PRAIRIES JUNIOR HANDLING (2019)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Friday, February 22, 2019)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Saturday, February 23, 2019)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
--None--

March 8 to March 10, 2019 Prince Albert, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRINCE ALBERT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 13, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. CST
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Thomas AlexanderConformation - Mike Jackman
Conformation - Irene LatchfordConformation - Wendy Maisey
Conformation - Phyllis PancelConformation - Geraldine Taylor
Conformation - Brenton Wright

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Notice: * Entries are now closed for all 6 shows. All shows are full and no furthe  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 13, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday at noon. Registration:- 10:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.

Sanction Match
Thursday evening. Registration at 6:30 p.m. and match starts at 7:30 p.m. Entry fee: $10. Judge: Marlene Baird.

Supported Entries
Supported entries for Labrador Retrievers (both Saturday shows - Geraldine Taylor & Phyllis Pancel) and Shetland Sheepdogs (Sunday show #5 - Irene Latchford).

Benching
55 8'x8' reserved assigned spaces available. Cost is $30 each, and purchased online. Unreserved benching is also available throughout the building, at no cost, on a first come, first served basis on day of arrival.

Power
Prepaid power is available at $30 each. Unreserved power can be purchased (cash only) at the show for $50. Please bring a 50' extension cord to ensure access to power.

Entries Closed
* Entries are now closed for all 6 shows. All shows are full and no further entries can be accepted.


See all event details >>

March 22 to March 24, 2019 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 06, 2019  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - Shawn Bennett
Conformation - Francesco CochettiConformation - Judi Elford
Conformation - Wendy Hamilton-PetkauConformation - Darle Heck
Obedience - Gail CarrollObedience - Christopher Cornell
Obedience - Gwen RoswellRally Obedience - Gail Carroll
Rally Obedience - Christopher CornellRally Obedience - Gwen Roswell
Sweepstakes - Jolie JanssenSweepstakes - Karen Linkletter

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

Judging Panel Change
Ms. Anca Giura is unable to fulfill her assignment. Sandra Anderson and Darle Heck will judge in her place. The panel assignments and premium list have been updated to reflect the changes.


SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 06, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
All Breed Eye Clinic - Battle River Canine Association OFA Eye Clinic with Dr Bruce Grahn

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, March 23rd at noon. Entry fee: $2.00 payable at registration. Registration on Saturday from 10:0 a.m. - 11 a.m. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Chihuahuas (Saturday - Francesco Cochetti), German Shorthaired Pointers (Friday - Shawn Bennett), Papillons (Saturday - Francesco Cochetti).

Scent Hurdle Tournament
Saturday, March 23 after High in Trial judging.

Obedience Mat Time
Thursday, March 21 starting at approximately 5:30 p.m.

Rally Sanction Match
Thursday March 21 starting approximately 5:30 p.m. All classes offered except Intermediate. Entry fee: $10 per exhibitor - same handler second run $5. Judge: Karin Lord.

Obedience Sanction Match
Friday, March 22 1/2 hour after HIT. All classes will be offered. Entry fee: $10 per exhibitor - same handler second run $5. Judge: Karin Lord.


See all event details >>

March 30 to March 31, 2019 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
WASCANA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 13, 2019  @ 11:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Lisbeth BoothObedience - Bruce Fraser

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Wednesday, February 27, 2019
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 13, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Heather Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina, SK S4N 4H4
Phone: 306-205-2326
Email: hmunholland@myaccess.ca

NOTES

Junior Obedience Handling
Sunday, March 31st during the lunch break. Judge: TBA.

Mat Time
Obedience 5 for 5 on Friday from 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. $5.00 for 5 minutes mat time.


See all event details >>

April 20 to April 21, 2019 Winnipeg, Manitoba (Indoor)
ASSINIBOINE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 02, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Lana FergusonConformation - Joanne Fernall
Conformation - Janet LobbConformation - Joe Lobb
Conformation - Grant TownsendConformation - Corinne Walker
Conformation - Mary WhiteSweepstakes - Dawn Daley

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Premium List [Specialty]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Benching Space Reservation

Notice: * All reserved benching spaces are now full. Unreserved benching space wil  Read More...

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Sunday, March 10, 2019
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 02, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Premium List [Specialty]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Benching Space Reservation


Show Secretary
Diane Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette, MB R5K 0Z6
Phone: 204-878-9761
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: speciald@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Saint Bernards
Saint Fanciers Club Of Manitoba - Regional Specialty Show for Saint Bernards

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
MSDA Obedience Fun Match - Manitoba Sporting Dog Association Obedience Fun Match

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Zone finals on Satruday. Regular Junior Handling on Sunday during the noon break. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Basset Hounds -- Sunday show #3 (Mary White)
Dachshunds -- Saturday show #1 (Janet Lobb)
Saint Bernards -- Sunday show #3 (Mary White)

Reserved Benching Full
* All reserved benching spaces are now full. Unreserved benching space will be available at the show.


