ONTARIO OBEDIENCE RESULTS (2010)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021


December 17 to December 19, 2010 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, December 06, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Del LunnObedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Friday, December 17 (Trial # 1)
Friday, December 17 (Trial # 2)
Saturday, December 18 (Trial # 3)
Saturday, December 18 (Trial # 4)
Sunday, December 19 (Trial # 5)
Sunday, December 19 (Trial # 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, December 06, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Marie Prosperi
405 Old Wanup Road RR #3
Sudbury, ON P3E 4N1
Phone: 705-522-2182
Email: marie.prospero@live.ca
See all event details >>

December 4 to December 5, 2010 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 23, 2010  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Del LunnObedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, December 04 (Trial 1)
Saturday, December 04 (Trial 2)
Sunday, December 05 (Trial 3)
Sunday, December 05 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 23, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Paul Oslach
13417 22nd Side Road
Georgetown, ON L7G 4S4
Phone: 905-702-7600
Email: trafalgardogsports@gmail.com
See all event details >>

November 27 to November 28, 2010 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 17, 2010  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Obedience - Sharon SmithObedience - Peter Stewart

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, November 27 (Trial 1)
Saturday, November 27 (Trial 2)
Sunday, November 28 (Trial 3)
Sunday, November 28 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 17, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Norfolk Terrier Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Norfolk Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Caledon Kennel Association - 3 All Breed Conformation Shows
See all event details >>

November 12 to November 14, 2010 Sutton, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 2 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 27, 2010  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Deborah Graffmann
Conformation - Anna HewsonConformation - Pierrette McLean
Conformation - Morley ThorntonObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Guy TouchetteRally Obedience - Lynne Oslach
Rally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, November 12
Saturday, November 13
Sunday, November 14

Obedience:
Saturday, November 13 (Obed Trial 1)
Sunday, November 14 (Obed Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 12 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 27, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Boosters
Boosters for Collies (2), Labrador Retrievers, Shetland Sheepdogs

Sanction Match
Thursday, November 11, 2010
Registration at 5 p.m. - Judging at 6 p.m.
Contact Peter Welsh at 705-437-1095 or peterwelsh@iglide.net


See all event details >>

November 5 to November 7, 2010 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, October 25, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Evelyn BeilhartzRally Obedience - Sandy Briggs

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 05 (Trial 1)
Friday, November 05 (Trial 2)
Saturday, November 06 (Trial 3)
Saturday, November 06 (Trial 4)
Sunday, November 07 (Trial 5)
Sunday, November 07 (Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, October 25, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Yvon Touchette
744 Bonin St, RR 1
Azilda, ON P0M 1B0
Phone: 705-983-4164
Email: snowsrk9@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

October 30 to October 31, 2010 Gravenhurst, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, October 14, 2010  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 30 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Saturday, October 30 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Sunday, October 31 (Obedience Trial # 3)
Sunday, October 31 (Obedience Trial # 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, October 14, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Fay Green
116 Front St
Bracebridge, ON P1L 1J7
Phone: 705-640-5513
Email: fayleif@hotmail.com
See all event details >>

October 30 to October 31, 2010 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, October 11, 2010  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Karen AndersonObedience - Elizabeth Chase

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 30 (Trial 91)
Saturday, October 30 (Trial 92)
Sunday, October 31 (Trial 93)
Sunday, October 31 (Trial 94)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, October 11, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

October 23 to October 24, 2010 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTHWESTERN ONTARIO WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 06, 2010  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Dan HeraldObedience - Janice Leach
Rally Obedience - Dan HeraldRally Obedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 23 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, October 23 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, October 24 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, October 24 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 24 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 24 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 06, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
David Buchan
430 W. Victoria Ave.
Thunder Bay, ON P7C 1G9
Phone: 807-475-7579
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: chesie@shaw.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Obedience

CGN Test


See all event details >>

October 15 to October 17, 2010 Tillsonburg, Ontario (Indoor)
LONDON CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 28, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lisa AveryConformation - Martin Doherty
Conformation - Mark KennedyConformation - Shirley Limoges
Conformation - Phyllis PancelConformation - Skip Stanbridge
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Michelle Armitage
Rally Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, October 15
Saturday, October 16
Sunday, October 17

Obedience:
Friday, October 15 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, October 15 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, October 16 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, October 16 (Obed Trial 4)
Sunday, October 17 (Obed Trial 5)
Sunday, October 17 (Obed Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, October 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, October 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, October 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, October 16 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, October 17 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, October 17 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 28, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (7)


Related Specialties
Bulldog Club of Central Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Canadian Shih Tzu Club - Regional Specialty Show for Shih Tzu
Great Pyrenees Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Great Pyrenees Club of Southern Ontario - Regional Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada - Specialty Obedience Trial for Kerry Blue Terriers
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Toy Dog Club of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Toys

NOTES

Jr Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Handling - Conformation: Sunday, October 17, 2010 Judge: Kelly Amos
Junior Handling - Obedience: Sunday, October 17, 2010 Judge: TBA

Boosters
Boosters for Basenjis, Bulldogs, Chinese Crested, Great Danes, Gt Pyrenees, Kerry Blue Terriers, Rhodesian Ridgebacks, Shih Tzu, Toys (3), Whippets, Vizsla

Obedience Sanction Match
Hosted by the Erie Shores Kennel Club. Saturday 16, 2010, following the last H.I.T of the day

Conformation Sanction Match
Hosted by London Canine Association on Friday October 15th after Best in Show. $8 per entry & entries taken at the arm band table after 1:00 pm
Susen Stockill – Group 1 & 2
Tally Hill – Group 3, 4, & 7
Tony Vandendool – Group 5, 6, & Best in Match

