PRAIRIES RALLY OBEDIENCE (2019)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Friday, March 22, 2019)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Saturday, March 23, 2019)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
--None--

March 22 to March 24, 2019 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 06, 2019  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - Shawn Bennett
Conformation - Francesco CochettiConformation - Judi Elford
Conformation - Wendy Hamilton-PetkauConformation - Darle Heck
Obedience - Gail CarrollObedience - Christopher Cornell
Obedience - Gwen RoswellRally Obedience - Gail Carroll
Rally Obedience - Christopher CornellRally Obedience - Gwen Roswell
Sweepstakes - Jolie JanssenSweepstakes - Karen Linkletter

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

Notice: The following panel changes are in place due to an overload for Francesco C  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, March 22

Obedience:
Friday, March 22 (Obedience Trial 1)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 06, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
All Breed Eye Clinic - Battle River Canine Association OFA Eye Clinic with Dr Bruce Grahn

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, March 23rd at noon. Entry fee: $2.00 payable at registration. Registration on Saturday from 10:0 a.m. - 11 a.m. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Chihuahuas (Saturday - Francesco Cochetti), German Shorthaired Pointers (Friday - Shawn Bennett), Papillons (Saturday - Francesco Cochetti).

Scent Hurdle Tournament
Saturday, March 23 after High in Trial judging.

Obedience Mat Time
Thursday, March 21 starting at approximately 5:30 p.m.

Rally Sanction Match
Thursday March 21 starting approximately 5:30 p.m. All classes offered except Intermediate. Entry fee: $10 per exhibitor - same handler second run $5. Judge: Karin Lord.

Obedience Sanction Match
Friday, March 22 1/2 hour after HIT. All classes will be offered. Entry fee: $10 per exhibitor - same handler second run $5. Judge: Karin Lord.

Judging Panel Change
Ms. Anca Giura is unable to fulfill her assignment. Sandra Anderson and Darle Heck will judge in her place. The panel assignments and premium list have been updated to reflect the changes.

Judge Overload (Saturday)
The following panel changes are in place due to an overload for Francesco Cochetti on Saturday:
(a) Group 2:- Darle Heck will now judge Hounds on Saturday
(b) Group 5:- Wendy Hamilton Petkau will now English Toy Spaniels & Russkiy Toys on Saturday (c) Group 6:- Darle Heck will now judge Shih tzu, Shiba Inu & Tibetan Spaniels on Saturday


See all event details >>

April 5 to April 7, 2019 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
RED DEER & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials/ 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, March 18, 2019  @ 11:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Robert DawsonConformation - Jocelyne Gagne
Conformation - Judy McVeighConformation - Del Richards
Conformation - Donnelle RichardsObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Lisa DayRally Obedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Lisa DaySweepstakes - Ron Pohl
Sweepstakes - Cathy Wankel

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Other Links
Power and Benching Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, March 18, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms
Power and Benching Form


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Chow Chow Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chow Chows

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Red Deer Echocardiogram Clinic - Echocardiogram with Color Flow Doppler Breed Screening

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Zone finals on Saturday, April 6th after Best in Show. Regular Junior Handling (Conformation & Obedience) on Sunday at lunch time.

Boosters
Boosters for Irish Wolfhounds (Sunday - Jocelyne Gagne) and Whippets (Saturday - Robert Dawson).

Rally Fun Match
Thursday, April 4th. Registration starts at 5:30 pm at ringside. First walk through at 6:00 pm.

Parking
Parking Passes are available and may be purchased at the entry gates at the Westerner grounds. $15.00 for all 3 days for regular sized vehicles, $10 for 2 day pass or $6.00 per day. Oversized units will be charged according to the number of stalls they require. If you require RV parking (electrical only) you must contact the Westerner Campground at 403-352-8801 and pay through them.


