ONTARIO JUNIOR HANDLING (2018)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Tuesday, September 25, 2018)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Wednesday, September 26, 2018)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Caledon Kennel Association
Closing Date: Friday September 28, 2018 @ 8:00 p.m.(or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: Danuta Booth

Maple Leaf Kennel Club
Closing Date: Friday September 28, 2018 @
Show Secretary: Dianna Jaynes

Belleville & District Kennel Club
Closing Date: Wednesday October 03, 2018 @ 8:00 p.m.(or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: Patricia Hunt

September 29 to September 30, 2018 Port Hope, Ontario (Indoor)
PINE RIDGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 11, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Olga GagneConformation - Margaret Jones
Conformation - Heather LangfeldConformation - Allan Pepper
Conformation - Melody RothConformation - Elaine Whitney

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Match Flyer

Notice: Due to overloads please note the following judge changes are in place:
  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 11, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Match Flyer


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, September 30th. Judge: TBA.

Trailer Parking
Limited electrical hook-ups are available on a first come, first served basis. Potable water will be available to fill holding tanks prior to parking. Parking fee: $45.00 CDN or USD for any part of the weekend.

Judge Overloads
Due to overloads please note the following judge changes are in place:
- Saturday Show #2:– Elaine Whitney will judge Flat-Coated Retrievers in place of Heather Langfeld
- Sunday Show #4:– Elaine Whitney will judge Short-Coat Chihuahuas & Chinese Crested in place of Margaret Jones

Sanction Match
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers is holding an all breed Sanction Match on Saturday after Best in Show. Judges: Diane Bell & Thomas Curley. See Match flyer for details. For questions contact Elaine Whitney at elainelwhitney@gmail.com or 905-344-7299.


See all event details >>

October 6 to October 7, 2018 Greater Napanee, Ontario (Indoor)
MAPLE LEAF KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Conformation Shows
Closing Date:  Friday, September 28, 2018
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Nancy GallantConformation - Pennie Jackson
Conformation - Brenda LandersConformation - Jennifer Landers

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Temporary Listing Number Application

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 28, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Temporary Listing Number Application


Show Secretary
Dianna Jaynes
6941 Hwy 2 RR 1
Napanee ON K7R 3K6

Email: maple.leaf.kennel.club@gmail.com
Website: http://www.mapleleafkennelclub.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Oxford Dog Sports Nosework Trial - 4 UKC Nosework Trials
See all event details >>

October 6 to October 8, 2018 Trout Creek, Ontario (Indoor)
NIPISSING KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Monday, September 24, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Irenne BaderConformation - Barbara du Pree
Conformation - Len HarfieldConformation - Dayna Johnston
Conformation - Mark JohnstonConformation - Bonnie Linnell Clarke
Conformation - Bruce OwenConformation - Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Conformation - Linda St-HilaireConformation - Rita Walker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, September 24, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, October 6th. Judge: TBA.

RV Parking
Hydro electricity and water hookups are available for a limited number of parking spots on a first come, first serve basis. Reserved trailer parking and paid in advanced discount: 3 nights for $65.00 or 4 nights for $75.00. Send payment with your entries.

Turkey & Roast Beef Dinners
The annual Turkey dinner is Saturday night and Sunday is the Roast Beef dinner. Send your reservations with your entries.


See all event details >>

October 13 to October 14, 2018 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, September 28, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Gail Wormington
Rally Obedience - Susan BellRally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Gail Wormington

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 28, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com

NOTES

Junior Obedience Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday prior to the lunch break. Entries will be taken prior to 11 a.m. on Saturday and Sunday at the trial secretary's desk. Saturday judge: Ted Leslie. Sunday judge: Susan Bell.

Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Prizes
The Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club will be offering prizes to the highest scoring Shetlie and Collie (Smooth and Rough combined) in obedience and rally on Saturday, October 13.


See all event details >>

October 19 to October 21, 2018 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 03, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Denise CornelssenConformation - Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Conformation - Michael HillConformation - Michael Lanctot
Conformation - Patricia LanctotSweepstakes - Tracey Dinely
Sweepstakes - Peter ScottSweepstakes - Linda Wyatt de Groot

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Notice: Cheryl Myers-Egerton is unable to fulfill her assignment. Michael Hill wil  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 03, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Patricia Hunt
1735 Bethel Rd. RR #2
Yarker, ON K0K 3N0
Phone: 613-377-1364
Email: plhunt@sympatico.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, October 21st. Judge: TBA.