Obedience & Rally All Breed Correction Match
Friday October 15, 2010, hosted by the Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada
Judges - Rally - Mary Monteith - Obedience - Marie Sawford
Registration starts at 1:00 p.m. / Judging starts at 5:00 p.m.
For more information contact Zoelynn at ridgebacks@rogers.com

Canine Good Neighbour (CGN) Test
Saturday October 16th after last trial of the day. Hosted by the Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada. Sign up at the show site
Cost: $25
Evaluator: Cindy Maurer Albert
For more information contact 519-367-5551 or email beadog@gmail.com


See all event details >>

October 9 to October 11, 2010 Trout Creek, Ontario (Indoor)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 29, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Sharon Smith
Rally Obedience - Isobel HuttonRally Obedience - Sharon Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 09 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, October 09 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, October 10 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, October 10 (Obed Trial 4)
Monday, October 11 (Obed Trial 5)
Monday, October 11 (Obed Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 10 (Rally Trial 4)
Monday, October 11 (Rally Trial 5)
Monday, October 11 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 29, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Nipissing Kennel Club - 6 All Breed Shows (& 6 Obedience & 6 Rally Trials)
See all event details >>

October 2 to October 2, 2010 Port Hope, Ontario (Outdoors)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF ONTARIO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show & All Breed Obedience Trial & All Breed Rally Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 14, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Neil GravesObedience - Michel Calhoun
Rally Obedience - Michel Calhoun

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Event Website

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, October 02

Obedience:
Saturday, October 02 (Obed Trial)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 02 (Rally Trial)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 14, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Event Website


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Pine Ridge Kennel Club - 3 All Breed Conformation Shows

NOTES

Sweepstakes
Sweepstakes Judge: Jenni West


See all event details >>

October 2 to October 3, 2010 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, September 16, 2010  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Bonnie ChristieRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 02 (Trial 13)
Saturday, October 02 (Trial 14)
Sunday, October 03 (Trial 15)
Sunday, October 03 (Trial 16)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, September 16, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Sandy Baird
2178 Heidi Ave
Burlington, Ontario L7M 3X2
Phone: 905-336-8502
Email: HDOCRally@yahoo.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club - 4 All Breed Obedience Trials

NOTES

All Breed Obedience Trial
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club is also hosting 4 all breed Obedience trials this same weekend. See the Obedience section for the premium list or visit www.hamilton-dog-obedience.com


See all event details >>

October 2 to October 3, 2010 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, September 16, 2010  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Eva O'Keefe
Obedience - Peter Stewart

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 02 (Trial 270)
Saturday, October 02 (Trial 269)
Sunday, October 03 (Trial 272)
Sunday, October 03 (Trial 271)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, September 16, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shirley Grant
85 First Street N
Stoney Creek, ON L8G 1Y2
Phone: 905-662-7167
Email: shirleygrant@hotmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club - 4 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
The Hamilton Dog Obedience Club is also holding 4 all breed Rally Obedience trials this same weekend in the same location. See the Rally Obedience section for the premium list or visit www.hamilton-dog-obedience.com


See all event details >>

September 17 to September 19, 2010 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lloyd AllewellConformation - Lisa Avery
Conformation - Michael HillConformation - Sandra Lex
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Isobel HuttonRally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, September 17
Saturday, September 18
Sunday, September 19

Obedience:
Saturday, September 18 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, September 18 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, September 19 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, September 19 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 19 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, August 17, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com

NOTES

Junior Handling


See all event details >>

September 10 to September 12, 2010 Milton, Ontario (Outdoors)
OAKVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 25, 2010  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Carole BeattieConformation - Houston Clark
Conformation - Toddie ClarkConformation - Kathleen Guimond
Conformation - Irene LatchfordConformation - Janet Lobb
Conformation - Joe LobbConformation - Elizabeth McLean
Conformation - Mary WhiteConformation - Starr White
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Peter StewartObedience - Paul Townshend

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 25, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs

NOTES

Jr Handling
Jr Handling (2)

Boosters
Boosters for Boxers, Bullmastiffs, Wire Fox Terriers


See all event details >>

September 9 to September 11, 2010 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show & 4 Specialty Obedience Trials for German Shepherds & 1 All Breed Rally Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 18, 2010  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Bart BartleyConformation - Sally Hayden
Conformation - Gary SzymczakObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Paul OslachRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Other Links
Event Website

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, September 11

Obedience:
Friday, September 10 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, September 10 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, September 11 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, September 11 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Thursday, September 09 (Rally Trial)

Other Results:
September 11, 2010 - GSDCC National Results

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 18, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms
Event Website


Show Secretary
Joanne Randall
R.R. 3, 6529 2nd Line
Fergus, ON N1M 2W4
Phone: 226-971-2327

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada - 4 All Breed Agility Trials
See all event details >>

September 5 to September 5, 2010 Woodville, Ontario (Outdoors)
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty Show & 2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 25, 2010  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Marilyn O'NeillObedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, September 05

Obedience:
Sunday, September 05 (Trial 1)
Sunday, September 05 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 25, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Sweepstakes
Sweepstakes Judge: Pat Renshaw (Ontario)


See all event details >>

September 3 to September 6, 2010 Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)
CORNWALL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 17, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Heather BrennanConformation - Allan Brown
Conformation - Jack IrelandConformation - Ole Nielsen
Conformation - Skip StanbridgeConformation - Michael Woods (Dr)
Obedience - Lucie Leduc LevasseurObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Lucie Leduc LevasseurRally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, September 03
Saturday, September 04
Sunday, September 05
Monday, September 06

