PRAIRIES OTHER RESULTS (2019)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020

Find an Event


August 2 to August 5, 2019 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
ALBERTA KENNEL CLUB [AGILITY]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  Agility  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 CKC Agility Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 17, 2019  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Judging Panel:
Agility Trial - Kiersten LloydAgility Trial - Sandra Maday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Other Results:
August 05, 2019 - AKC Agility Trials Results [All Trials]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 17, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (27)


Related Specialties
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Borzoi Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Borzoi
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Show Cairn Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Scottish Terriers
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
Dalmatian Club Of Western Canada - Specialty Show for Dalmatians
Foothills Gazehound Club - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Japanese Chin Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Japanese Chin - CANCELLED
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada - Specialty Show for Old English Sheepdogs
Papillon Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Papillons
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pointers
Poodle Club Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieties)
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Staffordshire Bull Terriers
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Regional Specialty Show for Samoyeds

OTHER EVENTS (4)


Related Events
AKC Echocardiogram Breed Screen Clinic - Echocardiogram with Color Flow Doppler Clinic with Dr. Luis Braz-Ruivo
AKC Eye Clinic - OFA Eye Certification Clinic with Dr. Brian Skorobohach
Alberta Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Grp 3, 6, Pointing Breeds, Retrieving Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Shiba Inu Canada [Scent Detection] - CKC Scent Detection Trial for all dogs (Wintergreen)
See all event details >>

July 21 to July 21, 2019 Okotoks, Alberta (Outdoors)
ASPEN GROVE SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  AGSA 220 Yard Straight Race for Afghan Hounds, Basenjis, Greyhounds, Italian Greyhounds, Whippets
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Other Links
Rule Book

RESULTS


Other Results:
July 21, 2019 - AGSA Straight Race Results - July 21

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms
Rule Book


Show Secretary
Larry Hanson
Box 15, Site 7, RR. #1
Okotoks, AB T1S 1A1

Email: aspengrovesighthoundassn@gmail.com
See all event details >>

June 22 to June 23, 2019 Okotoks, Alberta (Outdoors)
PERFORMANCE AND EARTHDOG ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Earthdog Tests (4 IQ, 4 JE, 4 SE, 4 ME)
Judging Panel:
Earth Dog Test - Christina BenishinEarth Dog Test - Mary Smithdorf

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Christine Duncan
214 Douglasdale Court SE
Calgary, AB T2Z 3B4
Phone: 403-236-0640
Email: peaasecretary@gmail.com
See all event details >>

June 7 to June 9, 2019 Carseland, Alberta (Outdoors)
ROCKY MOUNTAIN WORKING HERDING CLUB OF ALBERTA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  Agility  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  8 CKC Agility Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, May 27, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Agility Trial - Gayle AveryAgility Trial - LaVar Griffin

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Other Results:
June 09, 2019 - RMWHCA Agility Results - Trials 1 - 8

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, May 27, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca
See all event details >>

May 26 to May 26, 2019 Okotoks, Alberta (Outdoors)
ASPEN GROVE SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  AGSA 220 Yard Straight Race for Afghan Hounds, Basenjis, Greyhounds, Italian Greyhounds, Whippets
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Other Links
Rule Book

RESULTS


Other Results:
May 26, 2019 - AGSA Straight Race Results - May 26

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms
Rule Book


Show Secretary
Larry Hanson
Box 15, Site 7, RR. #1
Okotoks, AB T1S 1A1

Email: aspengrovesighthoundassn@gmail.com
See all event details >>

April 5 to April 7, 2019 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
RED DEER & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials/ 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, March 18, 2019  @ 11:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Robert DawsonConformation - Jocelyne Gagne
Conformation - Judy McVeighConformation - Del Richards
Conformation - Donnelle RichardsObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Lisa DayRally Obedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Lisa DaySweepstakes - Ron Pohl
Sweepstakes - Cathy Wankel

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Power and Benching Form

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 05
Saturday, April 06
Sunday, April 07

Obedience:
Friday, April 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 07 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, April 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 06 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 07 (Rally Trial 3)

Other Results:
April 06, 2019 - Alberta Junior Handling Zone Finals

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, March 18, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Power and Benching Form


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Chow Chow Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chow Chows

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Red Deer Echocardiogram Clinic - Echocardiogram with Color Flow Doppler Breed Screening

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Zone finals on Saturday, April 6th after Best in Show. Regular Junior Handling (Conformation & Obedience) on Sunday at lunch time.

Boosters
Boosters for Irish Wolfhounds (Sunday - Jocelyne Gagne) and Whippets (Saturday - Robert Dawson).

Rally Fun Match
Thursday, April 4th. Registration starts at 5:30 pm at ringside. First walk through at 6:00 pm.

Parking
Parking Passes are available and may be purchased at the entry gates at the Westerner grounds. $15.00 for all 3 days for regular sized vehicles, $10 for 2 day pass or $6.00 per day. Oversized units will be charged according to the number of stalls they require. If you require RV parking (electrical only) you must contact the Westerner Campground at 403-352-8801 and pay through them.


See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By