds
CPHA Top Dogs Awards Dinner - CPHA 30th Annual Benefit Dinner & Awards Evening
See all event details >>

November 24 to November 24, 2019 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
CLUB VI ONTARIO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Group Specialty for Non-Sporting - Group 6
Additional Classes:  Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (15)


Related Specialties
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Central Ontario - Specialty Show for American Cockers
Beagle Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Beagles
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Canadian Eskimo Dog Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Canadian Eskimo Dogs
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association - Specialty Show for Australian Shepherds
French Bulldog Club Of Central Canada - Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
Giant Schnauzer Canada - National - National Specialty for Giant Schnauzers
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association - Specialty Show for Havanese
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Regional - Regional Specialty for Labradors
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty for Toys
Miniature Bull Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Miniature Bull Terriers
Pug Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pugs
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Rottweilers
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada Inc. - Specialty Show for Siberians
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Siberians

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Aurora & District Kennel Club - 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, Rough/Broken/Wire Coated Breeds, Canadian Indigenous Breeds
CPHA Top Dogs Awards Dinner - CPHA 30th Annual Benefit Dinner & Awards Evening
See all event details >>

November 30 to December 1, 2019 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows
Closing Date:  Friday, November 15, 2019
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Pennie JacksonConformation - Brenda Landers
Conformation - Jennifer LandersConformation - Marilyn O'Neill

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Temporary Listing Number Application

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, November 15, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Temporary Listing Number Application


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

December 6 to December 8, 2019 Brantford, Ontario (Indoor)
BRANTFORD & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited entry)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Donna ConodConformation - Ted Fahlgren
Conformation - Joanne FernallConformation - Kristen Francis
Conformation - Robin HughesConformation - Joyce Love
Conformation - Jo Ann PaveyConformation - Michelle Scott
Conformation - Peter Scott

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

December 13 to December 15, 2019 Mono, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Bulldog Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association [National] - National Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Miniature Poodle Club Of Ontario - Specialty Shows for Miniature Poodles
See all event details >>

December 14 to December 14, 2019 Mono, Ontario (Indoor)
BULLDOG CLUB OF CANADA [REGIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association [National] - National Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Miniature Poodle Club Of Ontario - Specialty Shows for Miniature Poodles

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Caledon Kennel Association - 4 All Breed Shows
See all event details >>

December 27 to December 29, 2019 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
ELORA GORGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1 (2) and Dachshunds
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Barbet Fanciers Association Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Barbet
Ontario Chesapeake Club - Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society - Specialty Show for Retrievers & Barbet
See all event details >>

January 30 to February 2, 2020 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WILDWOOD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 2, 3 & European Breeds
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, February 1. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

February 21 to February 23, 2020 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WOODSTOCK & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows; Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3, and Scent Hounds
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

February 28 to March 1, 2020 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
ONTARIO BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, 7, UK Breeds
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Owner-Handled
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, February 29. Entry to be made at the show at least 1 hour prior to the start of the competition. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

April 3 to April 5, 2020 Coniston, Ontario (Indoor)
NICKEL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Limited Entry Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

April 17 to April 19, 2020 Fergus, Ontario (Indoor)
GUELPH & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 limited entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

April 24 to April 26, 2020 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
VICTORIA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 limited entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

May 1 to May 3, 2020 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
LAKEHEAD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shelley Gerig
c/o LKC Box 29027 McIntyre Centre
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-475-9000
Phone: 807-627-1037
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: keetukka@tbaytel.net

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada Inc.- National - National Specialty for Siberian Huskies
See all event details >>

May 1 to May 3, 2020 Thorold, Ontario (Indoor)
SEAWAY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Chow Chow Club Of Canada Inc.- National - National Specialty for Chows
Chow Chow Fanciers Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Chows
See all event details >>

May 1 to May 2, 2020 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF CANADA INC.- NATIONAL

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty for Siberian Huskies
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Anne Palmer

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kris Brown
65 Margaret St
Thunder Bay, ON P7Z 6W2
Phone: 807-472-6720
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: wolfrvr@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Lakehead Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows
See all event details >>

May 8 to May 10, 2020 Kenora, Ontario (Indoor)
KENORA & DISTRICT DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stephanie Rivers
Phone: 807-407-1446
Email: stephdsnow@hotmail.com

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday and Sunday. Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA.

Baby Puppy Class
Baby Puppy class on Saturday Show #3.


See all event details >>

July 10 to July 12, 2020 St Thomas, Ontario (Indoor)
LONDON CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 limited entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

July 17 to July 20, 2020 Carp, Ontario (Outdoors)
KARS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows; Ltd Breed Shows for Groups 1, 7; UK & German Breeds
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By