Obedience:
Saturday, September 04 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, September 04 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, September 05 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, September 05 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 04 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 05 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 05 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 17, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Shiba Inu Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Staffordshire Bull Terriers

NOTES

Jr Handling

Boosters
Boosters for Shiba Inu, Siberian Huskies, Staffordshire Bull Terriers

Obedience Show 'N Go
Friday, September 3 - Obedience Ring - Judge: Thelma MacDonald
From: 4:30 pm to 7:00 pm. Classes: Novice, Open & Utility. No Ribbons or Score Sheets. Entry Fee $7.00


See all event details >>

August 27 to August 30, 2010 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 10, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Brigitte Belin-BernaudinConformation - Eugene Blake
Conformation - Jim BricknellConformation - Alfred Ferruggiaro
Conformation - Jean FournierConformation - Irene Latchford
Conformation - Eric LiebesConformation - Nancy Liebes
Conformation - Dorothy MacDonaldConformation - Dianne Miller
Conformation - Cheryl Myers-EgertonConformation - Lotus Tutton
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Pierrette RoyRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Pierrette Roy

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 27
Saturday, August 28
Sunday, August 29
Monday, August 30

Obedience:
Friday, August 27 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, August 27 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, August 28 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, August 28 (Obed Trial 4)
Sunday, August 29 (Obed Trial 5)
Sunday, August 29 (Obed Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 28 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 28 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 29 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 29 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 10, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (13)


Related Specialties
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Canadian Bloodhound Club - National Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for Setters
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for Pointing Dogs
Pointer Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Pointers
Portuguese Water Dog Club of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Portuguese Water Dogs
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Rideau Terrier Club - Specialty Show for Lakeland Terriers
Rideau Terrier Club - Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Rideau Terrier Club - Group Specialty Show for Terriers
Sealyham Terrier Club of Canada - National Specialty for Sealyham Terriers
Weimaraner Association of Canada - National Specialty Show for Weimaraners

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Sealyham Terrier Judges Seminar - Sealyham Terrier Judges Seminar with Margery Good & France Bergeron
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - 5 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Jr Handling
Sunday August 29, 2010

Canine Good Neighbour Test

 


Boosters
Boosters for – All Pointers, Bloodhound, Border Terrier, Braque Français, Pointer, Pointer (GLH, GSH, GWH), Kleiner Munsterlander Vorstehund, Portuguese Water Dog, Pudelpointer, Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling), Rhodesian Ridgeback, Siberian Husky , Setters (English, Gordon, Irish and Irish Red & White), Spaniel (Blue Picardy, Brittany, French), Spinone Italiano, All Terriers, Vizsla (SM & WH), Weimaraner, Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon

5 CKC Agility Trials

 


Sanction Match
All Breed Sanction Match on Friday August 27, 2010 - after Best In Show. Hosted by Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club. To pre-enter contact contact Barb Dupree at curigcorgis@ripnet.com


See all event details >>

August 20 to August 22, 2010 Brockville, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
THOUSAND ISLANDS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 03, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Robert DenisConformation - Charlotte McGowan
Conformation - Joan ColbournConformation - Gerard Penta (Dr)
Conformation - June PentaConformation - Marion Postgate
Conformation - Jacqueline RusbyObedience - Michel Calhoun
Obedience - Marion PostgateRally Obedience - Michel Calhoun
Rally Obedience - Marion Postgate

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: Conformation will be held outdoors with tenting / Obedience & Rally will be  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 20
Saturday, August 21
Sunday, August 22

Obedience:
Saturday, August 21 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, August 21 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, August 22 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, August 22 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 20 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 03, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Schipperke Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Schipperkes

NOTES

Jr Handling
Sunday, August 22nd, 2010


** Conformation will be held outdoors with tenting / Obedience & Rally will be held indoors


Event Information
Conformation will be held outdoors with tenting / Obedience & Rally will be held indoors

Boosters
Boosters for Dachshunds, Schipperkes, Terriers.
NOTE: The Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association booster listed in the premium list has been cancelled.

Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Assn Booster Cancelled
The Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association booster advertised in the premium list has been cancelled.

Sunday Obedience Trials Filled
Sunday, August 22 - Obedience Trials #3 & #4 are now full.


See all event details >>

July 31 to August 2, 2010 Orillia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  Agility  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials & 4 All Breed Agility Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 21, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Paul TownshendObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Lorraine Purnell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 31 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, July 31 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, August 01 (Obed Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, August 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Monday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, August 02 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 21, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada
8464 Country Road 27
Barrie, ON L4N 9C4
Phone: 705-331-4278
Email: info@redbarneventcentre.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association - Regional Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Rottweiler Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Rottweilers

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club - 3 All Breed Shows
Dog Legislation Council Of Canada - Canine Good Neighbour Test

NOTES

Location Details
Agility will be held outdoors; Obedience and Rally will be indoors.

Rally Obedience Fun Match
Hosted by Performance Dogs Canada -Friday, July 31st at the show site: 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm.
Nested course, all levels run at the same time, smallest to tallest. $10 per entry or $16 for 2 runs, same dog. Pre-registered entries will get first consideration.


