PRAIRIES RALLY OBEDIENCE (2019)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Monday, July 15, 2019)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Tuesday, July 16, 2019)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Manitoba Canine Association
Closing Date: Wednesday July 24, 2019 @ 9:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: Corinne Walker (MCA)

August 2 to August 5, 2019 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
ALBERTA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Grp 3, 6, Pointing Breeds, Retrieving Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, July 08, 2019  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Vicki AbbotConformation - Sandy Alexander
Conformation - Dan EricssonConformation - Raymundo Lo
Conformation - Patricia Nemirovsky de AlsinaConformation - Garry Newton
Conformation - Joanne PaulkConformation - Carlos Quinones
Conformation - Betty-Anne StenmarkConformation - Ben Wasylyshen
Conformation - Michael YatesObedience - Michel Calhoun
Obedience - Barbara Wedekind SeltonRally Obedience - Michel Calhoun
Rally Obedience - Sarah-Jane PettiRally Obedience - Barbara Wedekind Selton
Sweepstakes - Leeza Friedman-ProkopishynSweepstakes - Laura Grandmont
Sweepstakes - Cathy Wankel

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation
Benching Space Reservation
Hotels
Host Hotel

Notice: * Susan Bell is unable to fulfill her Obedience and Rally judging assignmen  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, July 08, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation
Benching Space Reservation
Hotels
Host Hotel


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (27)


Related Specialties
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Borzoi Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Borzoi
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty for Show Cairn Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Scottish Terriers
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
Dalmatian Club Of Western Canada - Specialty Show for Dalmatians
Foothills Gazehound Club - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Japanese Chin Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Japanese Chin - CANCELLED
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada - Specialty Show for Old English Sheepdogs
Papillon Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Papillons
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pointers
Poodle Club Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieties)
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Staffordshire Bull Terriers
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Regional Specialty Show for Samoyeds

OTHER EVENTS (4)


Related Events
AKC Echocardiogram Breed Screen Clinic - Echocardiogram with Color Flow Doppler Clinic with Dr. Luis Braz-Ruivo
AKC Eye Clinic - OFA Eye Certification Clinic with Dr. Brian Skorobohach
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials
Shiba Inu Canada [Scent Detection] - CKC Scent Detection Trial for all dogs (Wintergreen)

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (2) + Obedience (1)
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday and Sunday at 12:00 noon. Judges: TBA. Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday after HIT. Judge: TBA.

Boosters & Breed Prizes
Details coming shortly.

Scent Hurdling Trials (2)
Saturday and Sunday after Best in Show. Submit entry form together with $10 entry fee per team to the AKC Show Secretary by closing date.

Obedience & Rally Obedience Sanction Matches (2)
Obedience and Rally Obedience Sanction Matches on Thursday, August 1 and Friday, August 2.

Judging Panel Change
* Susan Bell is unable to fulfill her Obedience and Rally judging assignment. Michel Calhoun will judge in her place.


See all event details >>

August 8 to August 11, 2019 Edmonton, Alberta (Outdoors)
EDMONTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 09, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Diane FastConformation - David Gilmour
Conformation - Raymond LariviereConformation - Shawn Nichols
Conformation - Harold PybusConformation - Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Conformation - John RowtonConformation - Dermott Young
Obedience - Karen BrearleyObedience - Lionel Whittaker
Rally Obedience - Karen BrearleyRally Obedience - Nicole Wiebe

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

Judging Panel Change
Jeff Lunder is unable to fulfill his Obedience assignment. Lionel Whittaker will take over the assignment. Exhibitors are able to withdraw entries.


SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, July 02, 2019
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 09, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Cathy Cinnamon
240 50509 Rge Rd 221
Leduc County, AB T0B 3M2
Phone: 780-941-3922
Email: cinnakees@connect.ab.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling
Friday, August 9 at 12:00 noon. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Boxers (Sunday - David Gilmour) and Pembroke Welsh Corgis (Thursday - John Rowton).

Scent Hurdling
Friday and Saturday after Best in Show and High in Trial.