See all event details >>

April 27 to April 28, 2019 Picture Butte, Alberta (Indoor)
LETHBRIDGE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Friday, April 12, 2019  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Lisbeth BoothObedience - Eva O'Keefe
Rally Obedience - Lisbeth BoothRally Obedience - Eva O'Keefe

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, April 12, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shauna Ferby
15 Kings Road South
Lethbridge, AB T1K 5E2
Phone: 403-894-5486
Email: ldkctrialsecretary@gmail.com

NOTES

Rent-A-Ring
Friday evening from 5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. Cost: 5 minutes for $5. Registration opens at 4:30 p.m.


See all event details >>

May 3 to May 5, 2019 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
HUB CITY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 17, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. CST
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaineConformation - Janet Buchanan
Conformation - Denys JanssenConformation - Mike Macbeth
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Lisa Day
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Lisa Day
Sweepstakes - Donna LewisSweepstakes - Nellie Neil

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Other Links
Trophy Donation
Power and Benching Form
RV Parking Reservation
Clinic Registration Form

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Saturday, March 30, 2019
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 17, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms
Trophy Donation
Power and Benching Form
RV Parking Reservation
Clinic Registration Form


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services
25381 River Road
Lorette, MB R5K 0Z6
Phone: 204-878-9761
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: canddshowservices@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Group 3 & Group 7
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association [Quad Arctic] - Ltd Breed Specialty for Alaskan Malamutes, Siberian Huskies, Samoyeds, Canadian Eskimo Dogs

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
Canine Bodywork & Massage Clinic - Canine Bodywork & Massage Clinic with Cassandra Zdanowski
Hub City Eye Clinic - CERF / OFA Eye Clinic with Dr. Lynne Sandmeyer
Hub City Heart Clinic - Auscultations & Echocardiograms with Dr. Kim Hawkes,

NOTES

Junior Handlng
Sunday, May 5th during the lunch break. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Australian Cattle Dogs on Saturday under Janet Buchanan.

Conformation Show N Go
Thursday, May 2 from 6:00 - 9:00 p.m. Cost: $10.00 per dog.

Obedience & Rally Mat Time
Thursday, May 2 from 6:00 - 9:00 p.m. Cost: $10 per dog. * No Rally signs or courses will be provided.


See all event details >>

May 10 to May 13, 2019 Aldersyde, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Catherine BarlowConformation - Terry Gains
Conformation - Avery GaudinConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - Janet LobbConformation - Joe Lobb
Conformation - Tannis PostmaObedience - Michel Calhoun
Obedience - Terry GainsObedience - Eva O'Keefe
Rally Obedience - Michel CalhounRally Obedience - Fay Deaver
Rally Obedience - Eva O'Keefe

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedinece
Saturday and Sunday - during the noon break. Entries will be accepted between 10:00 - 11:00 a.m. Entry Fee: $2.00> Judges: TBA.

Boosters
TBA

Conformation, Obedience & Rally Fun Matches
Conformation Fun Match on Thursday evening in Field House 2. Registration starts at 5:30 p.m.

Cal K9 Obedience Fun Match on Thursday evening in Field House 1. Registration starts at 5:30 p.m.

Rally Obedience Fun Match Thursday evening in Field House 1. Registration starts at 5:30 p.m.

Scent Hurdling Tournaments (2)
Saturday & Sunday after Best in Show and High in Trial. Location is Field House 1.

Parking
Weekend Reserved RV Parking:- $100.00. Single Overnight Reserved:- $30.00 per night. Unreserved parking:- $35.00 per night (cash only).

Only 50 spots available -- no power or water services (RVs must be self-contained). Space is assigned on a first come, first serve basis. If you want to park together you must arrive together.

B/O/H Prize
On Friday, any Breeder/Owner Handled dog that wins Best In Show will be awarded an extra $150 in addition to the regular prize.