See all event details >>

July 31 to August 1, 2010 Elliott Lake, Ontario (Indoor)
ELLIOT LAKE & AREA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, July 16, 2010  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Sharon Smith
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Sharon Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 31 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, July 31 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, August 01 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, August 01 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 31 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 01 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 01 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 16, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kris Kiviaho
RR 3 Site 2 Box 4
Massey, ON P0P 1P0
Phone: 705-865-2434
Email: krisk@inorth.on.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Obedience
2 Junior Handling (Obedience) Competitions

Obedience & Rally Obedience Fun Matches
Rally Obedience Fun Match - Friday July 30th from 4:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Obedience Dun Match - Friday July 30th from 6:00 p.m.
Location is Centennial Arena and entries are $5


See all event details >>

July 28 to July 30, 2010 Bracebridge, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows & 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 13, 2010  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan BulgerConformation - David Eadie
Conformation - Avery GaudinConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - Len HarfieldConformation - Maida Puterman
Conformation - Lynda StarbuckRally Obedience - Lynne Oslach
Rally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Wednesday, July 28 (Show # 1)
Wednesday, July 28 (Show # 2)
Thursday, July 29 (Show # 3)
Thursday, July 29 (Show # 4)
Friday, July 30 (Show # 5)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, July 30 (Trial # 1)
Friday, July 30 (Trial # 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 13, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling


See all event details >>

July 23 to July 25, 2010 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY COCKER SPANIEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, July 09, 2010  @ 10:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Gail CarrollObedience - Pierre Lalonde
Rally Obedience - Gail CarrollRally Obedience - Pierre Lalonde

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Judging Schedule - Rally

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 24 (Trial #1)
Saturday, July 24 (Trial #2)
Sunday, July 25 (Trial #3)
Sunday, July 25 (Trial #4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, July 23 (Trial #1)
Friday, July 23 (Trial #2)
Saturday, July 24 (Trial #3)
Sunday, July 25 (Trial #4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 09, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Judging Schedule - Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
John Hautala
540 Hartland Street
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 2E1
Phone: 807-768-5821
Email: hautalaj@shaw.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for German Shepherds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Lakehead Kennel Club - 3 All Breed Shows
See all event details >>

July 19 to July 21, 2010 Lombardy, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, July 09, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - William GroverConformation - John Hodgkinson
Conformation - Mark Houston-McMillanConformation - Shirley Hubenig
Conformation - Guy JeavonsConformation - Linda Kraft
Conformation - Guy SpagnoloConformation - David Strachan
Obedience - Michel CalhounObedience - Shirley Hubenig
Rally Obedience - Marie-J CloutierRally Obedience - Shirley Hubenig

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Monday, July 19
Tuesday, July 20
Wednesday, July 21

Obedience:
Monday, July 19 (Obed Trial 1)
Monday, July 19 (Obed Trial 2)
Tuesday, July 20 (Obed Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Tuesday, July 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Wednesday, July 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 21 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 09, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling
Wednesday, July 21st at 12:00 noon. Judge TBA

Sweepstakes
Sweepstakes Judges: Margaret Bauer, Shirley Bell, Denise Branch


See all event details >>

July 17 to July 18, 2010 Oshawa, Ontario (Outdoors)
OSHAWA OBEDIENCE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 All Breed Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, July 05, 2010  @ 12:00 midnight (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Paul Townshend
Rally Obedience - Michelle ArmitageRally Obedience - Deana Abbott

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 17 (Obed Trial 165)
Saturday, July 17 (Obed Trial 166)
Sunday, July 18 (Obed Trial 167)
Sunday, July 18 (Obed Trial 168)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 17 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, July 17 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, July 18 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, July 18 (Rally Trial 8)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, July 05, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Kirkaldy
89 Turnberry Crescent
Courtice, ON L1E 1B1
Phone: 905-576-4865
Email: riomesa@idirect.com
See all event details >>

July 12 to July 13, 2010 Woodstock, Ontario (Outdoors)
WOODSTOCK & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Shows & 2 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, June 25, 2010  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joseph GregoryConformation - Gerona MacCuaig
Conformation - Brian TaylorConformation - Vickie Umpleby
Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Monday, July 12
Tuesday, July 13

Obedience:
Monday, July 12 (Trial # 1)
Monday, July 12 (Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience:
Tuesday, July 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 13 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, June 25, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Monday July 20th


See all event details >>

July 9 to July 11, 2010 Woodstock, Ontario (Outdoors)
OXFORD COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 6 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 23, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Edgar BajonaConformation - James Frederiksen
Conformation - Patricia GellermanConformation - Larry Kereluke
Conformation - Cheryl Myers-EgertonConformation - Robert Shreve
Conformation - Morley ThorntonObedience - Deb Desjardine
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: Please Note: Standard Schnauzer National Specialty
Ring 10 Saturday   Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 23, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Maureen Burrell
9397 Pike Lake Road, RR 1
Harriston, ON N0G 1Z0
Phone: 519-338-5001
Fax: 519-338-5002
Email: braemar@wightman.ca

SPECIALTIES (12)


Related Specialties
Association of Great Dane Fanciers - 2 Specialty Shows & 2 Specialty Obedience Trials for Great Danes
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Black Russian Terriers
Boxer Club Of Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Boxers
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Brittany Spaniel Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Giant Schnauzer Canada - National Specialty Show for Giant Schnauzers
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Japanese Spaniels
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Specialty Show for All Pointing Breeds
Sovereign Rottweiler Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Rottweilers
Standard Schnauzer Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Standard Schnauzers
Vizsla Canada - National Specialty Show for Vizslas (Smooth)
Vizsla Society of Ontario - Specialty Show for Vizslas (Smooth)

NOTES

Boosters
Booster for:  Brittany Spaniels (2), Giant Schnauzers, Great Danes, Parson Russell Terriers, Rottweilers, Standard Schnauzers, Vizsla

Zone 6 Junior Handling Finals
Conformation and Obedience - Saturday, July 10, 2010 after Best in Show
For further information, contact Nel Bennett at 519-423-1937 or alsmals@rogers.com