RV Parking
Eighteen RV parking spots available - no hookup. Cost: $60/weekend. First come, first serve basis.

Grooming Rooms
A limited number of grooming rooms are available. Space must be reserved from Sandra Esford prior to the closing date at goldencol@sympatico.ca or 613-962-1576. Rooms may be shared with other exhibitors. When making a reservation, please state the number of dogs entered. A non-refundable deposit of $50/per room will be charged. A minimum of 10 dogs must be entered before a grooming room can be reserved.

Judging Panel Change
Cheryl Myers-Egerton is unable to fulfill her assignment. Michael Hill will take over the assignment.


See all event details >>

October 26 to October 28, 2018 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
TRILLIUM DOG FANCIERS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Scent Hounds, Sighthounds and Group 5
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 10, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Edd BivinConformation - Laurie Campbell
Conformation - Joan GoldsteinConformation - Richard Meen (Dr)
Conformation - James MosesConformation - Jo Ann Pavey
Conformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr)Conformation - James Reynolds
Conformation - Sean Shields

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 10, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (7)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (all Varieties)
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)
Pekin Palace Dog Association - Specialty Show for Pekingese
Pug Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Pugs
Pug Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Pugs

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, October 28. Judge: TBA. Time: TBA. All Juniors should register with the Show Secretary no later than 1/2 hour prior to posted judging time on Sunday.

Booster
Booster for Dachshunds (all varieties) on Saturday under Joan Goldstein.


See all event details >>

October 27 to October 28, 2018 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 2 UKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, October 19, 2018
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Deb BeeanConformation - Sharon Griffin
Conformation - David KittredgeConformation - Marilyn O'Neill
Obedience - Laurie SoutarRally Obedience - Laurie Soutar

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Other Links
Temporary Listing Number Application

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 19, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms
Temporary Listing Number Application


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

October 27 to October 27, 2018 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GREAT LAKES WHIPPET CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Whippets
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 10, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan Goldstein

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 10, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (6)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (all Varieties)
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)
Pekin Palace Dog Association - Specialty Show for Pekingese
Pug Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Pugs
Pug Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Pugs

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Trillium Dog Fanciers - 3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Scent Hounds, Sighthounds and Group 5
See all event details >>

October 27 to October 27, 2018 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
PUG CLUB OF ONTARIO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Pugs
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 10, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Edd BivinSweepstakes - Emily Thiel

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 10, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (6)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (all Varieties)
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)
Pekin Palace Dog Association - Specialty Show for Pekingese
Pug Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Pugs

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Trillium Dog Fanciers - 3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Scent Hounds, Sighthounds and Group 5
See all event details >>

October 28 to October 28, 2018 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
PUG CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty Show for Pugs
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 10, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan GoldsteinSweepstakes - Mary Beth Squirrel

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 10, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (6)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (all Varieties)
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)
Pekin Palace Dog Association - Specialty Show for Pekingese
Pug Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Pugs

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Trillium Dog Fanciers - 3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Scent Hounds, Sighthounds and Group 5
See all event details >>

November 9 to November 11, 2018 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 3,7 & Retrievers / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 30, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, BBE
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Rick FehlerConformation - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
Conformation - Francis Smith MoffatConformation - Michael Woods (Dr)
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Susan BellRally Obedience - Mary Monteith
Rally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 30, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Australian Cattle Dogs

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling:- Saturday. Junior Obedience Handling:- Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Australian Cattle Dogs on Saturday under judge Michael Woods.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Camping
Camping fee is $25/day or $75 for the weekend. This includes hydro. Camping fee must be pre-paid with your entries.