See all event details >>

May 18 to May 20, 2019 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
REGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 01, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. CST
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Edgar BajonaConformation - Terry Carter
Conformation - Kristen FrancisConformation - Jack Ireland
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Doug Windsor
Obedience - Michel BeaulieuObedience - Marion Postgate
Rally Obedience - Michel BeaulieuRally Obedience - Marion Postgate

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Other Links
Benching & Camping Reservations

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 01, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms
Benching & Camping Reservations


Show Secretary
Heather Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina, SK S4N 4H4
Phone: 306-205-2326
Email: hmunholland@myaccess.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday and Sunday. Entry fee: $2.00. Sign up at the Show Secretary desk.

Obedience & Rally Mat Time
Friday from 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm. Cost: $5.00 for 5 minutes. Registrations will be accepted at Ring 4 – Obedience/Rally Ring.

Conformation Fun Match & Mat Time
Friday in Rings 1 and 2. Mat Time is 5:30 – 6:30 - 5 minutes for $5.00. Conformation Fun Match starts at 6:30. Entry Fee – $10.00. Registrations will be accepted at the Show Secretary Table


See all event details >>

May 24 to May 26, 2019 Oakbank, Manitoba (Indoor)
FORT GARRY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, May 06, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Kathleen Anderson-WulffConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - David GilmourConformation - Heather Langfeld
Conformation - Pierrette McLeanConformation - Patrick Mudge
Conformation - Sandra OrfordConformation - Wayne Thompson
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Joey Farrell
Rally Obedience - Marie-J CloutierRally Obedience - Joey Farrell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Benching Space Reservation

Notice: ** All reserved benching spaces are now gone (as of March 18).  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, May 06, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Benching Space Reservation


Show Secretary
Gerry Taylor
Box 153, RR 2
Dugald, MB R0E 0K0
Phone: 204-444-2271
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: gtaylor@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Canadian West Highland White Terrier Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty for West Highland White Terriers
Group VI Club Of Manitoba - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Non-Sporting (Saturday - Patrick Mudge) and Pembroke Welsh Corgis (Saturday - Doug Gaudin).

Reserved RV Parking
Trailers and RVs will be parked by the Oakbank Community Club Building Manager. Cost: $40.00 for the weekend, payable (cash only) to the Oakbank Community Club when you arrive. Electricity available no other services.

Benching Space Update
** All reserved benching spaces are now gone (as of March 18).


See all event details >>

May 25 to May 26, 2019 Airdrie, Alberta (Indoor)
HIGH TAILS PET RESORT CARO TRIAL

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CARO Rally Obedience Trial
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Kelly LadouceurRally Obedience - Avril Tatterson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Amanda Poluck
Site 17, Comp 12, RR3
Airdrie, AB T4A 0P7

Email: training@hightails.ca

NOTES

Classes
4 Rounds of Novice
4 Rounds of Advanced
4 Rounds of Excellent
2 Rounds of Novice Team
2 Rounds of Advanced Team
2 Rounds of Excellent Team


See all event details >>

May 31 to June 3, 2019 Edmonton, Alberta (Indoors/Outdoors)
NORTHERN ALBERTA CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Group 4, Belgium Breeds / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, May 13, 2019  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - Lana Ferguson
Chase Ability - James HamConformation - Gordon Hayburn
Conformation - Barbara HealConformation - Anna Hewson
Conformation - Mark LucasConformation - Kim Meredith-Cavanna
Conformation - Mary NapperConformation - Lew Olson
Conformation - Eugene PhoaConformation - Ricardo Saldana
Conformation - Glen StarkObedience - James Ham
Obedience - Gina LoffredoObedience - Betty Winthers
Rally Obedience - James HamRally Obedience - Betty Winthers

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation
Tenting Reservation
Breeders Registry

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, May 13, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation
Tenting Reservation
Breeders Registry


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (12)