Standard Schnauzer Specialty Time Change
Please Note: Standard Schnauzer National Specialty
Ring 10 Saturday - Sweepstakes at 1:00 pm followed by the National at 1:30pm NOT 2:30 as noted on a previous Specialty Schedule Section for Saturday in the Judging Schedule


See all event details >>

July 6 to July 8, 2010 Blyth, Ontario (Outdoors)
BLUEWATER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 5 Obedience Trials & 5 Rally Trials & 4 Agility Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 22, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandy AlexanderConformation - Thomas Alexander
Conformation - Michael ShoremanConformation - Rosemary Shoreman
Conformation - Lee SteevesObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Michel CalhounObedience - Pierre Lalonde
Rally Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Michel Calhoun
Rally Obedience - Pierre LalondeAgility Trial - Laurie Keith
Agility Trial - Pierre Lalonde

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Tuesday, July 06
Wednesday, July 07
Thursday, July 08

Obedience:
Tuesday, July 06 (Obed Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 06 (Obed Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 07 (Obed Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 07 (Obed Trial 4)
Thursday, July 08 (Obed Trial 5)

Rally Obedience:
Tuesday, July 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 06 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 07 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 07 (Rally Trial 4)
Thursday, July 08 (Rally Trial 5)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 22, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Kuvasz Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Kuvasz

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Bluewater Kennel Club - 4 CKC All Breed Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling

Booster
Booster for Kuvasz (Thursday)

CKC Agility Trials
The agility trials have a separate premium list and show secretary. See the Agility section for the premium list for these trials.


See all event details >>

July 2 to July 5, 2010 Brigden, Ontario (Outdoors)
SARNIA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 8 Obedience Trials & 8 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 15, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - Jeremy Browne
Conformation - Kristen FrancisConformation - John B. Ross
Conformation - Robert RowbothamConformation - Juan Carlos Vasconsellos
Conformation - Robert WhitneyConformation - Ed Wild
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Deb Desjardine
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Sharlene Manderson
Rally Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Deb Desjardine
Rally Obedience - Isobel HuttonRally Obedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Event Website

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 02
Saturday, July 03
Sunday, July 04
Monday, July 05

Obedience:
Friday, July 02 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, July 02 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, July 03 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, July 03 (Obed Trial 4)
Sunday, July 04 (Obed Trial 5)
Sunday, July 04 (Obed Trial 6)
Monday, July 05 (Obed Trial 7)
Monday, July 05 (Obed Trial 8)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, July 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 03 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 04 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 04 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 05 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 05 (Rally Trial 8)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 15, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Event Website


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Akita Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Akitas
Akita Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Akitas
Basenji Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Basenjis

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience

Obedience Correction Match
Thursday July 1, 2010 starting at 6 pm


See all event details >>

June 26 to June 27, 2010 Chelmsford, Ontario (Outdoors)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, June 11, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Sheena McKeegan

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 26 (Trial 1)
Sunday, June 27 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, June 11, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jean MacDonald
120 Third Avenue
Lively, ON P3Y 1M3
Phone: 705-692-9302
Email: jmac@persona.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Sudbury & District Kennel Club - 2 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

June 24 to June 26, 2010 Jerseyville, Ontario (Outdoors)
HAMILTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 08, 2010  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Adriano BosaConformation - Franklin Van der Spuy
Conformation - Fred DewsburyConformation - Sandra Anderson
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 08, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Canine Show Services 2000 Inc.
80 Orchard Park Blvd.
Toronto, Ontario M4L 3E2
Phone: 416-690-5581
Fax: 416-694-8418
Email: answers@canineshowservices.com
Website: http://www.canineshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Border Terrier Canada - National Specialty Show for Border Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Border Terrier Canada - Earth Dog Test
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Earthdog Test

NOTES

Junior Handling


See all event details >>

June 19 to June 20, 2010 Etobicoke, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH YORK OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, June 07, 2010  @ 1:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Del LunnObedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, June 19 (Trial 149)
Saturday, June 19 (Trial 150)
Sunday, June 20 (Trial 151)
Sunday, June 20 (Trial 152)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, June 07, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Silvia Milne
2785 Charleston Sideroad
Caledon, ON L7K 0V2
Phone: 519-927-5291

NOTES

Obedience Correction Match
Correction Match on Friday, June 18th, 2010 (4:00PM to 8:00PM
See entry form in premium list

CGN Test
CGN Test on Saturday, June 19th, 2010, starting at 9:30AM
$25 per dog
Email cresteds@gmail.com


See all event details >>

June 18 to June 20, 2010 Keewatin, Ontario (Indoor)
KENORA & DISTRICT DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, May 31, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Charles Bett
Conformation - Letitia BettConformation - Leslie Rogers
Conformation - Geraldine TaylorConformation - Merla Thomson
Conformation - Barbara WattConformation - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Conformation - Joyce LoveObedience - Mary Higdem
Obedience - Donna LarsonObedience - Janice Leach
Rally Obedience - Mary HigdemRally Obedience - Donna Larson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally
Other Links
Match Flyer

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 18 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 18 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 19 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 19 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 20 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 20 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Friday, June 18 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, June 18 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, June 19 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, June 19 (Obed Trial 4)
Sunday, June 20 (Obed Trial 5)
Sunday, June 20 (Obed Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 19 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 20 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 20 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, May 31, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms
Match Flyer


Show Secretary
Dianne Grant
1223 Minto Ave
Kenora, ON P9N 3Y9
Phone: 807-468-3791
Fax: 807-468-4109
Email: dgrant@kmts.ca

NOTES

Jr Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Handling (Conformation) – Saturday, June 19
Junior Handling (Obedience) – Sunday, June 20

Sanction Match & Obedience Mat Time
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada Conformation & Obedience Sanction Match - Thursday evening, June 17 (see match flyer for pre-entries)
Obedience Mat Time - Thursday evening, June 17. Entry fee of $ 8 for 8 minutes - free for anyone entering the sanction match.


