PRAIRIES RETRIEVER WC TESTS (2022)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Thursday, May 26, 2022)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Friday, May 27, 2022)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
--None--

June 18 to June 19, 2022 Balmoral, Manitoba (Outdoors)
MANITOBA GUN DOG ASSOCIATION [HUNT TEST & WC TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Retriever Hunt Tests (2 JH, 2 SH, 2 MH) / Working Certificate Tests (1 WC, 1 WCI, 1 WCX)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 15, 2022
Judging Panel:
Hunt Test - Lianne DaradicsHunt Test - Blake Hasiuk
Hunt Test - Dewayne HayHunt Test - Tim Marshall
Hunt Test - Bob NorrisHunt Test - Charles Ross
Hunt Test - Judy WilsonHunt Test - Keith Yetman
WC Test - Gordon RivestWC Test - Medie Robinson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 15, 2022

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Blake Hasiuk
109 Wordsworth Way
Winnipeg, MB R3K 0J6

Email: bhasiuk@mymts.net

NOTES

Email Entries / E-Transfers
E-transfers to be sent to bhasiuk@mymts.net
Completed entries to be emailed to bhasiuk@mymts.net  - please indicate if you are interested in attending a tailgate on Saturday for a cost of $10.

Judging Panel
The judging panel and assignments are pending official CKC approval.


See all event details >>

June 18 to June 19, 2022 Bradwell, Saskatchewan (Outdoors)
SASKATOON RETRIEVER CLUB [WC TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Working Certificate Tests (2 WC / 2 WCI / 2 WCX)
Closing Date:  Saturday, June 11, 2022  @ 7:00 p.m. CST
Judging Panel:
WC Test - Keith AlthouseWC Test - Lynn Campbell
WC Test - Ross CampbellWC Test - Alan Davies
WC Test - Jasmine DebloisWC Test - Gary Overs
WC Test - Jeffrey ThorpeWC Test - Louise Thorpe
WC Test - Wally Turk

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, June 11, 2022

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kayla Lindenback
526 Dubois Manor
Saskatoon, SK S7V 0R2
Phone: 306-914-8148
Email: kayla.lindenback@outlook.com

NOTES

CKC Event Numbers
Working Certificate Test June 18, 2022 Bradwell, SK 2220216653
Working Certificate Test June 19, 2022 Bradwell, SK 2220216654

Judges:
2220216653 - June 18
WC - Keith Althouse and Louise Thorpe
WCI - Ross Campbell and Jasmine DeBlois
WCX - Keith Althouse and Louise Thorpe
2220216654 - June 19
WC - Wally Turk and Gary Overs
WCI - Jeff Thorpe and Alan Davies
WCX - Wally Turk and Lynn Campbell


See all event details >>

July 16 to July 16, 2022 Wabamun, Alberta (Outdoors)
ALBERTA CLIPPER HUNTING RETRIEVER ASSOCIATION [WC TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Working Certficate Test for Retrievers (WC / WCI / WCX)
Closing Date:  Friday, July 08, 2022  @ 7:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
WC Test - Steve BushieWC Test - David McFadyen

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 08, 2022
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Sarah Fodchuk
85 - 52306 RR 212
Sherwood Park, AB T8G 1A9
Phone: 780-922-6393
Email: slakusta77@hotmail.com

NOTES

Event Number
Working Certificate Test July 16, 2022 Wabamun, AB 2220215787


See all event details >>

July 28 to July 28, 2022 Irricana, Alberta (Outdoors)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF ALBERTA [WC TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Working Certificate Test for Retrievers (WC / WCI / WCX)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 29, 2022  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Judging Panel:
WC Test - Angela BorthwickWC Test - Laura Danforth
WC Test - Lynne DowlingWC Test - Bill Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 29, 2022

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lisa Williams
44 Sunmeadows Court SE
Calgary, AB T2X 3H5
Phone: (403) 630-9997
Email: mydogs3@shaw.ca

SPECIALTIES (43)


Related Specialties
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for American Staffordshire Terriers
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Border Terrier Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Borzoi Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Borzoi
Bull Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bull Terriers
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Cairn Terriers
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Manchester Terriers (Standard & Toy)
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Miniature Pinschers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Scottish Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Scottish Terriers
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for English Setters
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for English Springer Spaniels
Foothills Gazehound Club - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Giant Schnauzers
Giant Schnauzer Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Giant Schnauzers
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Golden Retrievers
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Ibizan Hounds
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Kerry Blue Terriers
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Whippets
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC - Specialty Show for Salukis
Papillon Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Papillons
Pointer Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pointers
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Poodle Club of Alberta - Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieties)
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Whippets
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Rottweilers
Saluki Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Salukis
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Stampede City Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
West Highland White Terrier Club of Western Canada - Regional Specialty Show for West Highland White Terriers
Western Canada Miniature And Bull Terrier Club - Specialty Show for Bull Terriers & Miniature Bull Terriers
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Specialty Show for English Springer Spaniels

OTHER EVENTS (4)


Related Events
AKC Echocardiogram Heart Clinic - Echocardiogram with Color Flow Doppler Breed Screening
AKC Eye Clinic - OFA Eye Certification Clinic with Dr Brian Skorobohach
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - 4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Group 3, 6, 7 & Spitz Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial

NOTES

Test Information
NOTE: This test is being held in conjunction with the GRCC National.
Judges:
WC:- Bill Marshall and Angela Borthwick
WCI / WCX:-Lynne Dowling and Laura Danforth


See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By