Related Specialties
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Alberta Lure Coursing Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
National Pekingese Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pekingese
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Rottweilers
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [Agility] - 5 CKC Agility Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
NACA Canine Good Neighbour Test - Northern Lights Prairie Region GSD Club CGN Test for all dogs
NACA Conformation Sanction Match - Western Canada Miniature and Bull Terrier Club Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling- Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, June 1 during the lunch break. Entry fee: $2. Register at the show secretary table between 10:00 am – 11:30 am. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels, Dachshunds, Salukis, Bullmastiffs, Dobermans (2), Great Danes, Portuguese Water Dogs, Italian Greyhounds, Pugs, Russkiy Toys, Dalmatians (2, French Bulldogs (2), Australian Cattle Dogs, Belgian Shepherds, Bouvier des Flandres (4) German Shepherds, Shetland Sheepdogs.


See all event details >>

June 21 to June 23, 2019 Grande Prairie, Alberta (Outdoors)
GRANDE PRAIRIE REGIONAL KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 05, 2019  @ 11:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Owner-Handled
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Thomas AlexanderConformation - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Conformation - Bruce FraserConformation - Joy Lynne Huntley
Conformation - Lee SteevesConformation - Rita Walker
Obedience - Karen BrearleyObedience - Bruce Fraser
Rally Obedience - Karen BrearleyRally Obedience - Judith Snowdon

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 05, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday during the noon break. Entry fee: $2. Entries must be submitted by 11:00 on Saturday. Judge: TBA.
Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday 15 minutes after the trial. Entry fee: $2. Entries must be submitted by 12:00 noon.

RV Parking & Cabins
Happy Trails Campground (show venue) - contact for reservations for RV parking and cabins. Phone: 780-814-6919 or online at www.htcampground.com.

Obedience & Rally Sanction Match
Friday 1/2 hour after BIS (approximately 7:00 pm). Registration 1 hour before match - $10.00 per entry. Match contact: Tina Clifford at tinasbouvsx2@yahoo.ca.


See all event details >>

June 28 to June 28, 2019 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
FORT GARRY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  1 All Breed Show / 1 Obedience Trial / 1 Rally Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 11, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Leyda PerezConformation - Linda Kraft
Conformation - Eric SotiObedience - Janice Leach
Rally Obedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Power and Parking Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 11, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Power and Parking Form


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Friday during the noon break. Judge: TBA. Junior Obedience Handling on Friday - time and judge TBA.


See all event details >>

June 29 to July 1, 2019 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
PORTAGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 11, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Mark Houston-McMillanConformation - Guy Jeavons
Conformation - Linda KraftConformation - Shawn Nichols
Conformation - Leyda PerezConformation - Wolfgang Schnitzer
Conformation - Eric SotiConformation - Lynn White
Obedience - Lynne OslachObedience - Paul Oslach
Rally Obedience - Lynne OslachRally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Power and Parking Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 11, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Power and Parking Form


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)
Prairie Toy Association - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)
Swedish Vallhund Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Swedish Vallhunds

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Monday, July 1st. Conformation will be held during the noon break. Judge: TBA. Obedience will be prior to Trial #3. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Pembroke Welsh Corgis (Saturday Show #1 - Wolfgang Schnitzer) and Swedish Vallhunds (Sunday - Guy Jeavons).

Obedience Mat Time
Obedience Mat time is available on Thursday, June 27 from 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm. Cost: $10.00 for 10 minutes of time. Reserve a time by contacting tdunbar@mymts.net.

Camping
There will be a limited number of camping spots with electrical hookups available for RV's. They will be strictly first come first served, by reservation only. Cost: $20/night with electrical or $10/night without electrical.