See all event details >>

June 18 to June 20, 2010 Kingston, Ontario (Outdoors)
KINGSTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 5 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 01, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan BeechConformation - Melvin Beech
Conformation - Bud HaverstockObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsRally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop
Rally Obedience - Darlene McCuaig

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 18
Saturday, June 19
Sunday, June 20

Obedience:
Saturday, June 19 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, June 19 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, June 20 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, June 20 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 20 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 20 (Rally Trial 5)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 01, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Assn - Regional Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs

NOTES

Junior Handling

Boosters
Boosters for Belgian Shepherds, Chinese Shar-Pei, Shetland Sheepdogs
BBE Competition (Saturday)
Sanction Match (Friday)


See all event details >>

June 11 to June 13, 2010 Orono, Ontario (Outdoors)
ONTARIO COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 26, 2010  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Evelyn BeilhartzConformation - Terry Carter
Conformation - Michael GelinasConformation - Sandy Gelinas
Conformation - Joanne MathesonConformation - Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Conformation - Raymond LariviereConformation - Judith Taylor
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieObedience - Guy Touchette
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Guy Touchette
Sweepstakes - Carol BrechbillSweepstakes - Scott Johnson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 11
Saturday, June 12
Sunday, June 13

Obedience:
Saturday, June 12 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, June 12 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, June 13 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, June 13 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 13 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 13 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 26, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Boosters
Boosters for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels, Chinese Crested, Leonbergers (2)

Sanction Match

Sanction Match (outdoors) – Friday evening, June 11, 2010
as soon as possible after Best in Show – Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman
For further information contact Heather Langfeld at (905) 432-7509


Obedience Correction Match

Obedience Correction Match (indoors) – Friday evening, June 11, 2010
as soon as possible after Best in Show
For further information contact Heather Langfeld at (905) 432-7509



See all event details >>

June 5 to June 5, 2010 Carleton Place, Ontario (Indoor)
VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 18, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Rod Beaudry

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 05 (Trial 1)
Saturday, June 05 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 18, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca
See all event details >>

May 30 to May 30, 2010 Powassen, Ontario (Indoor)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Obedience Trials and 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, May 20, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - William McKissockRally Obedience - William McKissock

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Other Links
Event Website

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, May 30 (Obed Trial 1)
Sunday, May 30 (Obed Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, May 30 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 30 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, May 20, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms
Event Website


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html
See all event details >>

May 29 to May 30, 2010 Toronto, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Rally Trials
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Susan BellRally Obedience - Lorraine Purnell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 29 (Trial 5)
Saturday, May 29 (Trial 6)
Sunday, May 30 (Trial 7)
Sunday, May 30 (Trial 8)

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kathryn Albrecht
#210, 50448 Rge Rd 221
Leduc County, AB T0B 3M2
Phone: 780-941-3791
Phone: 780-719-6730
Email: kandansk.poodles@gmail.com
See all event details >>

May 29 to May 30, 2010 Toronto, Ontario (Indoor)
SWANSEA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, May 14, 2010  @ 8:00 PM (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Peter Stewart

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 29 (Trial 103)
Saturday, May 29 (Trial 104)
Sunday, May 30 (Trial 105)
Sunday, May 30 (Trial 106)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, May 14, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Debbie Barnett
4448 Romfield Crescent
Mississauga, ON L5M 4K8
Phone: 905-820-2320
Email: dbarnett@sympatico.ca

NOTES

Correction Match
Correction Match on Friday, May 28


See all event details >>

May 28 to May 30, 2010 Richmond, Ontario (Outdoors)
OTTAWA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 11, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Edgar BajonaConformation - Michel Bouchard
Conformation - Joy Lynne HuntleyConformation - Janet Lobb
Conformation - Joe LobbConformation - Vickie Umpleby
Obedience - Sharlene MandersonObedience - Diane O'Brien
Sweepstakes - Melissa BroadhurstSweepstakes - Peter Keuning

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, May 28
Saturday, May 29
Sunday, May 30

Obedience:
Saturday, May 29 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 29 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 30 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 30 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 11, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Boosters
Boosters for Belgian Shepherd Dogs, Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs, Siberian Huskies, Sighthounds, Terriers, Weimaraners

Junior Handling

Other Events

All Breed Veterans Show (Sunday)
CGN Test (Saturday)
Conformation Sanction Match (Friday after BIS)



See all event details >>

May 22 to May 24, 2010 Sault Ste Marie, Ontario (Indoor)
SAULT STE MARIE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 04, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Katelon Bajona-FoxConformation - Alan Bennett
Conformation - Thomas BurkeConformation - Donna Cole
Conformation - Michael GelinasConformation - Sandy Gelinas
Conformation - Cheryl PatersonConformation - Christopher Neilson
Obedience - Michel CalhounObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Michel Calhoun

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 22 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 22 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 23 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 23 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 24 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 24 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Saturday, May 22 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, May 22 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, May 23 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, May 23 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Monday, May 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Monday, May 24 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 04, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience


See all event details >>

May 16 to May 16, 2010 Douro Dummer, Ontario (Indoor)
PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Obedience Trials and 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Sunday, May 02, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Bonnie ChristieRally Obedience - Diana Kirkaldy

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, May 16 (Obed Trial 87)
Sunday, May 16 (Obed Trial 88)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, May 16 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, May 16 (Rally Trial 5)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Sunday, May 02, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Carolee Furze
1550 Nassau Road, RR 9
Peterborough, ON K9J 6Y1
Phone: 705-749-2341
Email: mikeandcarolee@gmail.com

NOTES

Veteran Classes
Veterans Obedience


See all event details >>

May 8 to May 9, 2010 Ottawa, Ontario (Indoor)
BYTOWN DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 27, 2010  @ 9:00 PM (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Ronald Marks

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Match Flyer

Judging Panel Change
Patricia Hess is unable to fulfill her assignment. Michelle Armitage will replace Patricia Hess.


RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 08 (Trial 175)
Saturday, May 08 (Trial 176)
Saturday, May 08 (Trial 177)
Sunday, May 09 (Trial 178)
Sunday, May 09 (Trial 179)
Sunday, May 09 (Trial 180)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Match Flyer


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

NOTES

HIT-of-HITS
HIT-of-HITS on Saturday

Canine Good Neighbour Test
CGN Test on Friday, May 7

Fun Match
Fun Match on Friday, May 7


See all event details >>

April 30 to May 2, 2010 Grimsby, Ontario (Indoor)
ST CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB INC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 14, 2010  @ 5:00 PM (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Deb Desjardine
Obedience - Peter StewartObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Marie SawfordRally Obedience - Susan Bell
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Judging Schedule - Rally
Other Links
Match Flyer
Unofficial Event Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 01 (Obed Trial 140)
Saturday, May 01 (Obed Trial 141)
Sunday, May 02 (Obed Trial 142)
Sunday, May 02 (Obed Trial 143)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, April 30 (Rally Trial 7)
Friday, April 30 (Rally Trial 8)
Saturday, May 01 (Rally Trial 9)
Sunday, May 02 (Rally Trial 10)

Other Results:
May 02, 2010 - Marked Catalogue

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 14, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Judging Schedule - Rally

Additional Links and Forms
Match Flyer
Unofficial Event Form


Show Secretary
Debbie Adkinson
4044 Aberdeen Road
Beamsville, ON L0R 1B6
Phone: 905-563-0539
Email: StCathObTrial@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

April 30 to May 2, 2010 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
VICTORIA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 5 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 14, 2010  @ 8:00 PM (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Charles CyopikConformation - Joanne Fernall
Conformation - Donald FitzsimmonsConformation - Mike Jackman
Conformation - Kim Ramey-LeblancObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop
Rally Obedience - Del LunnObedience - Sandy Briggs
Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 30
Saturday, May 01
Sunday, May 02

Obedience:
Friday, April 30 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, May 01 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, May 01 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, May 02 (Obed Trial 4)
Sunday, May 02 (Obed Trial 5)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 02 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 02 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 14, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Boosters
Booster for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers and Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers

Junior Handling
Junior Handling on Saturday

Sanction Match and Correction Match
All Breed Sanction Match and All Breed Correction Match on Thursday, April 29
Matches will be held in the Farmers' Mutual Exhibition Building
Sanction match entries taken from 5:00 p.m. judging begins at 6:00 p.m.
Correction match registration - 6:00 p.m. and judging starts at 6:30 p.m.


See all event details >>

April 24 to April 25, 2010 Gravenhurst, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Rally Trials
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Ann Knight

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, April 24 (Trial 1)
Saturday, April 24 (Trial 2)
Sunday, April 25 (Trial 3)
Sunday, April 25 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Fay Green
116 Front St
Bracebridge, ON P1L 1J7
Phone: 705-640-5513
Email: fayleif@hotmail.com
See all event details >>

April 16 to April 18, 2010 Chatham, Ontario (Indoor)
KENT KENNEL KLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 30, 2010  @ 9:00 PM (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Edna Gonzalez-RubioConformation - Michael Hill
Conformation - Madeline MillerConformation - Anik Primeau
Conformation - Sue-Ellyn RempelObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Del LunnObedience - Jose Martinez (Dr)
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes
Rally Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Jose Martinez (Dr)
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 16
Saturday, April 17
Sunday, April 18

Obedience:
Friday, April 16 (Trial # 1)
Friday, April 16 (Trial # 2)
Saturday, April 17 (Trial # 3)
Saturday, April 17 (Trial # 4)
Sunday, April 18 (Trial # 5)
Sunday, April 18 (Trial # 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, April 16 (Trial # 1)
Friday, April 16 (Trial # 2)
Saturday, April 17 (Trial # 3)
Saturday, April 17 (Trial # 4)
Sunday, April 18 (Trial # 5)
Sunday, April 18 (Trial # 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 30, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton Kent - Group Specialty Show for Toys

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience

Junior Handling - Conformation on Saturday

Junior Handling - Obedience on Sunday


Canine Good Neighbour Test
CGN Test - Saturday

Cancer Research Collection
Cancer research collection each day

Matches - Conformation & Obedience
1. Obedience Match - Thursday, April 15th starting at 6:00 p.m. (hosted by Elora Gorge Kennel Club)

2. Obedience Match - Friday April 16th 1/2 hour after Best In Shows (hosted by Kent Kennel Klub)

3. Conformation & Obedience Match - Saturday April 17th starting 1 hour after Best In Show (hosted by Sarnia Kennel Club). Entry fee is $8.
Obedience- Lynn Oslach
Conformation- Carol McGrogan Grps 2, 6; Denise Branch Grps 1, 4, 5; Reid Patterson Grps 3, 7


