PRAIRIES SHOW RESULTS (2020)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021


February 15 to February 17, 2020 Brandon, Manitoba (Indoor)
CROCUS OBEDIENCE & KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 29, 2020  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - Barbara Arndt
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Karen Day
Conformation - Robert DenisConformation - Rick Fehler
Conformation - David GilmourConformation - Richard Paquette
Conformation - Ben WasylyshenObedience - Gail Carroll
Obedience - Stephen HazelwoodRally Obedience - Gail Carroll
Rally Obedience - Stephen Hazelwood

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Benching Space Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, February 15 (Show # 1)
Saturday, February 15 (Show # 2)
Sunday, February 16 (Show # 3)
Sunday, February 16 (Show # 4)
Monday, February 17 (Show # 5)
Monday, February 17 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Sunday, February 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, February 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, February 17 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, February 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 16 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 29, 2020
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Benching Space Reservation


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services (2)
Box 338
Warren, MB R0C 3E0
Phone: 204-226-0410
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: canddshowservices@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Manitoba Australian Shepherd Club - ASCA Conformation Show for Australian Shepherds

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, February 16th. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.

Benching
Benching space must be booked separately. Send benching reservation form with cheque or money order to:
Kate McKinnon
Box 20 Grp 515 RR 5
Brandon, MB R7A 5Y5

Host Hotel
Canad Inn – Keystone Centre Keystone Centre Grounds ................... 204-727-1422
(** quote Crocus Dog Show Exhibitor or #401886 and book by January 15 for reduced rate)


See all event details >>

January 31 to February 2, 2020 Calgary, Alberta (Indoor)
EVELYN KENNY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 08, 2020  @ 12:00 midnight (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 400 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Pamela BruceConformation - Terry Carter
Conformation - John Constantine-AmodeiConformation - Danik Dancause
Conformation - Stewart DanknerConformation - Dawne Deeley
Conformation - Sharon DerrickSweepstakes - Shaunna Bernardin
Sweepstakes - Lori Iverson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Power and Parking Reservation

Judging Panel Change
Edd Bivin and Jose Luis Payro will not be able to fulfil their assignments.
1. John Constantine-Amodei will replace Edd Bivin with the exception of his Sporting Group assignment on Sunday.
2. Terry Carter will replace Jose Luis Payro including all Sporting Dogs on Sunday.
The following changes are in place due to overloads:
- Saturday -- Sharon Derrick will replace John Constantine-Amodei for the following breeds: - American Eskimo (STD), Bichon Frise, Chinese Shar-Pei, Dalmatian, Lhaso Apso, Lowchen, Poodle (Miniature), Schipperke, Shiba Inu, Shih Tzu, Xoloitzcuinti (Std)
- Sunday -- Sharon Derrick will replace Terry Carter for the following breeds: - Afghan Hound, Basenji, Basset Hound, Dachshund (MWH), Dachshund (SLH), Dachshund (SWH), Ibizan Hound, Otterhound, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Saluki.


SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 08, 2020
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 400 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Power and Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association - Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth) & Shetland Sheepdogs

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Conformation Sanction Match - Newfoundland Dog Fanciers of Alberta All-Breed Sanction Match

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday during the noon break. Entry fee: $2. Enter at the club table on Sunday up to one hour before the start of the competition. Judge: TBA.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Flat-Coated Retrievers:- Saturday (Danik Dancause)
- Finnish Lapphunds:- Sunday (Dawne Deeley)

Supported entry for the following breed:
- Pugs:- Friday (Jose Luis Payro)

Power & Parking
Power and Parking is to be ordered through the Calgary Stampede Web Services. See the Power and Parking link.


See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By