See all event details >>

July 11 to July 14, 2019 Trochu, Alberta (Outdoors)
EVELYN KENNY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows / Limited Breed Show for Retrievers / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Laurel DeptuchConformation - Tempest Deptuch
Conformation - Honey GlendinningConformation - Sylvia Kerr (Dr)
Conformation - Charles OlvisConformation - Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Conformation - Sharon RedmerConformation - Raymond Yurick
Obedience - Sharon RedmerObedience - Norma Schaffer
Rally Obedience - Sharon RedmerRally Obedience - Norma Schaffer

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation
RV Parking (No Hookups) & Day Tenting Reservation

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation
RV Parking (No Hookups) & Day Tenting Reservation


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

SPECIALTIES (7)


Related Specialties
Brittany Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Canadian Cane Corso Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Cane Corso
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Flat-Coated Retrievers
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association of Alberta - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for English Springer Spaniels

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday during the lunch break. Entry fee: $2. Register at the club table up to 1 hour before the start of the event. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 2 to August 5, 2019 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
ALBERTA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Grp 3, 6, Pointing Breeds, Retrieving Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (26)


Related Specialties
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Group Specialty for Terriers
Borzoi Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Borzoi
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Show Cairn Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Scottish Terriers
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Chinese Crested
Dalmatian Club Of Western Canada - Specialty Show for Dalmatians
Foothills Gazehound Club - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Japanese Chin Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Japanese Chin
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada - Specialty Show for Old English Sheepdogs
Papillon Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Papillons
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pointers
Poodle Club Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieties)
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Staffordshire Bull Terriers
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Regional Specialty Show for Samoyeds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday at 12:00 noon. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 8 to August 11, 2019 Edmonton, Alberta (Outdoors)
EDMONTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Diane FastConformation - David Gilmour
Conformation - Raymond LariviereConformation - Shawn Nichols
Conformation - Harold PybusConformation - Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Conformation - John RowtonConformation - Dermott Young
Obedience - Karen BrearleyObedience - Jeffrey Lunder
Rally Obedience - Karen BrearleyRally Obedience - Nicole Wiebe

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Cathy Cinnamon
240 50509 Rge Rd 221
Leduc County, AB T0B 3M2
Phone: 780-941-3922
Email: cinnakees@connect.ab.ca
See all event details >>

August 15 to August 18, 2019 East St. Paul, Manitoba (Outdoors)
MANITOBA CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Detection Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Corinne Walker
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-383-5264
Phone: 204-226-0410
Fax: 204-925-5623
Email: prairieskykennel@gmail.com
Website: http://www.manitoba-canine.ca

SPECIALTIES (9)


Related Specialties
Border Terrier Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Australian Shepherds
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba - Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Group 1 (Sporting)
Manitoba Working & Herding Association - Group Specialty Show for Group 3 (Working) & Group 7 (Herding)
Red River Terrier Association - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
River City Labrador Enthusiasts - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show / Specialty Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada - 12 CKC All-Breed Arena Trials (Sheep / Duck / Cattle)
See all event details >>

August 30 to September 2, 2019 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
SASKATOON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Beagle Club of Western Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Beagles
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (2) & Obedience (2)
Junior Conformation Handling on Friday and Sunday. Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday and Monday.


See all event details >>

September 7 to September 8, 2019 Airdrie, Alberta (Indoor)
HIGH TAILS PET RESORT CARO TRIAL

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CARO Rally Obedience Trial
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Kelly LadouceurRally Obedience - Avril Tatterson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Amanda Poluck
Site 17, Comp 12, RR3
Airdrie, AB T4A 0P7

Email: training@hightails.ca

NOTES

Classes
4 Rounds of Novice
4 Rounds of Advanced
4 Rounds of Excellent
2 Rounds of Novice Team
2 Rounds of Advanced Team
2 Rounds of Excellent Team


See all event details >>

September 13 to September 15, 2019 Aldersyde, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

September 27 to September 29, 2019 Lloydminster, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
LLOYDMINSTER KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kathy Hawker
120 Windermere Crescent
Edmonton, AB T6W 0S3
Phone: 780-988-5020
Email: maldawn@aol.com
See all event details >>

October 11 to October 14, 2019 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
RED DEER & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials/ 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca
See all event details >>

October 25 to October 27, 2019 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday at noon. Junior Obedience Handling on Sunday at noon. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By