See all event details >>

November 23 to November 25, 2018 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
AURORA & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 3, 4 & Canadian Breeds
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Michael CamacConformation - Sean Delmar
Conformation - William deVilleneuveConformation - Ann Hearn
Conformation - Michael LeonardConformation - Patrick Mudge
Conformation - Jeffrey PepperConformation - Paul Stanton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Other Links
Event Website

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms
Event Website


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (9)


Related Specialties
Canadian Eskimo Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Canadian Eskimo Dogs
Club VI Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Dandie Dinmont Terriers
Great Pyrenees Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Poodle Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Poodles (all Varieties)
Poodle Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Poodles (all Varieties)
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Rottweilers
Siberian Husky Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
See all event details >>

November 24 to November 24, 2018 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
GREAT PYRENEES CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Paul Stanton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (8)


Related Specialties
Canadian Eskimo Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Canadian Eskimo Dogs
Club VI Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Dandie Dinmont Terriers
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Poodle Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Poodles (all Varieties)
Poodle Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Poodles (all Varieties)
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Rottweilers
Siberian Husky Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Aurora & District Kennel Club - 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 3, 4 & Canadian Breeds
See all event details >>

November 25 to November 25, 2018 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
CLUB VI ONTARIO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Michael Camac

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (8)


Related Specialties
Canadian Eskimo Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Canadian Eskimo Dogs
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Dandie Dinmont Terriers
Great Pyrenees Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Poodle Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Poodles (all Varieties)
Poodle Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Poodles (all Varieties)
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Rottweilers
Siberian Husky Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Aurora & District Kennel Club - 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 3, 4 & Canadian Breeds
See all event details >>

November 30 to December 2, 2018 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3 & Earthdogs
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 14, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Timothy CattersonConformation - Mareth Kipp
Conformation - Virginia LyneConformation - Richard Meen (Dr)
Conformation - Elliot More (Dr)Conformation - Wendy Paquette
Conformation - John RowtonConformation - Michael Shoreman
Conformation - Darryl Vice

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 14, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (16)


Related Specialties
Alaskan Malamute Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Alaskan Malamutes
Bulldog Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Canadian Shih Tzu Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Shih Tzu
Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association [National] - National Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers [National]
D.O.B.E. Association - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada - Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Great Dane Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Great Danes
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)
Miniature Poodle Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Miniature Poodles
Papillon Canada - National - Specialty Show for Papillons
Samoyed Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Shih Tzu Fanciers Of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Shih Tzu
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Regional - Regional Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA. There will be a Special Unofficial Junior Showmanship Invitational Runoff on Sunday.

Jr Handling Training
Free training on Friday at 7:00 p.m. with Noreen Lorenz.

CGN Testing
Saturday and Sunday from 10:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. Cost: $25. Sign up at the show.

Pre-Booked Grooming Space
Booking open Tuesday, September 11th. Contact Patty Milton at (519) 853-5593 or k94milton@gmail.com.


See all event details >>

December 1 to December 1, 2018 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for Alaskan Malamutes
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (15)


Related Specialties
Bulldog Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Canadian Shih Tzu Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Shih Tzu
Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association [National] - National Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers [National]
D.O.B.E. Association - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada - Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Great Dane Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Great Danes
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)
Miniature Poodle Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Miniature Poodles
Papillon Canada - National - Specialty Show for Papillons
Samoyed Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Shih Tzu Fanciers Of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Shih Tzu
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Regional - Regional Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Caledon Kennel Association - 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3 & Earthdogs
See all event details >>

December 1 to December 1, 2018 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
PAPILLON CANADA - NATIONAL

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Papillons
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Virginia Lyne

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (15)


Related Specialties
Alaskan Malamute Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Alaskan Malamutes
Bulldog Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Canadian Shih Tzu Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Shih Tzu
Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association [National] - National Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers [National]
D.O.B.E. Association - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada - Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Great Dane Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Great Danes
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)
Miniature Poodle Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Miniature Poodles
Samoyed Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Shih Tzu Fanciers Of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Shih Tzu
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Regional - Regional Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Caledon Kennel Association - 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3 & Earthdogs
See all event details >>

December 2 to December 2, 2018 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
BULLDOG CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (15)


Related Specialties
Alaskan Malamute Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Alaskan Malamutes
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Canadian Shih Tzu Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Shih Tzu
Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association [National] - National Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers [National]
D.O.B.E. Association - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada - Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Great Dane Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Great Danes
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)
Miniature Poodle Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Miniature Poodles
Papillon Canada - National - Specialty Show for Papillons
Samoyed Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Shih Tzu Fanciers Of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Shih Tzu
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Regional - Regional Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Caledon Kennel Association - 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3 & Earthdogs
See all event details >>