See all event details >>

August 15 to August 18, 2019 East St. Paul, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
MANITOBA CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Detection Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 24, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Jean DelisleConformation - Murray Eason
Conformation - Carmen HallerConformation - Joy Lynne Huntley
Conformation - Margaret JonesConformation - Peter Machen
Conformation - Linda St-HilaireConformation - Pierre Talbot
Conformation - Patricia TaylorObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Del LunnScent Detection - Kelly Ladouceur

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Scent Detection
Entry Form - Sprinter
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Parking and Grooming Space
Clinic Flyer [Heart]

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 24, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Scent Detection
Entry Form - Sprinter
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Parking and Grooming Space
Clinic Flyer [Heart]


Show Secretary
Corinne Walker (MCA)
Box 338
Warren, MB R0C 3E0
Phone: 204-226-0410
Phone: 204-383-5264
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: prairieskykennel@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (12)


Related Specialties
Border Terrier Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Australian Shepherds
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba - Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs
Manitoba Australian Shepherd Club - ASCA Conformation Show for Australian Shepherds
Manitoba Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers
Manitoba Hound Club - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Group 1 (Sporting)
Manitoba Working & Herding Association - Group Specialty Show for Group 3 (Working) & Group 7 (Herding)
Red River Terrier Association - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
River City Labrador Enthusiasts - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show / Specialty Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs

OTHER EVENTS (5)


Related Events
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada - 12 CKC All-Breed Arena Trials (Sheep / Duck / Cattle)
Manitoba Animal Eye Clinic - CERF / OFA Eye Clinic
Manitoba Gazehound Association [Sprinter] - 2 CKC Sprinter Events for all dogs
OFA Cardiac Clinic - Doppler Echocardiogram / Auscultation Clinic withDr. Kimberley Hawkes
Westman Rat Wranglers [Barn Hunt] - 5 BHA Barn Hunt trials for all dogs

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Sunday, August 18th. Entry fee: $20. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Australian Shepherds:- Sunday (Carmen Haller)
- Boxers:- Friday (Peter Machen)
- Shetland Sheepdogs:- Saturday (Joy Lynne Huntley)
Supported entries for Dogue de Bordeaux (Friday - Peter Machen) and Rottweilers (Sunday - Linda St. Hilaire).

Reserved Grooming
Reserved grooming spots 8'x8': $60. Limit of 45 reserved spots. Email prairieskykennel@gmail.com to reserve.

Onsite Camping
Camping spots reserved and fully paid for before July 24:- $90.00
Camping spots booked and paid for after July 24:- $110.00
Limited Power spots available. Camping Power is $60.00 for the weekend. Email prairieskykennel@gmail.com to reserve.

E-Transfers
Entries may be paid with an email transfer sent to prairieskykennel@gmail.com. Use password MCA entry


See all event details >>

August 30 to September 2, 2019 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
SASKATOON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 14, 2019  @ 12:00 midnight CST
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Owner-Handled, Brace
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Monday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sylvia BarkeyConformation - Pamela Bruce
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Carol Gray
Conformation - James HamConformation - Mike Jackman
Conformation - Patricia TaylorConformation - Corinne Walker
Conformation - Rita WalkerObedience - Karen Brearley
Obedience - James HamRally Obedience - Karen Brearley
Rally Obedience - James Ham

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 14, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Monday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Beagle Club of Western Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Beagles
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (2) & Obedience (2)
Junior Conformation Handling on Friday and Sunday during the lunch break. Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday and Monday during the lunch break. Entries will be taken 10:00 - 11:00 a.m. each day. Entry Fee: $2.00.

Mat Time (Conformation / Obedience / Rally)
Conformation mat time on Thursday evening from 6:00 - 7:00 p.m. Cost: $10.
Obedience and Rally mat time on Thursday evening from 6:00 - 8:00 p.m. Cost: $5 for 5 minutes.

RV Parking & Benching
Reserved benching and RV parking must be reserved online.  * The RV parking is approximately 1 1/2 blocks from the show site.


See all event details >>

September 13 to September 16, 2019 Aldersyde, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 21, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Karen DayConformation - David Denis
Conformation - Murray EasonConformation - Kim Hamel
Conformation - Judy McVeighConformation - Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Conformation - Murrel PurkhiserConformation - Grant Townsend
Obedience - David DenisObedience - Marion Postgate
Obedience - Lionel WhittakerRally Obedience - David Denis
Rally Obedience - Marion PostgateRally Obedience - Lionel Whittaker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Other Links
RV Parking [Additional]
Host Hotel

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 21, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking [Additional]
Host Hotel


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (2) & Obedience (2)
Saturday & Sunday during the lunch break. Entry fee: $2.00. Registration from 10:00 am - 11:00 am on Saturday and Sunday.

Booster
Booster for Bernese Mountain Dogs. Date TBA.

Obedience & Rally Fun Matches
Cal K9 Obedience Fun Match on Thursday evening in the Obedience area. Registration starts at 5:30 p.m.
Rally Obedience Fun Match Thursday evening in the Obedience area. Registration starts at 5:30 p.m.

Scent Hurdling Tournaments (2)
Saturday & Sunday after Best in Show and High in Trial. Location is the Obedience area.