See all event details >>

May 3 to May 5, 2019 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
HUB CITY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 17, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. CST
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaineConformation - Janet Buchanan
Conformation - Denys JanssenConformation - Mike Macbeth
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Lisa Day
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Lisa Day
Sweepstakes - Donna LewisSweepstakes - Nellie Neil

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Other Links
Trophy Donation
Power and Benching Form
RV Parking Reservation

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Saturday, March 30, 2019
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 17, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms
Trophy Donation
Power and Benching Form
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services
25381 River Road
Lorette, MB R5K 0Z6
Phone: 204-878-9761
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: canddshowservices@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Group 3 & Group 7
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association [Quad Arctic] - Ltd Breed Specialty for Alaskan Malamutes, Siberian Huskies, Samoyeds, Canadian Eskimo Dogs

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
Canine Bodywork & Massage Clinic - Canine Bodywork & Massage Clinic with Cassandra Zdanowski
Cardiac Clinic - Auscultations & Echocardiograms with Dr. Kim Hawkes,
Hub City Eye Clinic - CERF / OFA Eye Clinic with Dr. Lynne Sandmeyer

NOTES

Junior Handlng
Sunday, May 5th during the lunch break. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Australian Cattle Dogs on Saturday under Janet Buchanan.

Conformation Show N Go
Thursday, May 2 from 6:00 - 9:00 p.m. Cost: $10.00 per dog.

Obedience & Rally Mat Time
Thursday, May 2 from 6:00 - 9:00 p.m. Cost: $10 per dog. * No Rally signs or courses will be provided.


See all event details >>

May 10 to May 13, 2019 Aldersyde, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Catherine BarlowConformation - Terry Gains
Conformation - Avery GaudinConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - Janet LobbConformation - Joe Lobb
Conformation - Tannis PostmaObedience - Michel Calhoun
Obedience - Terry GainsObedience - Eva O'Keefe
Rally Obedience - Michel CalhounRally Obedience - Fay Deaver
Rally Obedience - Eva O'Keefe

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

May 18 to May 20, 2019 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
REGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Edgar BajonaConformation - Terry Carter
Conformation - Kristen FrancisConformation - Jack Ireland
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Doug Windsor
Obedience - Michel BeaulieuObedience - Marion Postgate
Rally Obedience - Michel BeaulieuRally Obedience - Marion Postgate

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Heather Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina, SK S4N 4H4
Phone: 306-205-2326
Email: hmunholland@myaccess.ca
See all event details >>

May 24 to May 26, 2019 Oakbank, Manitoba (Indoor)
FORT GARRY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Kathleen Anderson-WulffConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - David GilmourConformation - Heather Langfeld
Conformation - Pierrette McLeanConformation - Patrick Mudge
Conformation - Sandra OrfordConformation - Wayne Thompson
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Joey Farrell
Rally Obedience - Marie-J CloutierRally Obedience - Joey Farrell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gerry Taylor
Box 153, RR 2
Dugald, MB R0E 0K0
Phone: 204-444-2271
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: gtaylor@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Canadian West Highland White Terrier Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty for West Highland White Terriers
Group VI Club Of Manitoba - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 31 to June 3, 2019 Edmonton, Alberta (Indoors/Outdoors)
NORTHERN ALBERTA CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Group 4, Belgium Breeds / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (11)


Related Specialties
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Alberta Lure Coursing Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
National Pekingese Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pekingese
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Rottweilers
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [Agility] - 5 CKC Agility Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
See all event details >>

June 1 to June 1, 2019 Edmonton, Alberta (Outdoors)
ALBERTA DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (10)


Related Specialties
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Alberta Lure Coursing Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
National Pekingese Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pekingese
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Rottweilers
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [Agility] - 5 CKC Agility Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Northern Alberta Canine Association - 4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Group 4, Belgium Breeds / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

June 1 to June 2, 2019 Edmonton, Alberta (Outdoors)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG FANCIERS CLUB, EDMONTON

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Mark LucasObedience - Lisbeth Booth
Rally Obedience - Lisbeth Booth

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (10)


Related Specialties
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Alberta Lure Coursing Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
National Pekingese Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pekingese
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Rottweilers
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [Agility] - 5 CKC Agility Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Northern Alberta Canine Association - 4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Group 4, Belgium Breeds / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