December 8 to December 9, 2018 Brantford, Ontario (Indoor)
BRANTFORD & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 27, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, BBE
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Dawne DeeleyConformation - Judi Elford
Conformation - Raymond LariviereConformation - Irene Latchford
Conformation - Pierrette McLeanConformation - Ole Nielsen
Conformation - Anik PrimeauConformation - Susan Quesnel
Conformation - Andrea RobinsConformation - Judith Taylor
Conformation - Jean Tremblay

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, December 8th. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels (2), Basset Hounds, Bearded Collies, Bullmastiffs, Great Pyrenees.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition (2)
Saturday Show #1 and #2. The dog MUST be entered in either the Bred By Dog Class or Bred By Bitch Class in their respective breeds.


See all event details >>

December 27 to December 29, 2018 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
ELORA GORGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, December 12, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Wendy AndersonConformation - Karen Day
Conformation - Wendy MaiseyConformation - Mary Spinelli
Conformation - Lee SteevesConformation - Geraldine Taylor
Conformation - Brenda Wilson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, December 12, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Barbet Fanciers Association Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Barbet
Ontario Chesapeake Club - Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society - Specialty Show for Retrievers & Barbet

NOTES

Junior Handling (3)
Held daily. On Saturday there is a special unofficial Invitational Junior Handling Competition. All first place winners, at each competitive level, from each of the three days, will be invited to compete in this event.

Boosters
Boosters for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels (Saturday - Karen Day), Great Danes (Friday - Brenda Wilson / Saturday - Mary Spinelli), Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers (Thursday - Gerry Taylor / Saturday - Wendy Maisey).

Parking / Camping
Overnight parking will be allowed in the parking lot, however, NO electrical or water hook-ups are available in the parking lot.

Power
Free power for grooming all 3 days.


See all event details >>

February 22 to February 24, 2019 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WOODSTOCK & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 5 & Scent Hounds
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, February 24th.


See all event details >>

March 1 to March 3, 2019 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
ONTARIO BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 7 & German Breeds
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Altered, Owner-Handled
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Notice: Open to amateur handlers who have been showing less than 5 years. Dog must   Read More...

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Boxer Club of Central Ontario - 2 Specialty Shows for Boxers
Dogs Of France Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for French Breeds
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds - 2 Specialty Shows for Scent Hounds

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, March 2, 2019. Judge: TBA.

Pre-Booked Grooming Space
Starting January 15th, for reserved grooming space contact ontarioassociation@gmail.com for form and reservations.

Novice Owner-Handler Competition (3)
Open to amateur handlers who have been showing less than 5 years. Dog must be entered at all 3 all breed shows for eligibility to participate in Novice Owner/Hander and *must* be handled all the way through at all shows by Novice Owner/Handler. Novice Owner / Handler Box must be checked on entry form.

Hotels
• Days Inn Lindsay (Host Hotel), 134 Angeline St. S, Lindsay /(705) 328-0100
• Knights Inn .....2862 Hwy 35 South, RR 4, Lindsay / 1-800-268-2278 or 1-877-558-2571
• Admiral Inn & Conference Centre ...1754 Hwy 7 W, Lindsay / (705) 328-1743 or 1-866-328-1743
• Victoria Motel ....256 Lindsay St S, Lindsay / (705) 328-2111
• Kent Inn.......... 251 Kent Street West, Lindsay / (705) 324-6744


See all event details >>

March 8 to March 10, 2019 Mono, Ontario (Indoor)
SCARBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, March 10th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

March 23 to March 24, 2019 Windsor, Ontario (Indoor)
WINDSOR ALL BREED TRAINING & TRACKING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA


See all event details >>

April 5 to April 7, 2019 Coniston, Ontario (Indoor)
NICKEL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Limited Entry Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

May 3 to May 5, 2019 Thorold, Ontario (Indoor)
SEAWAY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

May 10 to May 12, 2019 Belmont, Ontario (Indoor)
FOREST CITY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

June 7 to June 9, 2019 Keewatin, Ontario (Indoor)
KENORA & DISTRICT DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stephanie Rivers
Phone: 807-407-1446
Email: secretary@kddc.ca
See all event details >>

July 19 to July 22, 2019 Carp, Ontario (Outdoors)
KARS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 7, German Breeds & French Breeds
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Owner-Handled, BBE
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, July 20, 2019. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Pending.