Parking
Weekend Reserved RV Parking:- $100.00. Single Overnight Reserved:- $30.00 per night. Unreserved parking:- $35.00 per night (cash only).

Only 50 spots available -- no power or water services (RVs must be self-contained). Space is assigned on a first come, first serve basis. If you want to park together you must arrive together.

Chili Dinner / BBQ Dinner / Pizza Night
Thursday - Chili & Buns dinner
Saturday - BBQ (bring your own meat). Tickets: $12 at the show.
Sunday - Pizza night


See all event details >>

September 27 to September 29, 2019 Lloydminster, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
LLOYDMINSTER KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Terry GainsConformation - John Hodgkinson
Conformation - Joy HodgkinsonConformation - Joyce Love
Conformation - Ole NielsenConformation - Cheryl Paterson
Conformation - Lynda SaranchukConformation - Mel Saranchuk
Obedience - Terry GainsObedience - Margaret Henigman
Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Terry Gains
Rally Obedience - Margaret HenigmanRally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kathy Hawker
120 Windermere Crescent
Edmonton, AB T6W 0S3
Phone: 780-988-5020
Email: maldawn@aol.com
See all event details >>

October 11 to October 14, 2019 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
RED DEER & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials/ 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Other Links
Seminar Flyer

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms
Seminar Flyer


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Alaskan Malamute Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Alaskan Malamutes
Alaskan Malamute Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Alaskan Malamutes
Alberta Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Newfoundland Dogs

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Cardio Education & Question Period - Cardio Education Hour & Question Period with Dr. Luis Braz-Ruivo DVM, DVSc, ACVIM
See all event details >>

October 25 to October 27, 2019 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday at noon. Junior Obedience Handling on Sunday at noon. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

November 2 to November 2, 2019 Edmonton, Alberta (Indoor)
GREAT DANE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Rally Obedience Trials for all breeds
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Rally Obedience - Lionel Whittaker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lori Meadows
49 Rosewood Drive
Sherwood Park, AB T8A 0L8
Phone: 780-464-8542
Email: lori@spiritwoodchows.ca
See all event details >>

November 2 to November 3, 2019 Airdrie, Alberta (Indoor)
HIGH TAILS PET RESORT CARO TRIAL

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CARO Rally Obedience Trial
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Kelly LadouceurRally Obedience - Avril Tatterson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Amanda Poluck
Site 17, Comp 12, RR3
Airdrie, AB T4A 0P7

Email: training@hightails.ca

NOTES

Classes
4 Rounds of Novice
4 Rounds of Advanced
4 Rounds of Excellent
2 Rounds of Novice Team
2 Rounds of Advanced Team
2 Rounds of Excellent Team


See all event details >>

November 8 to November 11, 2019 Brandon, Manitoba (Indoor)
WHEAT CITY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes, Brace
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Monday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Catherine BarlowConformation - Edgar Bajona
Conformation - Jean-Christophe BoulinguezConformation - Judith Brown
Conformation - Terry CarterConformation - Carol Graham
Conformation - Anik PrimeauConformation - Manuel Queijeiro
Conformation - Judith TaylorConformation - Wayne Thompson
Rally Obedience - Judith BrownRally Obedience - Gwen Roswell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Monday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services
25381 River Road
Lorette, MB R5K 0Z6
Phone: 204-383-5264
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: canddshowservices@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Manitoba - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Manitoba Working & Herding Association - Group Specialty Show for Group 3 and 7
See all event details >>

November 15 to November 17, 2019 Lethbridge, Alberta (Indoor)
LETHBRIDGE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Keitha Grainger
812 - 8 St N
Lethbridge, AB T1H 1Z1
Phone: 403-380-3528
Email: attitudefromkids@shaw.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, November 16. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

December 1 to December 1, 2019 Calgary, Alberta (Indoor)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, October 31, 2019
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Rally Obedience - Eva O'KeefeRally Obedience - Gwen Roswell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, October 31, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Cal K-9 Obedience Club Of Calgary - 2 CKC Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

December 7 to December 8, 2019 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
WASCANA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Rally Obedience - Gail CarrollRally Obedience - Cathie Newans

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Elaine Ford
59 Paradise Circle
White City, SK S4L 0A1
Phone: 306-781-2203
Email: paddelane@accesscomm.ca
See all event details >>

February 15 to February 17, 2020 Brandon, Manitoba (Indoor)
CROCUS OBEDIENCE & KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services
25381 River Road
Lorette, MB R5K 0Z6
Phone: 204-383-5264
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: canddshowservices@gmail.com

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, February 16th. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 8 to May 11, 2020 Okotoks, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows; 6 Obedience & 6 Rally Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By