June 14 to June 16, 2019 Balgonie, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRAIRIE CANINE ACADEMY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Altered
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Shawn BennettConformation - Donna Conod
Conformation - Karen DayConformation - Diane Fast
Conformation - Barbara HealConformation - Richard Lopaschuk
Conformation - Cheryl Myers-EgertonConformation - Ainslie Mills
Conformation - Michelle ScottConformation - Ben Wasylyshen

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

June 21 to June 23, 2019 Grande Prairie, Alberta (Outdoors)
GRANDE PRAIRIE REGIONAL KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Thomas AlexanderConformation - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Conformation - Bruce FraserConformation - Joy Lynne Huntley
Conformation - Lee SteevesConformation - Rita Walker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday during the noon break. Entry fee: $2. Entries must be submitted by 11:00 on Saturday. Judge: TBA.
Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday after the trial. Entry fee: $2. Entries must be submitted by 12:00 noon.

RV Parking & Cabins
Happy Trails Campground (show venue) - contact for reservations for RV parking and cabins. Phone: 780-814-6919 or online at www.htcampground.com.


See all event details >>

June 28 to June 28, 2019 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
FORT GARRY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  1 All Breed Show / 1 Obedience Trial / 1 Rally Obedience Trial
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Leyda PerezConformation - Linda Kraft
Conformation - Eric SotiObedience - Janice Leach
Rally Obedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Dachshunds
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Toy Association - Group Specialty Show for Toys
Swedish Vallhund Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Swedish Vallhunds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Portage Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

June 29 to July 1, 2019 Cold Lake, Alberta (Indoor)
LAKELAND KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Edgar BajonaConformation - Heather Langfeld
Conformation - Yvonne SavardConformation - Wayne Thompson
Conformation - Terill Udenberg (Dr)Conformation - Elaine Whitney

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Anita Johnston
27529 Twp Road 514
Stony Plain, AB T7Z 1Z9
Phone: 780-963-6990
Email: pinkie@canadasurfs.net
See all event details >>

June 29 to July 1, 2019 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
PORTAGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Mark Houston-McMillanConformation - Guy Jeavons
Conformation - Linda KraftConformation - Leyda Perez
Conformation - Shawn NicholsConformation - Wolfgang Schnitzer
Conformation - Eric SotiConformation - Lynn White
Obedience - Lynne OslachObedience - Paul Oslach
Rally Obedience - Lynne OslachRally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Dachshunds
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Toy Association - Group Specialty Show for Toys
Swedish Vallhund Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Swedish Vallhunds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Fort Garry Kennel Club - 1 All Breed Show / 1 Obedience Trial / 1 Rally Obedience Trial

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Monday, July 1st. Conformation will be held during the noon break. Judge: TBA. Obedience will be prior to Trial #3. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

June 29 to June 29, 2019 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba (Indoor)
PRAIRIE DACHSHUND CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Linda Kraft

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Dachshunds
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Toy Association - Group Specialty Show for Toys
Swedish Vallhund Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Swedish Vallhunds

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Fort Garry Kennel Club - 1 All Breed Show / 1 Obedience Trial / 1 Rally Obedience Trial
Portage Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

June 30 to June 30, 2019 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba (Indoor)
PRAIRIE TOY ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Group Specialty Show for Toys
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Shawn Nichols

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Dachshunds
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Swedish Vallhund Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Swedish Vallhunds

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Fort Garry Kennel Club - 1 All Breed Show / 1 Obedience Trial / 1 Rally Obedience Trial
Portage Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

July 1 to July 1, 2019 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba (Indoor)
MANITOBA & NORTH WESTERN ONTARIO DACHSHUND CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Mark Houston-McMillan

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Dachshunds
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Toy Association - Group Specialty Show for Toys
Swedish Vallhund Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Swedish Vallhunds

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Fort Garry Kennel Club - 1 All Breed Show / 1 Obedience Trial / 1 Rally Obedience Trial
Portage Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

July 11 to July 14, 2019 Trochu, Alberta (Outdoors)
EVELYN KENNY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows / Limited Breed Show for Retrievers / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Laurel DeptuchConformation - Tempest Deptuch
Conformation - Honey GlendinningConformation - Sylvia Kerr (Dr)
Conformation - Charles OlvisConformation - Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Conformation - Sharon RedmerConformation - Raymond Yurick
Obedience - Sharon RedmerObedience - Norma Schaffer
Rally Obedience - Sharon RedmerRally Obedience - Norma Schaffer