Pre-Booked Indoor Dome Grooming Space
Starting January 15, 2019, for reserved indoor Dome grooming space contact karsdogclub7@gmail.com for form and reservations.

Novice Owner-Handler Competiton (3)
Open to amateur handlers who have been showing less than 5 years. Dog must be entered at all 4 all breed shows for eligibility to participate in Novice Owner/Hander and *must* be handled all the way through at all shows by Novice Owner/Handler. Novice Owner / Handler Box must be checked on entry form.

Eligible Breeds - French Breeds Limited Show
Group 1:- Barbet, Braque Francais, Spaniel (Blue Picardy), Spaniel (Brittany), Spaniel (French)
Group 2:- Basset Hound, Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 3:- Dogue de Bordeaux, Great Pyrenees
Group 5:- Papillon
Group 6:- French Bulldog
Group 7:- Beauceron, Berger Picard, Berger Des Pyrenees, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard

Eligible Breeds - German Breeds Limited Show
Group 1 - Wired-Haired Pointing Griffon, German Wired-Haired Pointer, German Short-Haired Pointer, German Long-Haired Pointer, Pudelpointer, Weimaraner, Kleiner Musterlander
Group 2 - Dachshunds (all varieties)
Group 3 - Boxer, Doberman, Great Dane, Hovawart, Rottweiller, Schnauzer – Std & Giant, Leonberger, Eurasier
Group 4 - Schnauzer – Miniature
Group 5 - Affenpincher, Miniature Pincher, Pomeranian, German Pinscher
Group 7 - German Shepherd

Camping
Reservation required for on-site RV parking/camping. Contact karsdogclub7@gmail.com for form and reservation.


See all event details >>

August 9 to August 12, 2019 Caledonia, Ontario (Outdoors)
KILBRIDE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 7, German Breeds, French Breeds
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Altered, Owner-Handled, BBE
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - 2 Group Specialty Shows for Hounds (Group 2)
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Group 3 (Working) & Group 7 (Herding)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, August 10, 2019. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Pending.

Novice Owner-Handler Competition (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Open to amateur handlers who have been showing less than 5 years. Dog must be entered at all 4 all breed shows for eligibility to participate in Novice Owner/Hander and *must* be handled all the way through at all shows by Novice Owner/Handler. Novice Owner / Handler Box must be checked on entry form.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Friday. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Camping
RV parking/camping must be pre-booked. Reservations open January 15, 2019. Contact kilbridekc@gmail.com for form and reservation. There are limited water and hydro hookups available. Flat rate of $200 per site.

Ample free parking for cars and vans, with day use of electric power (first come first serve basis) for vans and cars is available at $15 per day.

Eligible Breeds - French Breeds Limited Show
Group 1:- Barbet, Braque Francais, Spaniel (Blue Picardy), Spaniel (Brittany), Spaniel (French)
Group 2:- Basset Hound, Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 3:- Dogue de Bordeaux, Great Pyrenees
Group 5:- Papillon
Group 6:- French Bulldog
Group 7:- Beauceron, Berger Picard, Berger Des Pyrenees, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard

Eligible Breeds - German Breeds Limited Show
Group 1 - Wired-Haired Pointing Griffon, German Wired-Haired Pointer, German Short-Haired Pointer, German Long-Haired Pointer, Pudelpointer, Weimaraner, Kleiner Musterlander
Group 2 - Dachshunds (all varieties)
Group 3 - Boxer, Doberman, Great Dane, Hovawart, Rottweiller, Schnauzer – Std & Giant, Leonberger, Eurasier
Group 4 - Schnauzer – Miniature
Group 5 - Affenpincher, Miniature Pincher, Pomeranian, German Pinscher
Group 7 - German Shepherd


See all event details >>

August 16 to August 18, 2019 Welland, Ontario (Outdoors)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry); 2 Obedience & 4 Rally Trial
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By