See all event details >>

April 9 to April 11, 2010 Petawawa, Ontario (Indoor)
CHAMPLAIN DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 5 Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Charles BettConformation - Allan Brown
Conformation - Peggy Gutierrez-OteroConformation - Robert Rowbotham
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - William McKissock
Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Sunday, February 28, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience on Saturday


See all event details >>

April 2 to April 4, 2010 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Sharlene MandersonObedience - Guy Touchette

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Friday, April 02 (Trial # 1)
Friday, April 02 (Trial # 2)
Saturday, April 03 (Trial # 4)
Sunday, April 04 (Trial # 5)
Sunday, April 04 (Trial # 6)

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mary-Anne Boulet
1908 Hwy 69N
Val Caron, ON P3N 1M1
Phone: 705-897-5877
Email: VersatileGSDs@gmail.com

NOTES

Junior Handling - Obedience
Junior Handling (Obedience) on Saturday

Team & Brace Class
Team & Brace Class


See all event details >>

March 27 to March 28, 2010 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CREDIT VALLEY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Peter Stewart
Obedience - Sharon SmithObedience - Gail Wormington

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 27 (Trial 1)
Saturday, March 27 (Trial 2)
Sunday, March 28 (Trial 3)
Sunday, March 28 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

March 27 to March 28, 2010 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY POODLE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials and 2 All Breed Rally Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 27 (Trial 3)
Sunday, March 28 (Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 27 (Trial 5)
Sunday, March 28 (Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

March 27 to March 28, 2010 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - William McKissockObedience - Bruce Gibbons
Rally Obedience - William McKissockRally Obedience - Bruce Gibbons

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Results - Obedience
Results - Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 27 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, March 27 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, March 28 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, March 28 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 28 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, March 28 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Results - Obedience
Results - Obedience


Show Secretary
David Andrews
640 Onion Lake Road
Thunder Bay, ON P7G 2B9
Phone: 807-767-2661
Fax: 807-345-6889
Email: dogs@dandrews.com

NOTES

Canine Good Neighbour Test
CGN Test on Saturday

Junior Handling - Obedience
Junior Handling (Obedience) on Saturday



Veteran Classes
Veteran Classes Trial 1 (Saturday) and Trial 4 (Sunday)


See all event details >>

March 20 to March 21, 2010 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Obedience Trials and 4 Rally Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Bonnie Christie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 20 (Obed Trial # 1)
Saturday, March 20 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, March 21 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, March 21 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 20 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 21 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, March 21 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca
See all event details >>

March 12 to March 14, 2010 Mississaugua, Ontario (Indoor)
THE PURINA NATIONAL

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, February 23, 2010  @ 8:00 pm (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Donna ColeConformation - Jean Fournier
Conformation - Aramis (Joy) LimConformation - Norman Patton
Conformation - James ReynoldsConformation - Weng Woh Chan
Conformation - Joe WaltonObedience - Reta Boyd
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Jeffrey Lunder
Rally Obedience - Reta BoydRally Obedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Jeffrey Lunder

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, March 12
Saturday, March 13
Sunday, March 14

Obedience:
Friday, March 12 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, March 12 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, March 13 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, March 13 (Obed Trial 4)
Sunday, March 14 (Obed Trial 5)
Sunday, March 14 (Obed Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, March 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 14 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, February 23, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Canine Show Services 2000 Inc.
80 Orchard Park Blvd.
Toronto, Ontario M4L 3E2
Phone: 416-690-5581
Fax: 416-694-8418
Email: answers@canineshowservices.com
Website: http://www.canineshowservices.com/

NOTES

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels; Leonberger; Border Terrier; Shih Tzu; Yorkshire Terrier; Chihuahua; Basset Hound; Australian Shepherd; Collie; Parson Russell Terrier; Chinese Crested; Pomeranian; Alaskan Malamute; Cavalier King Charles Spaniel; German Shepherd;


See all event details >>

February 21 to February 21, 2010 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Sunday, February 07, 2010  @ 10:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michel BeaulieuObedience - Deb Desjardine
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsObedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, February 21 (Trial # 267)
Sunday, February 21 (Trial # 268)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Sunday, February 07, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Susie Bell
7111 Concession 1, R.R. # 2
Puslinch, ON N0B 2J0
Phone: 519-822-6153
Phone: 519-993-2355 (cell)
Email: slbell@gto.net
See all event details >>

February 20 to February 20, 2010 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
LABRADOR OWNERS CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Sunday, February 07, 2010  @ 10:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michel BeaulieuObedience - Deb Desjardine
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsObedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 20 (Trial # 112)
Saturday, February 20 (Trial # 113)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Sunday, February 07, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Susie Bell
7111 Concession 1, R.R. # 2
Puslinch, ON N0B 2J0
Phone: 519-822-6153
Phone: 519-993-2355 (cell)
Email: slbell@gto.net
See all event details >>

February 13 to February 14, 2010 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, January 25, 2010  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Bruce Gibbons

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 13 (Trial 1)
Saturday, February 13 (Trial 2)
Sunday, February 14 (Trial 3)
Sunday, February 14 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, January 25, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

February 6 to February 7, 2010 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER TORONTO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieObedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 06 (Trial 1)
Saturday, February 06 (Trial 2)
Sunday, February 07 (Trial 3)
Sunday, February 07 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

January 23 to January 24, 2010 Ottawa, Ontario (Indoor)
BYTOWN DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, January 12, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Michel CalhounRally Obedience - Linda Desaulniers

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, January 23 (Trial 1)
Saturday, January 23 (Trial 2)
Sunday, January 24 (Trial 3)
Sunday, January 24 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, January 12, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By