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

SPECIALTIES (7)


Related Specialties
Brittany Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Canadian Cane Corso Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Cane Corso
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Flat-Coated Retrievers
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association of Alberta - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for English Springer Spaniels

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday during the lunch break. Entry fee: $2. Register at the club table up to 1 hour before the start of the event. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

July 11 to July 13, 2019 Trochu, Alberta (Outdoors)
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER SOCIETY OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Flat-Coated Retrievers
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Karen JoyceObedience - Eva O'Keefe
Rally Obedience - Eva O'KeefeSweepstakes - Cheryl Kistner

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

SPECIALTIES (6)


Related Specialties
Brittany Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Canadian Cane Corso Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Cane Corso
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association of Alberta - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for English Springer Spaniels

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club - 4 Shows / Limited Breed Show for Retrievers / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial

NOTES

Events Schedule
Thursday, July 11, 2019 - Sweepstakes
Thursday, July 11, 2019 - Obedience & Rally Obedience
Friday, July 12, 2019 - Junior Handling (Conformation)
Friday, July 12 & Saturday, July 13, 2019 - National Specialty


See all event details >>

August 2 to August 4, 2019 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
PAPILLON CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for Papillons
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joanne (Jan) PaulkSweepstakes - Marion Ford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Other Links
Sponsorships
Unofficial Event Form
Judge Biography

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

Additional Links and Forms
Sponsorships
Unofficial Event Form
Judge Biography


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (19)


Related Specialties
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Group Specialty for Terriers
Borzoi Canada - Regional Specialty for Borzoi
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Dalmatian Club Of Western Canada - Specialty Show for Dalmatians
Foothills Gazehound Club - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada - Specialty Show for Old English Sheepdogs
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pointers
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty for Toys
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Staffordshire Bull Terriers
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Regional Specialty Show for Samoyeds

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Grp 3, 6, Pointing Breeds, Retrieving Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Boosters
Agility - Friday August 2 at the Alberta Kennel Club show
Obedience - Friday Auugst 2 at the Alberta Kennel Club show
Rally Obedience - Saturday August 3 at the Alberta Kennel Club show.


See all event details >>

August 4 to August 4, 2019 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
BULLDOG CLUB OF CANADA [REGIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Carlos Quinones

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (19)


Related Specialties
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Group Specialty for Terriers
Borzoi Canada - Regional Specialty for Borzoi
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Dalmatian Club Of Western Canada - Specialty Show for Dalmatians
Foothills Gazehound Club - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada - Specialty Show for Old English Sheepdogs
Papillon Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Papillons
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pointers
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty for Toys
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Staffordshire Bull Terriers
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Regional Specialty Show for Samoyeds

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Grp 3, 6, Pointing Breeds, Retrieving Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

August 4 to August 4, 2019 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
FOOTHILLS GAZEHOUND CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Susan Badick
88 Greenwood Crescent SW
Calgary, AB T3E 4X6
Phone: 403-246-2515
Email: badick@ucalgary.ca

SPECIALTIES (19)


Related Specialties
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Group Specialty for Terriers
Borzoi Canada - Regional Specialty for Borzoi
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Dalmatian Club Of Western Canada - Specialty Show for Dalmatians
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada - Specialty Show for Old English Sheepdogs
Papillon Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Papillons
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pointers
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty for Toys
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Staffordshire Bull Terriers
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Regional Specialty Show for Samoyeds

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Grp 3, 6, Pointing Breeds, Retrieving Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

August 8 to August 11, 2019 Edmonton, Alberta (Outdoors)
EDMONTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Cathy Cinnamon
240 50509 Rge Rd 221
Leduc County, AB T0B 3M2
Phone: 780-941-3922
Email: cinnakees@connect.ab.ca
See all event details >>

August 23 to August 24, 2019 Nisku, Alberta (Outdoors)
LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF ALBERTA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Valerie Hansen
521 Railway Ave. NE
Langdon, AB T0J 1X1
Phone: 403-936-5504
Email: vmhansen@persona.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
See all event details >>

August 30 to September 2, 2019 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
SASKATOON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (2) & Obedience (2)
Junior Conformation Handling on Friday and Sunday. Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday and Monday.


See all event details >>

September 13 to September 15, 2019 Aldersyde, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

October 11 to October 14, 2019 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
RED DEER & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials/ 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca
See all event details >>

October 25 to October 27, 2019 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday at noon. Junior Obedience Handling on Sunday at noon. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

November 22 to November 24, 2019 Prince Albert, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRINCE ALBERT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday at noon. Registration:- 10:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By